730

Recently Sold Homes in 85331

Section Image
  • /28

    $770,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4945 E Desert Vista Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,344

    Last Listing Agent Michael Torresso Epique Realty

    4945 E Desert Vista Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /65

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    32654 N 58th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,380

    Last Listing Agent Lee Griffith My Home Group Real Estate

    32654 N 58th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /106

    $3,200,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    31048 N 56th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,175,427

    Last Listing Agent Tara Munro Realty ONE Group

    31048 N 56th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /71

    $2,450,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8343 E Spanish Boot Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,359,394

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mohr Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    8343 E Spanish Boot Rd, Carefree, AZ 85377
  • /19

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5215 E Desert Vista Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,113

    Last Listing Agent Martha Thompson Citiea

    5215 E Desert Vista Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /55

    $1,090,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4830 E Palo Brea Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,973

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bentley Real Broker

    4830 E Palo Brea Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /32

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    30844 N 41st Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,777

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gregg West USA Realty

    30844 N 41st Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /37

    $679,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    29639 N 45th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,342

    Last Listing Agent Jimmie Thompson Road To Home Realty

    29639 N 45th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /21

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5232 E Thunder Hawk Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,620

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Shea Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    5232 E Thunder Hawk Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /46

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4046 E Chaparosa Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,086

    Last Listing Agent Steve Valkenaar Re/Max Alliance Group

    4046 E Chaparosa Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /54

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6710 E Rockaway Hills Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,792

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Patnode Desert Dream Realty

    6710 E Rockaway Hills Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /25

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4443 E Chaparosa Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,919

    Last Listing Agent Rosa LaRusch HomeSmart

    4443 E Chaparosa Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /31

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    33575 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 2036, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,549

    Last Listing Agent Michael Du Ell Towne Brokerage Services, Inc

    33575 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 2036, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /19

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6039 E Sienna Bouquet Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,895

    Last Listing Agent Otley Smith Apex Residential

    6039 E Sienna Bouquet Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /28

    $665,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    38065 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 36, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,347

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Patnode Desert Dream Realty

    38065 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 36, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /46

    $523,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    30440 N 42nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,518

    Last Listing Agent Michael Osborn Realty ONE Group

    30440 N 42nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /28

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5921 E Sierra Sunset Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,092

    Last Listing Agent Danny Walker RE/MAX Excalibur

    5921 E Sierra Sunset Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /53

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    31035 N 45th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,614

    Last Listing Agent Bill Olmstead Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    31035 N 45th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /53

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4257 E Desert Marigold Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,145

    Last Listing Agent Howard Rudin West USA Realty

    4257 E Desert Marigold Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /63

    $599,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4231 E Quail Track Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,790

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Schwalb HomeSmart Lifestyles

    4231 E Quail Track Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /66

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5515 E Dale Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,002,094

    Last Listing Agent Julie Prendergast Call Realty, Inc.

    5515 E Dale Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /54

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4180 E Galvin St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $3,500/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,441

    Last Listing Agent M Abbott HomeSmart

    4180 E Galvin St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /31

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    31017 N 41st Place Unit 4, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,212

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stine Coldwell Banker Realty

    31017 N 41st Place Unit 4, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /26

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5637 E Lonesome Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,843

    Last Listing Agent Melody Oaks DPR Realty LLC

    5637 E Lonesome Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /30

    $338,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    29606 N Tatum Blvd Unit 235, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,722

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nocella HomeSmart

    29606 N Tatum Blvd Unit 235, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /32

    $815,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5506 E Calle de Las Estrellas, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,556

    Last Listing Agent John Ely Rely Real Estate, LLC

    5506 E Calle de Las Estrellas, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /50

    $1,173,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    36601 N Sunset Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,121

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boynton Silverleaf Realty

    36601 N Sunset Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /45

    $636,300

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4759 E Woburn Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,192

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    4759 E Woburn Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /71

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5921 E Ocupado Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,927

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    5921 E Ocupado Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /15

    $938,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    30224 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,602

    Last Listing Agent Martha Thompson Citiea

    30224 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /33

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4718 E Woburn Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,502

    Last Listing Agent John McNulty HomeSmart

    4718 E Woburn Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /60

    $743,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    29023 N 48th Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,425

    Last Listing Agent George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    29023 N 48th Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /39

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4541 E Brilliant Sky Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,920

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jo Zeitzer R.O.I. Properties

    4541 E Brilliant Sky Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /46

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4607 E Sierra Sunset Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,296

    Last Listing Agent Dave Synodis HomeSmart Realty

    4607 E Sierra Sunset Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /41

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    29040 N 48th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,779

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Komichak eXp Realty

    29040 N 48th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /45

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4252 E Desert Sky Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,857

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Boyd RE/MAX Cornerstone

    4252 E Desert Sky Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /47

    $1,165,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4063 E Gloria Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,127

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ballard Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    4063 E Gloria Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /53

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4224 E Ashler Hills Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,736

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Holtorf My Home Group Real Estate

    4224 E Ashler Hills Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /45

    $1,090,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4513 E Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,846

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Loeffler Fathom Realty Elite

    4513 E Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    33550 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 1005, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,730

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ostrow Hampton Homes

    33550 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 1005, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home