1,259

Recently Sold Cecil County MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $365,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    347 W Calvert Crossing, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,270

    Last Listing Agent J. Aaron Falkenstein Integrity Real Estate

    347 W Calvert Crossing, North East, MD 21901
  • /47

    $465,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    153 Cool Springs Rd, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,312

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    153 Cool Springs Rd, North East, MD 21901
  • /5

    $125,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Edgewater Ave, North East, MD 21901

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Doyle Bangs Real Estate, LLC

    0 Edgewater Ave, North East, MD 21901
  • /28

    $303,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    321 Cecil St, Chesapeake City, MD 21915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,741

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Sheehan Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    321 Cecil St, Chesapeake City, MD 21915
  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    410 George St, Chesapeake City, MD 21915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,924

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lacey RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    410 George St, Chesapeake City, MD 21915
  • /2

    $341,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1500 Doctor Jack Rd, Conowingo, MD 21918

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,490

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saunders Remax Vision

    1500 Doctor Jack Rd, Conowingo, MD 21918
  • /16

    $170,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    511 Deans Bank Rd, North East, MD 21901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,283

    Last Listing Agent Linda McKinnon Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    511 Deans Bank Rd, North East, MD 21901
  • /26

    $369,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    22 Blue Spruce Way, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,285

    Last Listing Agent Megan Manzari Cummings & Co. Realtors

    22 Blue Spruce Way, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /49

    $480,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1003 Jackson Hall School Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,475

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Garner Life Changes Realty Group

    1003 Jackson Hall School Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /36

    $480,999 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    80 Catalpa Dr, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,556

    Richmond American Homes Northwoods - Seasons

    80 Catalpa Dr, North East, MD 21901
  • /43

    $690,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2314 Old Telegraph Rd, Chesapeake City, MD 21915

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,520

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jackson RE/MAX Chesapeake

    2314 Old Telegraph Rd, Chesapeake City, MD 21915
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    89 Greenwood St, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,269

    Last Listing Agent Dave Melka Vylla Home

    89 Greenwood St, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /52

    $363,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    104 Magnolia Dr, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Dominguez EXP Realty, LLC

    104 Magnolia Dr, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /27

    $565,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    53 Buckwheat Run Rd, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,039

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Marcus Brokers Realty Group, LLC

    53 Buckwheat Run Rd, North East, MD 21901
  • /117

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    300 Bohemia Ave, Chesapeake City, MD 21915

    • 9 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 7,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1844

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph A Zang III RE/MAX Chesapeake

    300 Bohemia Ave, Chesapeake City, MD 21915
  • /37

    $430,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    615 Lombard Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,505

    Last Listing Agent John Ford Integrity Real Estate

    615 Lombard Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911
  • /12

    $295,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    206 Park Cir, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,504

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Murphy Integrity Real Estate

    206 Park Cir, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /57

    $349,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    80 NE Isle Dr, North East, MD 21901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,752

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Roe Integrity Real Estate

    80 NE Isle Dr, North East, MD 21901
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    237 W Main St, Cecilton, MD 21913

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $300,410

    Last Listing Agent Anne Peoples Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate

    237 W Main St, Cecilton, MD 21913
  • /15

    $230,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    46 Hickory Dr, North East, MD 21901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,247

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lewis Integrity Real Estate

    46 Hickory Dr, North East, MD 21901
  • /18

    $385,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1231 Leeds Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,582

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Simpers Key Realty, Incorporated

    1231 Leeds Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /17

    $402,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    775 Frist Rd, Port Deposit, MD 21904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,554

775 Frist Rd, Port Deposit, MD 21904
  • /27

    $339,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    119 Caroline St, Charlestown, MD 21914

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,822

    Last Listing Agent Charles Roosa Key Realty, Incorporated

    119 Caroline St, Charlestown, MD 21914
  • /34

    $305,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    152 Ben Blvd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,183

    Last Listing Agent Brian Foraker Foraker Realty Co.

    152 Ben Blvd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /2

    $267,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    32 Main St, Warwick, MD 21912

    • Land
    • 7.21 Acres
    • $37,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,827

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hartsky Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    32 Main St, Warwick, MD 21912
  • /48

    $484,888 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    11 Red Cloud Loop, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,498

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Hammel Mary Ann Hammel

    11 Red Cloud Loop, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /42

    $640,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    91 Bard Cameron Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,740

    Last Listing Agent Loura Quinn RE/MAX Chesapeake

    91 Bard Cameron Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911
  • /42

    $439,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    259 Thomas Jefferson Terrace, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,135

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Roberts BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    259 Thomas Jefferson Terrace, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /59

    $790,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    195 Manor Cir, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,655

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lewis Integrity Real Estate

    195 Manor Cir, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    107 Britton Dr, Rising Sun, MD 21911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,432

    Last Listing Agent Tony Brown Realty One Group Restore

    107 Britton Dr, Rising Sun, MD 21911
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    953 Court House Point Rd, Chesapeake City, MD 21915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,771

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lafalaise Redfin Corp

    953 Court House Point Rd, Chesapeake City, MD 21915
  • /8

    $170,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    Lot#2, Lot#3, Lot#4 Old Elk Neck Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $50,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Tepper Key Realty, Incorporated

    Lot#2, Lot#3, Lot#4 Old Elk Neck Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    79 Riverview Ave, Earleville, MD 21919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,906

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Borleis RE/MAX Point Realty

    79 Riverview Ave, Earleville, MD 21919
  • /22

    $170,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    76 Park Dr, Earleville, MD 21919

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,029

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Stansfield EXIT Preferred Realty

    76 Park Dr, Earleville, MD 21919
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    534 Biddle St, Chesapeake City, MD 21915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,975

    Last Listing Agent Norman Wehner Real-Trust-Associates, LLC.

    534 Biddle St, Chesapeake City, MD 21915
  • /37

    $555,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    177 Pearce Creek Dr, Earleville, MD 21919

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,682

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Chaffee EXP Realty, LLC

    177 Pearce Creek Dr, Earleville, MD 21919
  • /7

    $520,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    151 Catalpa Dr, North East, MD 21901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    151 Catalpa Dr, North East, MD 21901
  • /13

    $329,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    24 Mcmullens Wharf Unit 2C, Perryville, MD 21903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,813

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Campbell Integrity Real Estate

    24 Mcmullens Wharf Unit 2C, Perryville, MD 21903
  • /6

    $172,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    18 Roberts St, Earleville, MD 21919

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 387 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brown Empower Real Estate, LLC

    18 Roberts St, Earleville, MD 21919
  • /2

    $473,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    98 W Red Hill Rd, Conowingo, MD 21918

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,635

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Morefield EXP Realty, LLC

    98 W Red Hill Rd, Conowingo, MD 21918

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home