629

Recently Sold Centerville, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /70

    $730,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9363 Rochelle Ln, Sugarcreek Township, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,396

    Last Listing Agent Kunal Patel Glasshouse Realty Group

    9363 Rochelle Ln, Sugarcreek Township, OH 45458
  • /65

    $188,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2704 N Kings Arms Cir Unit 2704, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,729

    Last Listing Agent Erin Laurito BHHS Professional Realty

    2704 N Kings Arms Cir Unit 2704, Dayton, OH 45440
  • /4

    $229,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4266 Apple Branch Dr, Sugarcreek Township, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Sugar Point - Gallery II Collection

    4266 Apple Branch Dr, Sugarcreek Township, OH 45459
  • /18

    $222,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    211 Whittington Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,494

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Shannon NavX Realty, LLC

    211 Whittington Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /29

    $60,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Cherry Ridge Rd, Centerville, OH 45685

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $19,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wiley Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    0 Cherry Ridge Rd, Centerville, OH 45685
  • /52

    $345,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    7897 Millerton Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,886

    Last Listing Agent Nick Donahey Local Roots Realty

    7897 Millerton Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /30

    $661,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9023 Sorrento Place, Washington Township, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sorrento

    9023 Sorrento Place, Washington Township, OH 45458
  • /8

    $299,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4220 Golden Clove Bend, Sugarcreek Township, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Sugar Point - Gallery II Collection

    4220 Golden Clove Bend, Sugarcreek Township, OH 45459
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7820 Raintree Rd, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,618

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Brewer Redfin Corporation

    7820 Raintree Rd, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /31

    $330,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1405 Ashworth Ct, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,889

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cooper Glasshouse Realty Group

    1405 Ashworth Ct, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /58

    $360,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6892 Tifton Green Trail Unit 74, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Atherton BHHS Professional Realty

    6892 Tifton Green Trail Unit 74, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /43

    $460,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    2520 Hingham Ln, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,199

    Last Listing Agent Chris Phares Redfin Corporation

    2520 Hingham Ln, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /48

    $160,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1400 Lake Pointe Way Unit 4, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,500

    Last Listing Agent Radmila Carfora Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1400 Lake Pointe Way Unit 4, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /48

    $740,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    973 Gardenwood Place, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,516

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Mockabee Irongate Inc.

    973 Gardenwood Place, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /38

    $309,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1436 Muirfield Ct Unit 1436, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,990

    Last Listing Agent Garry Tolliver Garry Tolliver Realty, LLC

    1436 Muirfield Ct Unit 1436, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /27

    $125,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    815 Clareridge Ln Unit 815, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,094

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Roberts RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    815 Clareridge Ln Unit 815, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /22

    $175,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1670 Piper Ln Unit 104, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,612

    Last Listing Agent Edmund Griffith Irongate Inc.

    1670 Piper Ln Unit 104, Dayton, OH 45440
  • /58

    $605,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1267 Club View Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,993

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

    1267 Club View Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /32

    $305,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    269 Annette Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,306

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cable Keller Williams Community Part

    269 Annette Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1160 Smugglers Way Unit 1433, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,407

    Last Listing Agent Connie Dooley RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    1160 Smugglers Way Unit 1433, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /44

    $287,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    306 Monarch Rd, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,310

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Roberts RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    306 Monarch Rd, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    560 Roselake Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,166

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Shurts Keller Williams Community Part

    560 Roselake Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /46

    $510,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7790 Stanley Mill Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,576

    Last Listing Agent Beth Seall Coldwell Banker Heritage

    7790 Stanley Mill Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /59

    $1,015,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9161 Remy, Centerville, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reed Design Homes & Development Co.

    9161 Remy, Centerville, OH 45458
  • /41

    $441,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2205 E Centerville Station Rd, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,740

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jones Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    2205 E Centerville Station Rd, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /43

    $384,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1366 Scenicview Ct, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,624

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ahrens Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    1366 Scenicview Ct, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /25

    $237,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6865 Cedar Cove Dr Unit 3686, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,179

    Last Listing Agent Bob Leonard Irongate Inc.

    6865 Cedar Cove Dr Unit 3686, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /38

    $311,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    294 Waterford Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,960

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Ohlemacher Irongate Inc.

    294 Waterford Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /37

    $282,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9245 Shadbush Cir Unit 9245, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,006

    Last Listing Agent Young Kim Young Kim Realty

    9245 Shadbush Cir Unit 9245, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /7

    $589,990 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    9820 Black Stream Ct, Centerville, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    9820 Black Stream Ct, Centerville, OH 45458
  • /36

    $332,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6199 Laurelhurst Ln, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,085

    Last Listing Agent Scot Rife Plum Tree Realty

    6199 Laurelhurst Ln, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    942 Fawn Lea Trail Unit 2525, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,839

    Last Listing Agent Georgiana Nye Coldwell Banker Heritage

    942 Fawn Lea Trail Unit 2525, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /38

    $338,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1563 Langdon Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,921

    Last Listing Agent Kerin Campbell Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1563 Langdon Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /25

    $293,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    104 Martha Ave, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,158

    Last Listing Agent John Pawelski Plum Tree Realty

    104 Martha Ave, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /38

    $335,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    61 Lynn Rae Cir, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,124

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Correa NavX Realty, LLC

    61 Lynn Rae Cir, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /56

    $345,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1257 Acer Ct E Unit 9-1257, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,740

    Last Listing Agent Scot Sutherland Irongate Inc.

    1257 Acer Ct E Unit 9-1257, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /32

    $143,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6610 Green Branch Dr Unit 5, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Parks eXp Realty

    6610 Green Branch Dr Unit 5, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /99

    $390,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    361 Whittington Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,813

    Last Listing Agent Marthann Kleptz Heil Coldwell Banker Heritage

    361 Whittington Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    7044 Fallen Oak Trace Unit 1467, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,288

    Last Listing Agent Christina James NavX Realty, LLC

    7044 Fallen Oak Trace Unit 1467, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /56

    $374,000 Sold Sep 27, 2025

    1295 Brainard Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,268

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durbin Irongate Inc.

    1295 Brainard Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home