629

Recently Sold Centerville, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $147,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1320 Hollow Run Unit 5, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stewart BHHS Professional Realty

    1320 Hollow Run Unit 5, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /36

    $180,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6070 Hackamore Trail Unit 16, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,361

    Last Listing Agent William Thomas Red 1 Realty

    6070 Hackamore Trail Unit 16, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /52

    $430,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8217 Rustic Park Trail, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,516

    Last Listing Agent Denise Swick THE Swick Real Estate Group

    8217 Rustic Park Trail, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /56

    $515,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9401 Stephanie St, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,209

    Last Listing Agent Deema Schultz Agora Realty Group

    9401 Stephanie St, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /44

    $344,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    1013 Millerton Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,107

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hart NavX Realty, LLC

    1013 Millerton Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5385 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,483

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durbin Irongate Inc.

    5385 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /47

    $264,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6800 Cedar Cove Dr Unit 2866, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,237

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    6800 Cedar Cove Dr Unit 2866, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /36

    $640,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9026 Sorrento Place Unit 5, Washington Township, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 485 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Tartabini New Advantage Ltd

    9026 Sorrento Place Unit 5, Washington Township, OH 45458
  • /37

    $270,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    45 Weidner Ln, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,543

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kosak NavX Realty, LLC

    45 Weidner Ln, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /6

    $139,969 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6630 Green Branch Dr Unit 12, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Goris-May Glasshouse Realty Group

    6630 Green Branch Dr Unit 12, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /65

    $512,908 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9372 Parkside Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,487

    Last Listing Agent Christina McElfresh Coldwell Banker Heritage

    9372 Parkside Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /34

    $635,695 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8870 Orchard Garden Dr, Centerville, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    8870 Orchard Garden Dr, Centerville, OH 45458
  • /32

    $243,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1318 Keystover Trail Unit 166, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,625

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Garrett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1318 Keystover Trail Unit 166, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    160 E Alex Bell Rd, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,056

    Last Listing Agent Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    160 E Alex Bell Rd, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /47

    $380,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    121 S Village Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,348

    Last Listing Agent Donine Orlowski Irongate Inc.

    121 S Village Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /79

    $409,700 Sold May 01, 2026

    1547 Ambridge Rd, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,147

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    1547 Ambridge Rd, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /44

    $405,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7980 Brainard Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,194

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Staub Coldwell Banker Heritage

    7980 Brainard Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /54

    $265,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    92 E Ridgeway Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,349

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gump RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    92 E Ridgeway Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /50

    $671,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9061 Sorrento Place Unit 18, Washington Township, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Tartabini New Advantage Ltd

    9061 Sorrento Place Unit 18, Washington Township, OH 45458
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6884 Tifton Green Trail Unit 2073, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,231

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Minda Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    6884 Tifton Green Trail Unit 2073, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /129

    $724,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9041 Sorrento Place, Washington Township, OH 45458

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sorrento

    9041 Sorrento Place, Washington Township, OH 45458
  • /91

    $415,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7395 Cades Cove Unit 174174, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,548

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Buckreus Coldwell Banker Heritage

    7395 Cades Cove Unit 174174, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /44

    $285,500 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6821 Tifton Green Trail Unit 1761, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,745

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Klawon Coldwell Banker Heritage

    6821 Tifton Green Trail Unit 1761, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /58

    $390,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    271 Maple Ave, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,938

    Last Listing Agent Cara Reese Coldwell Banker Heritage

    271 Maple Ave, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /22

    $135,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    825 Clareridge Ln Unit 825, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,148

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kristbaum CENTURY 21 The Gene Group

    825 Clareridge Ln Unit 825, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /52

    $456,427 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7702 Normandy Ln, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,924

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shinkle Keller Williams Community Part

    7702 Normandy Ln, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9735 Sheehan Rd, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,306

    Last Listing Agent Candace Johnson Real of Ohio

    9735 Sheehan Rd, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /29

    $185,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1740 Piper Ln Unit 102, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,786

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rosko Keller Williams Community Part

    1740 Piper Ln Unit 102, Dayton, OH 45440
  • /66

    $447,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    476 Shirley Ann Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,795

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Buckreus Coldwell Banker Heritage

    476 Shirley Ann Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /10

    $230,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2543 Walford Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,718

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Rahe Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2543 Walford Dr, Dayton, OH 45440
  • /30

    $272,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    225 S Main St, Centerville, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,760

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nabors Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    225 S Main St, Centerville, OH 45458
  • /54

    $411,150 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5417 Red Coach Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,195

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    5417 Red Coach Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /90

    $695,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    376 Yankee Trace Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,741

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hardy RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    376 Yankee Trace Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /31

    $305,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5010 Glenmina Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,188

    Last Listing Agent David Howerton Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    5010 Glenmina Dr, Dayton, OH 45440
  • /17

    $145,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6308 Jason Ln Unit 2051, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,058

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    6308 Jason Ln Unit 2051, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7312 Caribou Trail Unit 55, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,415

    Last Listing Agent Leah Stathopoulos NavX Realty, LLC

    7312 Caribou Trail Unit 55, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /42

    $365,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    935 Heathshire Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,333

    Last Listing Agent William Zimmer Coldwell Banker Heritage

    935 Heathshire Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /74

    $380,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1990 Highland Meadows Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,881

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moore Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1990 Highland Meadows Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /41

    $348,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    195 Devay Ave, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,091

    Last Listing Agent Vince Evans Glasshouse Realty Group

    195 Devay Ave, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /66

    $147,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1420 Lake Pointe Way Unit 3, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nishwitz Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1420 Lake Pointe Way Unit 3, Dayton, OH 45459

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home