9,324

Homes in ZIP Code 98531

Section Image Section Image
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Harrison Ave Unit 56, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3310 Harrison Ave Unit 56, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Melberg CENTURY 21 Lund

  • /32

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    612 W Cherry St, Centralia, WA 98531

    Beautiful home in Historical Centralia. When you come onto the full covered front porch, you automatically feel at home. When you come in you see the beautiful staircase and entry area. The home features high ceilings, new sheetrock and texture throughout the home, as well as updated wiring and plumbing. The home has a mini split for the cold winter days or the hot summer days. There is a bedroom

    Sue Romo Windermere Centralia

    612 W Cherry St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    526 Hill-Kress Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,428

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Rakoz BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    526 Hill-Kress Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Yahtahay Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2805 Yahtahay Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Mead Voetberg Hansen Real Estate

  • /24

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    20236 White Rock Loop SW, Centralia, WA 98531

    Move-in ready and perfectly located for convenient I-5 access, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, space, and functionality all in one. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create a bright and airy feel throughout the main living areas. The well-designed kitchen features black appliances, ample counter space, and bar seating, making

    Cattlena Nguyen Better Properties Hometown

    20236 White Rock Loop SW, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /14

    $319,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    501 E Main St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,992

    Last Listing Agent Larry Weaver Dream Weavers Inc.

    501 E Main St, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /23

      Est $342,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Harriman St, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      101 Harriman St, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LauraLee Zuber-Titus John L Scott

  • /29

    $469,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    691 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    The Lina at Centralia Woods offers two floors of comfortable living space with a main-floor layout that’s perfect for entertaining. As you enter the home from a generous front porch, the long foyer leads to an expansive great room and a well-appointed kitchen—boasting a spacious center island and adjacent dining area. Upstairs, the sizable loft provides another versatile gathering area.

    Century Communities Builder
    691 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /29

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    416 N Rock St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,134

    Last Listing Agent Frances Rowley Pettit Realty LLC

    416 N Rock St, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1918 Harrison Ave Unit 33, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1918 Harrison Ave Unit 33, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleen Grove BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

  • /2

    $449,990

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    1434 Salzer Creek Loop, Centralia, WA 98531

    Designed for your comfort and convenience, the Finley is anchored by a sprawling great room that flows into a lavish kitchen with a center island, walk-in pantry and adjacent dining area. Upstairs, you’ll enjoy the flexibility of an expansive loft space. To one side of the loft, you'll find access to three generous secondary bedrooms. And to the other side, a large primary suite boasts a spacious

    Century Communities Builder
    1434 Salzer Creek Loop, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2820 Russell Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,211

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Sipe Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    2820 Russell Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Long Rd Unit 31, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2024
      1112 Long Rd Unit 31, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $98,000

      Last Listing Agent Tina King Community Management Group LLC

  • /28

    $915,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    841 Barbara Ln Unit SW, Centralia, WA 98531

    Welcome to Providence Heights, Hansen Construction newest neighborhood located near the top of Cooks Hill. The Ashland is a 3000swft rambler w/ double bonus rooms, main floor primary bedroom, 2 main floor guest bedrooms, upper floor guest bedroom w/ ensuite, media room, 3.5 bath and 3 car garage. Standard features include solid wood cabinets, quartz counter tops with under mount sinks throughout,

    Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    841 Barbara Ln Unit SW, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $472,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2520 Eureka Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,358

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barber NextHome Northwest Group

    2520 Eureka Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3516 Harrison Ave Unit N, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3516 Harrison Ave Unit N, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Jump Real Broker LLC

  • /33

    $418,814

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    2533 Kristine Ct, Centralia, WA 98531

    Drive up on the paved driveway to park inside your own garage. Enter through the laundry/mud room into this bright and welcoming 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home, built in 2007 and thoughtfully maintained. Sunlight pours through the home, creating a warm and cheerful feel throughout. A flexible dining space offers room to gather, entertain, or create an additional living area. The spacious primary suite

    Ranei Lindsey Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2533 Kristine Ct, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /14

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    317 1/2 N Iron St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stewart Blade Realty LLC

    317 1/2 N Iron St, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 E Plum St, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      505 E Plum St, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Murphy COMPASS

  • /14

    $424,990

    New Construction $88K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    1379 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

Century Communities Builder
    1379 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /23

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    172 Nix Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Marti CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    172 Nix Ln, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /35

      Est $690,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      21608 Hobson Rd SW, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      21608 Hobson Rd SW, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corina Watt Northfork Realty

  • /39

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    320 E Main St, Centralia, WA 98531

    Welcome to a home that blends timeless charm with thoughtful updates, just a few blocks from the heart of downtown Centralia. This move-in ready home invites you in with newer interior and exterior paint, updated siding, and refreshed flooring that create a clean, crisp, modern feel from the moment you arrive. The kitchen offers a functional layout with all appliances included, making everyday

    Paulette Eaton Keller Williams South Sound

    320 E Main St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1222 Delaware Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,673

    Last Listing Agent Pam Tinker Windermere Centralia

    1222 Delaware Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      22034 Old Highway 99 SW, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      22034 Old Highway 99 SW, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,600
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roy Kissell Firstpoint Real Estate

  • /24

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    1323 Logan St, Centralia, WA 98531

    Charming bungalow with picture-perfect porches in a prime central location—just minutes to downtown, local colleges, shopping outlets, and easy I-5 access. Set on a spacious 15,000 sq ft lot, this property offers the best of both worlds: close-to-town convenience with room to spread out. The expansive yard provides endless possibilities—space for pets, play, entertaining, RV parking, and even

    Dusty Roberts Pellego, Inc.

    1323 Logan St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /3

    $511,154

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1486 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fisher BMC Realty Advisors Inc

    1486 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 N Gold St, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      114 N Gold St, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hegberg Wilcox Real Estate

  • /20

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    151 Nix Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

    Welcome to 151 Nix Lane in Country Life Estates. Situated on a desirable corner lot in this all-age community, this home offers fresh updates inside and out. Step into a large living room with plenty of space to relax or entertain. The kitchen features a great layout with ample cabinetry, a pantry for extra storage, and a built-in hutch that makes the perfect coffee bar or serving station. This

    Paulette Eaton Keller Williams South Sound

    151 Nix Ln, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    404 Genge St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,592

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hansen Voetberg Hansen Real Estate

    404 Genge St, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 N Pearl St, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      724 N Pearl St, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Walker Realty One Group Bold

  • /35

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    213 N Rock St, Centralia, WA 98531

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Charming Craftsman-style home located in the desirable Edison District of Centralia! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 990 sq ft of comfortable living space with timeless character and thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy a spacious living room with beautiful hardwood floors, and a functional layout that flows into a large kitchen and utility area. Step outside

    Dalton Emerson BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    213 N Rock St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /2

    $449,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1441 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Century Communities Centralia Woods

    1441 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 W Oakview Ave Unit 84, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      201 W Oakview Ave Unit 84, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Dawes Realty One Group Pacifica

  • /26

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    165 Nix Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

    Welcome home to comfort and affordable living in Country Life Estates. This refreshed manufactured home offers 3 bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a thoughtful layout with two separate living areas—perfect for spreading out, entertaining, or creating a home office or hobby space. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet and a private bath complete with a dual sink vanity and

    Paulette Eaton Keller Williams South Sound

    165 Nix Ln, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /27

    $97,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2427 Leisure Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Morrow John L. Scott, Inc.

    2427 Leisure Ln, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Ham Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      816 Ham Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Palmer Windermere Corporate

  • /11

    $114,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $30,645 per Acre

    0 Fair St Unit Lot 1 NWM2338706, Centralia, WA 98531

    Rare 3.72 acre parcel within city limits of Centralia. Borders Salzer Creek on South side, and Fair St to the North. Mostly level lot is part wooded and part cleared. City Utilities are across the street. With creek setback, City allows for one dwelling and up to 2 additional ADU units. In area of new homes. Property has been legally filled/raised. Property has not flooded in Sellers 17 year

    Gary Fox CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    0 Fair St Unit Lot 1 NWM2338706, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /11

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1313 Harrison Ave Unit 242, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Len Noble Windermere Centralia

    1313 Harrison Ave Unit 242, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /40

      Est $695,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Babcock Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      169 Babcock Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,900
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LauraLee Zuber-Titus John L Scott

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home