9,324

Homes in ZIP Code 98531

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $379,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    916 L St, Centralia, WA 98531

    Extremely clean and move-in ready. This great home is in an excellent location. Notice the double lot - 13,068 Sq. ft. Four bedrooms, lots of storage, fresh paint, new gutters, updated carpet upstairs.

    Martha Hunt CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    916 L St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    109 Halliday Rd Unit 30, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LauraLee Zuber-Titus John L. Scott CNT

    109 Halliday Rd Unit 30, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 W Oakview Ave Unit 23, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      201 W Oakview Ave Unit 23, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Martin Realty One Group Pacifica

  • /22

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $89,573 per Acre

    1970 Salzer Creek Dr Unit Lot 9, Centralia, WA 98531

    Lot 9 in The Ridges at Salzer Creek. Territorial view. Very private lot in an upscale gated community in Centralia. Only a few minutes from town, this exceptional property features a newly paved road accessed through a secure electronic gate. Its rolling hills and ridges offer both privacy and distinctive vistas, creating a rural ambiance while remaining conveniently close to city amenities, I-5,

    Gary Fox CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    1970 Salzer Creek Dr Unit Lot 9, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /37

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2311 Foron Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,984

    Last Listing Agent LauraLee Zuber-Titus John L. Scott CNT

    2311 Foron Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /21

      Est $443,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 N Pearl St, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2124 N Pearl St, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Banghart Rainier Valley Realty

  • /30

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 5.37 Acres
    • $53,073 per Acre

    1980 Salzer Creek Dr Unit 8, Centralia, WA 98531

    Lot 8 in The Ridges at Salzer Creek. SUPER VIEW! Very private lot in an upscale gated community in Centralia. Only a few minutes from town, this exceptional property features a newly paved road accessed through a secure electronic gate. Its rolling hills and ridges offer both privacy and distinctive vistas, creating a rural ambiance while remaining conveniently close to city amenities, I-5, and

    Gary Fox CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    1980 Salzer Creek Dr Unit 8, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /29

    $107,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    109 Halliday Rd Unit 4, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ashley RE/MAX Northwest

    109 Halliday Rd Unit 4, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Graf Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      0 Graf Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Sweeney RE/MAX

  • /40

    $699,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    3115 Zenkner Valley, Centralia, WA 98531

    Quality 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a rural setting on the north edge of Centralia. This 8-year old home shows excellent care and pride of ownership. Wood laminate flooring, solid countertops, stainless appliances, great-room, fireplace insert, central vacuum, and ductless heat/air. In additions, a 12'x16' fully finished, insulated with 1/2 bath building (use for hobby, studio, office ...) is right

    Century Realtors CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    3115 Zenkner Valley, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    119 Davis View Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,223

    Last Listing Agent Mark Weaver Dream Weavers Inc.

    119 Davis View Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Harrison Ave Unit 53, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1313 Harrison Ave Unit 53, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Larson Northfork Realty

  • /40

    $489,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    1515 Seminary Hill, Centralia, WA 98531

    Well-built rambler in coveted Seminary Hill area. Close to town yet very private and generous space around the home. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a living room, family room with woodstove and a large rec room. Efficient kitchen with two sinks, stainless double oven, stainless dishwasher, stainless fridge, appliance garage, and plenty of cupboard space. Covered, private back porch. Attached 20 x 21

    Century Realtors CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    1515 Seminary Hill, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1450 Kulien Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,907

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wallace Windermere Centralia

    1450 Kulien Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 S Scheuber Rd Unit 6, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1101 S Scheuber Rd Unit 6, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Stewart Blade Realty LLC

  • /11

    $114,000

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $30,645 per Acre

    0 Fair St Unit Lot 1, Centralia, WA 98531

    Rare 3.72 acre parcel within city limits of Centralia. Borders Salzer Creek on South side, and Fair St to the North. Mostly level lot is part wooded and part cleared. City Utilities are across the street. With creek setback, City allows for one dwelling and up to 2 additional ADU units. In area of new homes. Property has been legally filled/raised. Property has not flooded in Sellers 17 year

    Century Realtors CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    0 Fair St Unit Lot 1, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /33

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    127 Sawall Ave Unit F, Centralia, WA 98531

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Staudt Windermere Prof Partners

    127 Sawall Ave Unit F, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Smith Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      0 Smith Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Taylor eXp Realty

  • /29

    $509,950

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    2314 Sirkka St, Centralia, WA 98531

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 2,780 sq ft home in a desirable, established neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers a versatile layout with plenty of room for living, working, and entertaining—all set on a fully fenced 0.29 acre lot. The spacious living room features a large window that brings in abundant natural light. The recently updated kitchen offers ample

    Lisa Little BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    2314 Sirkka St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /2

    $454,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1425 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Century Communities Centralia Woods

    1425 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /27

      Est $398,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 W Plum St, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1110 W Plum St, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jensen Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

  • /37

    $490,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    102 Sunnyside Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    When you buy this home, you get true pride of ownership at no extra cost! Beautifully maintained & thoughtfully upgraded, this 1,816sf, 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home sits on a spacious .19-acre lot in Fords Prairie. Every detail reflects care, quality, & functionality. The 2020 remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring quartzite granite countertops, soft-close cabinets, pullouts, lazy

    Vickie Jackson Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    102 Sunnyside Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /39

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    713 F St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,794

    Last Listing Agent Chels Nagel Real Broker LLC

    713 F St, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /21

      Est $609,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 S Scheuber Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      • Studio
      • 0.5 Baths
      909 S Scheuber Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lund Century 21 Lund Realtors

  • /36

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    928 W Cherry St, Centralia, WA 98531

    Come experience this corner-lot gem, ideally located a couple blocks from Centralia College! Beautiful custom interior: raised counters in the kitchen, tons of cabinet storage space, vaulted ceilings, California-style closet and a tiled step-in shower in the primary bedroom, plus heated tile floors in both bathrooms. Fully fenced yard, two-car garage with workspace, covered front porch, and a

    Jake Sebens Realty One Group Pacifica

    928 W Cherry St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /33

    $445,999

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1417 Windsor Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,360

    Last Listing Agent Katie Moore John L. Scott CNT

    1417 Windsor Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Marion St, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      614 Marion St, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Coleman Terrafin Real Estate

  • /40

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft

    137 Northridge Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    Set above the valley on nearly 3/4 of an acre, this beautifully updated home captures breathtaking views of Mt. St. Helens, Mt. Adams, and the rolling countryside below. Enjoy the peaceful country setting just minutes from downtown Centralia, shopping, dining, and quick I-5 access for an easy commute north or south. Begin each day with stunning views from the brand new deck with custom railing,

    Madison Del Vigo Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    137 Northridge Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /15

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9605 Prather Rd SW, Rochester, WA 98579

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $39,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Weaver Dream Weavers Inc.

    9605 Prather Rd SW, Rochester, WA 98579
    • /27

      Est $376,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Kayu Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1322 Kayu Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chels Nagel Real Broker LLC

  • /40

    $589,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    1712 Winterwood Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    Beautifully updated and spacious home in desirable Winterwood Estates! This 3,400 sq ft residence offers a versatile layout with 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, including 3 bed/2 bath on the main level and a fully finished lower level featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, kitchenette, media room, office, mudroom, and additional laundry ideal for multi-generational living or extended stay flexibility. Situated on

    Kyle Graham Dove Realty, Inc.

    1712 Winterwood Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /38

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    511 N Iron St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,108

    Last Listing Agent Patricia DeWees Redfin

    511 N Iron St, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /33

      Est $402,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Euclid Way, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      819 Euclid Way, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LauraLee Zuber-Titus John L Scott

  • /40

    $549,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    1209 Fieldcrest Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    Step into this beautifully cared-for 3-bed, 2-bath home in Centralia's beloved Fords Prairie neighborhood. With 1,986 sq ft of inviting living space on nearly half an acre, this upgraded rambler provides a cozy, lived-in warmth that makes it instantly welcoming. Inside, double-paned windows let in soft natural light, heated tile floors in the main bath will have your toes thanking you, the gas

    Staci Perez Realty One Group Pacifica

    1209 Fieldcrest Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /30

    $439,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    105 E Cindy Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,725

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stewart Blade Realty LLC

    105 E Cindy Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /40

      Est $416,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Harrison Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1502 Harrison Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Burrows eXp Realty

  • /45

    $599,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft

    802 State St, Centralia, WA 98531

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and comfort with this charming 3-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on over 3 acres with NO HOA. Built in 1978, this well-maintained property offers room to roam, breathtaking views, and flexible living options ideal for today’s lifestyle. The spacious kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space, making meal prep and entertaining easy and enjoyable.

    LeAnne Moore Eleete Real Estate

    802 State St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /36

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    112 Sheridan Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,004

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Grove BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    112 Sheridan Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Halliday Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      219 Halliday Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Burrows eXp Realty

  • /26

    $449,490

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    661 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    The Lina at Centralia Woods offers two floors of comfortable living space with a main-floor layout that’s perfect for entertaining. As you enter the home from a generous front porch, the long foyer leads to an expansive great room and a well-appointed kitchen—boasting a spacious center island and adjacent dining area. Upstairs, the sizable loft provides another versatile gathering area.

    Century Communities Builder
    661 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home