246

Recently Sold Homes in 70043

Section Image
  • /9

    $113,850 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3 Marietta Ct, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,718

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Buras CBTEC BELLE CHASSE

    3 Marietta Ct, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /3

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2608 Lyndell Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,611

    Last Listing Agent Christian Sullivan Arpent Realty and Property Man

    2608 Lyndell Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /33

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    3309 Palmisano Blvd, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,775

    Last Listing Agent Liz Tardo Compass Uptown

    3309 Palmisano Blvd, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /32

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2200 Jean Lafitte Pkwy, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,293

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Ross Ross Realty, LLC

    2200 Jean Lafitte Pkwy, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /27

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2328 Congressman Hebert Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,986

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bergeron REMAX N.O. Properties

    2328 Congressman Hebert Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /11

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    67 Cochrane Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,999

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Nunez United Real Estate Partners LLC

    67 Cochrane Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /17

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    211 E Urquhart St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,884

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bookhardt II United Real Estate Partners

    211 E Urquhart St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /29

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2305 Veronica Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,489

    Last Listing Agent RICKEY BOLTON JR. Service 1st Real Estate

    2305 Veronica Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /30

    $429,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3733 Corinne Ave, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,895

    Last Listing Agent MIKE FERNANDEZ Arpent Realty and Property Man

    3733 Corinne Ave, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /14

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3817 Jacob Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,283

    Last Listing Agent Sue Terry KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    3817 Jacob Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /14

    $242,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3608 10 Juno Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,959

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    3608 10 Juno Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /14

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    312 W Saint Jean Baptist St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,111

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Campo Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    312 W Saint Jean Baptist St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /12

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2217 Plaza Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,034

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE BLUM Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    2217 Plaza Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /21

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2713 Dauterive Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,614

2713 Dauterive Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /10

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2202 Fazzio Rd, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,762

    Last Listing Agent Mel Edwards Watermark Realty, LLC

    2202 Fazzio Rd, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /17

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3705-07 Juno Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taly Noronha NOLA Living Realty

    3705-07 Juno Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /17

    $115,900 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    2508 Marietta St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,993

    Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

    2508 Marietta St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /19

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3416 Rosetta Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,624

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Robin Keller Williams Realty Services

    3416 Rosetta Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /14

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3100 Marietta St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,449

    Last Listing Agent Rob White Rob White Realty, LLC

    3100 Marietta St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /17

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    301 E Liberaux St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,184

301 E Liberaux St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /11

    $144,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2309 Plaza Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,116

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    2309 Plaza Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /17

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    2515 Montesquieu St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,426

    Last Listing Agent Matt Davis 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    2515 Montesquieu St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /12

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2409 Lyndell Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,770

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    2409 Lyndell Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /20

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3929 Dominique Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,651

    Last Listing Agent Linda Nguyen ARMSTRONG REALTY

    3929 Dominique Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /14

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3709 Volpe Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,378

    Last Listing Agent SHONTEL GREMILLION Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    3709 Volpe Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /9

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3412 Rosetta Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,250

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    3412 Rosetta Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /10

    $312,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3928 Norwood Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,976

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Corne Mirambell Realty

    3928 Norwood Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /12

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    225 E Casa Calvo St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,518

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    225 E Casa Calvo St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /11

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2009 Plaza Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lara Schultz REVE, REALTORS

    2009 Plaza Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /15

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3408 Lyndell Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,936

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA LAGARDE ALC REALTY

    3408 Lyndell Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /14

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3315 Delambert St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,318 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BROOKE Loescher Torres Weichert, Realtors- Loescher Properties

    3315 Delambert St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /24

    $219,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3304 Corinne Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,843

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Lawless eXp Realty, LLC

    3304 Corinne Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /37

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8429 Benjamin St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,166

8429 Benjamin St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /27

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3920 Norwood Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,981

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Harrington Loup Compass Kenner (LATT30)

    3920 Norwood Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /15

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3213 Dauterive Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,006

    Last Listing Agent Josline Gosserand Frank Russell Frank Realty Group, L.L.C.

    3213 Dauterive Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /20

    $328,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8541 Creole Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina McCarthy Keller Williams Realty Services

    8541 Creole Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /7

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3601 Jacob Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,938

    Last Listing Agent MIOCHI SUMLING Compass Kenner

    3601 Jacob Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /10

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2700 Creely Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,257

2700 Creely Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /12

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8308 Fairfax Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,763

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    8308 Fairfax Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /2

    $24,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12 Coffee Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $191,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,667

    Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

    12 Coffee Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home