246

Recently Sold Homes in 70043

Section Image
  • /16

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2329 Congressman Hebert Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    2329 Congressman Hebert Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /22

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    67 W Claiborne Square, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,240

    Last Listing Agent Celia Cruz Realty One Group Immobilia

    67 W Claiborne Square, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /31

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2425 Octavia Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,151

    Last Listing Agent Gia Misuraca ALC REALTY

    2425 Octavia Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /17

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2300 Fenelon St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,218

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA LAGARDE ALC REALTY

    2300 Fenelon St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /21

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    9 Old Hickory St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,518

    Last Listing Agent Heather Laughlin Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    9 Old Hickory St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /18

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2328 Mumphrey Rd, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,000

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Coney Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    2328 Mumphrey Rd, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /42

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3520 Palmisano Blvd, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,824

    Last Listing Agent MIKE FERNANDEZ Arpent Realty and Property Man

    3520 Palmisano Blvd, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /51

    $214,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    49 E Chalmette Cir, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,135

    Last Listing Agent JEANNINE SLIPHER United Real Estate Partners LLC

    49 E Chalmette Cir, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /4

    $28,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    13-X Marietta St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    13-X Marietta St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /15

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2712 Dauterive Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,503

    Last Listing Agent DIANE HUNT Ethel Kidd Real Estate, L.L.C.

    2712 Dauterive Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /10

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3913 Norwood Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,912

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Corne Mirambell Realty

    3913 Norwood Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /17

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8509 11 Deerfield Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lara Schultz REVE, REALTORS

    8509 11 Deerfield Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /18

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2525 Riverland Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lara Schultz REVE, REALTORS

    2525 Riverland Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /11

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3211 Jackson Blvd, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,811

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    3211 Jackson Blvd, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /20

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3016 18 Jean Lafitte Pkwy, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Walker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    3016 18 Jean Lafitte Pkwy, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /12

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    3417 Volpe Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,070

    Last Listing Agent PEGGY DOUGLASS Homesmart Realty South

    3417 Volpe Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /23

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3740 Norwood Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,278

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Dodds Compass Kenner (LATT30)

    3740 Norwood Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /15

    $264,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8901 Livingston Ave, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,610

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Waltemath Keller Williams Realty Services

    8901 Livingston Ave, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /5

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Lot 11 6th St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    Lot 11 6th St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /13

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    2027 W Beauregard St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

2027 W Beauregard St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /27

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2804 Volpe Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,005

    Last Listing Agent Josline Gosserand Frank Russell Frank Realty Group, L.L.C.

    2804 Volpe Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /11

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    40 Gibbs Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,648

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller RE/MAX Select

    40 Gibbs Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /17

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9025 27 Titan Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHONTEL GREMILLION Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    9025 27 Titan Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /2

    $57,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    Lot E-4 Paris Rd, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Campo Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    Lot E-4 Paris Rd, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /12

    $179,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2201 Gallo Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,386

    Last Listing Agent Sue Terry KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    2201 Gallo Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /23

    $249,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2108 Charles Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,779

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Couture REMAX ALLIANCE

    2108 Charles Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /24

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    406 W Prosper St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,548

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Tanguis Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    406 W Prosper St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /17

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    3215 17 Pakenham Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taly Noronha NOLA Living Realty

    3215 17 Pakenham Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    56 W Chalmette Cir, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • Land
    • 5,501 Sq Ft
    • $237,530 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,297

    Last Listing Agent KAREN HATTIER Compass Slidell

    56 W Chalmette Cir, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /22

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2708 Tournefort St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,178

    Last Listing Agent JACQUES ALFONSO REVE, REALTORS

    2708 Tournefort St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /15

    $224,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2228 Veronica Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,730

    Last Listing Agent Tonita Mack REMAX ALLIANCE

    2228 Veronica Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /22

    $311,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2805 Volpe St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,487

    Last Listing Agent Terrence Davis Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    2805 Volpe St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /17

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3317 Decomine Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,844

    Last Listing Agent MACY NATION Nation Realty LLC

    3317 Decomine Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /19

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2225 Veronica Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,286

2225 Veronica Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /16

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8287 Benjamin St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,735

    Last Listing Agent Christian Sullivan Arpent Realty and Property Man

    8287 Benjamin St, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /21

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    62 Patterson Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTY BELLANDE NOLA Real Estate 4-U, LLC

    62 Patterson Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /17

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3508 Gallo Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,695

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    3508 Gallo Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /12

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6 Gibbs Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,889

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    6 Gibbs Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /31

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2425 27 Octavia Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,151

    Last Listing Agent Gia Misuraca ALC REALTY

    2425 27 Octavia Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /14

    $268,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    29 W Carmack Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,008

29 W Carmack Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home