2,294

Recently Sold Champlain Valley, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $610,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    63A Jericho Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,637

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Rose KW Vermont

    63A Jericho Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /22

    $1,010,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    23 Ferndale Way, Shelburne, VT 05482

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,253

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    23 Ferndale Way, Shelburne, VT 05482
  • /36

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1 Overbrook Dr, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,098

    Last Listing Agent Sue Mackey BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Middlebury

    1 Overbrook Dr, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /5

    $235,200

    Sold May 19, 2026

    44 Country Ln, Williston, VT 05495

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,413

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gaboriault Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    44 Country Ln, Williston, VT 05495
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6 Parizo St, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,500

    Last Listing Agent Julie Danaher Ridgeline Real Estate

    6 Parizo St, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /36

    $401,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8 Arthur Ct, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,519

    Last Listing Agent Edie Brodsky Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    8 Arthur Ct, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /45

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 Lafountain St, Winooski, VT 05404

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,588

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    10 Lafountain St, Winooski, VT 05404
  • /32

    $511,380

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    52 Blue Heron Loop Unit 24, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Signature Realty Group Signature Properties of Vermont

    52 Blue Heron Loop Unit 24, Milton, VT 05468
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4 Piney Grove Ln, Underhill, VT 05489

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $33,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,367

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hogan Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    4 Piney Grove Ln, Underhill, VT 05489
  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    161 St Paul St Unit 302, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,174

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bridge Element Real Estate

    161 St Paul St Unit 302, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /47

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    311 Brennan Woods Dr, Williston, VT 05495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,796

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Moore Ridgeline Real Estate

    311 Brennan Woods Dr, Williston, VT 05495
  • /49

    $1,115,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    35 Royal Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,691

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Warren Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    35 Royal Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /53

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    702 Beaver Creek Rd, Shelburne, VT 05482

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,156

    Last Listing Agent Brian M. Boardman Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    702 Beaver Creek Rd, Shelburne, VT 05482
  • /55

    $1,660,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22 Rubaud Rd, Westford, VT 05494

    • Land
    • 230 Acres
    • $7,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Beattie Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    22 Rubaud Rd, Westford, VT 05494
  • /18

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    115 Halpin Covered Bridge Rd, New Haven, VT 05472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,225

    Last Listing Agent Levi Doria IPJ Real Estate

    115 Halpin Covered Bridge Rd, New Haven, VT 05472
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    102 E Allen St Unit C, Winooski, VT 05404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,622

    Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    102 E Allen St Unit C, Winooski, VT 05404
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    27 Nature Unit 103, Bolton, VT 05477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent No MLS Listing Agent No MLS Listing Office

    27 Nature Unit 103, Bolton, VT 05477
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    17 Twin Cir, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,862

    Last Listing Agent Heather Foster-Provencher Champlain Valley Properties

    17 Twin Cir, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /54

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    141 Saint Cyr Ln, Hinesburg, VT 05461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin McCormick KW Vermont

    141 Saint Cyr Ln, Hinesburg, VT 05461
  • /60

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5 Pine Harbor Rd, Milton, VT 05468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,698

5 Pine Harbor Rd, Milton, VT 05468
  • /39

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    896 E Hill Rd, Richmond, VT 05477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,043

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Rublee Element Real Estate

    896 E Hill Rd, Richmond, VT 05477
  • /30

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    45 Juniper Ridge Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,377

45 Juniper Ridge Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1945 Lake Dunmore Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

1945 Lake Dunmore Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769
  • /44

    $920,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    601 Vale Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

601 Vale Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /28

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    225 Lewis Creek Dr, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,993

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cannizzaro Cannizzaro Real Estate

    225 Lewis Creek Dr, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    33 Harbor View Rd Unit 1006, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,889

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Trousdale Preferred Properties

    33 Harbor View Rd Unit 1006, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /49

    $1,125,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    20 Yacht Haven Dr, Shelburne, VT 05482

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,019

    Last Listing Agent David Parsons RE/MAX North Professionals - Burlington

    20 Yacht Haven Dr, Shelburne, VT 05482
  • /32

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    17 Twin Oaks Terrace, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,700

17 Twin Oaks Terrace, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /32

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    31 Iris Ln, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,313

    Last Listing Agent Karen Waters Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    31 Iris Ln, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /2

    $365,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 Mills Ave, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,419

10 Mills Ave, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /39

    $424,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    204 S Union St Unit 8, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,791

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen OBrien Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    204 S Union St Unit 8, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    411 Route 7 S, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,437

    Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    411 Route 7 S, Milton, VT 05468
  • /8

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    14 Brush Ln Unit 8.1A, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $335/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    14 Brush Ln Unit 8.1A, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    311 Juniper Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,502

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    311 Juniper Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1613 Vermont 128, Westford, VT 05494

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Lord RE/MAX North Professionals, Jeffersonville

    1613 Vermont 128, Westford, VT 05494
  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    33-35 Intervale Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    33-35 Intervale Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /40

    $296,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    20 Greenfield Rd Unit F2, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,415

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fowler RE/MAX North Professionals

    20 Greenfield Rd Unit F2, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /33

    $278,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    29 Densmore Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,155

29 Densmore Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /11

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    18 Kinsington St, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,748

18 Kinsington St, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /31

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    283 Higbee Rd, Charlotte, VT 05445

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,676,195

    Last Listing Agent Averill Cook LandVest, Inc-Burlington

    283 Higbee Rd, Charlotte, VT 05445

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home