719

Recently Sold Homes in 85225

Section Image
  • /40

    $462,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    864 W Mesquite St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,785

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rivers My Home Group Real Estate

    864 W Mesquite St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /40

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2860 E Detroit St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,677

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter RE/MAX Fine Properties

    2860 E Detroit St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    110 N Velero St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,131

    Last Listing Agent Royce Munroe Munroe Multifamily

    110 N Velero St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1520 N Hartford St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,532

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Roddan DeLex Realty

    1520 N Hartford St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /53

    $796,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2443 E Hulet Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,112

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Long Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    2443 E Hulet Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /53

    $548,398

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    640 W Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,347

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Schmitz Realty ONE Group

    640 W Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /15

    $333,725

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    716 W Boxelder Place, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,029

    Last Listing Agent James Thompson Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    716 W Boxelder Place, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    957 W Erie St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,000

    Last Listing Agent Leah Lichter-Roedig Coldwell Banker Realty

    957 W Erie St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /29

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    900 S Canal Dr Unit 121, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,419

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Ruybalid HomeSmart

    900 S Canal Dr Unit 121, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /24

    $556,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2900 N Nebraska St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,998

    Last Listing Agent Karl Freund Kenneth James Realty

    2900 N Nebraska St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /30

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    202 W Caroline Ln, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,431

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Daniels My Home Group Real Estate

    202 W Caroline Ln, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /25

    $317,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1961 N Hartford St Unit 1140, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,217

    Last Listing Agent Evan Carr Realty ONE Group

    1961 N Hartford St Unit 1140, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /30

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    873 E Constitution Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,929

    Last Listing Agent Jonas Funston Realty ONE Group

    873 E Constitution Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /30

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    132 W Orchid Ln, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,791

    Last Listing Agent Alec Lebeck Real Broker

    132 W Orchid Ln, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1600 N Saba St Unit 143, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,867

    Last Listing Agent Soroosh Ghafaripanah AZ Dream Homes

    1600 N Saba St Unit 143, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /29

    $599,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2205 N Peden Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,425

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Schmitz Realty ONE Group

    2205 N Peden Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /30

    $487,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    231 N Nash Way, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,482

    Last Listing Agent Ping Wei Dr Win Realty LLC

    231 N Nash Way, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    955 E Knox Rd Unit 110, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,889

    Last Listing Agent Stanley R. La Flesch Imperial Realty Services, LLC

    955 E Knox Rd Unit 110, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /50

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    711 W Straford Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,299

    Last Listing Agent Kristene Melcher My Home Group Real Estate

    711 W Straford Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /29

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1351 N Pleasant Dr Unit 2061, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,590

    Last Listing Agent Marilynn Carberry RE/MAX Fine Properties

    1351 N Pleasant Dr Unit 2061, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    123 N Washington St Unit 23, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,362

    Last Listing Agent Shacora Milanovic Redfin Corporation

    123 N Washington St Unit 23, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /38

    $532,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1121 N Jackson St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,784

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Seidl Barrett Real Estate

    1121 N Jackson St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /32

    $529,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    941 N Adams Ct, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,145

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pennington Realty ONE Group

    941 N Adams Ct, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /9

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    851 W Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,113

    Last Listing Agent Mary K Foster HomeSmart

    851 W Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /47

    $455,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1521 E Sheffield Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,176

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Waletich RE/MAX Excalibur

    1521 E Sheffield Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /45

    $447,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    853 E Manor Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,961

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Goetz Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

    853 E Manor Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /23

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    252 N Wilson Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,928

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Billey Realty ONE Group

    252 N Wilson Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /27

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1100 N California St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,026

    Last Listing Agent Carla Magee My Home Group Real Estate

    1100 N California St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /27

    $408,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1601 E Cindy St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,425

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Devine Realty ONE Group

    1601 E Cindy St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /35

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15606 S Gilbert Rd Unit 49, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lawrie Realty USA Southwest

    15606 S Gilbert Rd Unit 49, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1882 N Iowa St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,849

    Last Listing Agent Jonas Funston Realty ONE Group

    1882 N Iowa St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /2

    $549,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    625 N Vine St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,131

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Schmitz Realty ONE Group

    625 N Vine St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /36

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1903 E Jasper Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,461

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Whitt Real Broker

    1903 E Jasper Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    515 W Greentree Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,057

    Last Listing Agent Joe Conway A-Z Real Estate Professionals

    515 W Greentree Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /42

    $449,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    730 W El Alba Way, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,406

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Yellon KIN Homes

    730 W El Alba Way, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /43

    $454,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1255 N Arizona Ave Unit 1043, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Glass Compass

    1255 N Arizona Ave Unit 1043, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /19

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1070 E Oakland St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF

    Current Estimated Value $651,912

    Last Listing Agent Pat Monahan Citiea

    1070 E Oakland St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /16

    $424,350

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1591 E Elgin St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,303

    Last Listing Agent David Griffin Compass

    1591 E Elgin St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    286 W Palomino Dr Unit 147, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,457

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Gunnell Gentry Real Estate

    286 W Palomino Dr Unit 147, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /33

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    564 W Dublin St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,094

    Last Listing Agent Luke Careccia My Home Group Real Estate

    564 W Dublin St, Chandler, AZ 85225

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home