51

Recently Sold Homes near Poplar Tree Elementary

Section Image
  • /78

    $1,305,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4528 Orr Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,658

    Last Listing Agent Casey Stauffer Samson Properties

    4528 Orr Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13567 Northbourne Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,297

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burns RE/MAX Allegiance

    13567 Northbourne Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /27

    $1,625,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4522 Mixed Willow Place, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,546,360

    Last Listing Agent David Aronheim Axis Real Estate

    4522 Mixed Willow Place, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /52

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4914 Edge Rock Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,914

    Last Listing Agent Tony Saa Samson Properties

    4914 Edge Rock Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /52

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13716 Cabells Mill Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,562

    Last Listing Agent Grace Chicca Compass

    13716 Cabells Mill Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /49

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4700 Autumn Glory Way, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,704

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McGuiness Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4700 Autumn Glory Way, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /49

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4628 Sand Rock Ln, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,250

    Last Listing Agent Heran Choi Compass

    4628 Sand Rock Ln, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /30

    $930,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4624 Star Flower Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,754

4624 Star Flower Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /33

    $1,120,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13898 Old Nursery Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,420

    Last Listing Agent Pam Stream Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13898 Old Nursery Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /28

    $755,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    13738 Cabells Mill Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,864

    Last Listing Agent Janet Garrison Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    13738 Cabells Mill Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /55

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4511 Stone Pine Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,535

    Last Listing Agent Micki Moravitz CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    4511 Stone Pine Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /41

    $1,220,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    13500 Over Ridge Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,433

13500 Over Ridge Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /5

    $999,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4318 Poplar Branch Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,612

    Last Listing Agent Raghava Pallapolu Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    4318 Poplar Branch Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /37

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13437 Melville Ln, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,978

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Dougherty Paul Wesley Real Estate

    13437 Melville Ln, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /2

    $1,165,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    13435 Black Gum Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,484

    Last Listing Agent Carson Truong Compass

    13435 Black Gum Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /67

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13796 Necklace Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,642

    Last Listing Agent Wentong Chen Libra Realty, LLC

    13796 Necklace Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /59

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    13757 Cabells Mill Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,776

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    13757 Cabells Mill Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /51

    $711,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    13987 Cabells Mill Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,913

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Stone Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    13987 Cabells Mill Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /59

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4404 Tulip Tree Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,155

    Last Listing Agent Ed Lang RE/MAX Executives

    4404 Tulip Tree Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /9

    $801,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4503 Stone Pine Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,295

    Last Listing Agent Joe Dettor Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    4503 Stone Pine Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /69

    $1,375,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13611 British Manor Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,051

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cole Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13611 British Manor Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /77

    $1,386,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4715 Lewis Woods Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,892

    Last Listing Agent Amy O'Rourke Compass

    4715 Lewis Woods Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /32

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    13715 Eastcliff Cir, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,419

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kenney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    13715 Eastcliff Cir, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /64

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5101 Claybank Ln, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,144

    Last Listing Agent Signe Yates Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    5101 Claybank Ln, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /79

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4316 Hollowstone Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,170

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bhamrah Redfin Corporation

    4316 Hollowstone Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /2

    $1,460,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    13783 Henry Pond Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,172

    Last Listing Agent Linda Poe Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    13783 Henry Pond Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /82

    $955,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4603 Quartz Rock Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,746

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tsai Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    4603 Quartz Rock Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /57

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    13608 Fernbrook Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,764

    Last Listing Agent Marg Chiaventone RE/MAX Gateway

    13608 Fernbrook Ct, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /56

    $995,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4713 Logwood Ln, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,257

    Last Listing Agent Lixin Yin Libra Realty, LLC

    4713 Logwood Ln, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /49

    $1,055,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    13461 Point Pleasant Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,928

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Kennel RE/MAX Allegiance

    13461 Point Pleasant Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /67

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5104 Hirst Valley Way, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,955

    Last Listing Agent Ed Lang RE/MAX Executives

    5104 Hirst Valley Way, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /101

    $1,515,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4702 Leighfield Valley Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,961

    Last Listing Agent VENUGOPAL RAVVA Maram Realty, LLC

    4702 Leighfield Valley Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /39

    $957,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13430 Black Gum Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,695

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Crowley Curatus Realty

    13430 Black Gum Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /59

    $1,120,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4939 Edge Rock Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,752

    Last Listing Agent Matt Leiva Keller Williams Realty

    4939 Edge Rock Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /17

    $1,178,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4706 Walney Knoll Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,217

    Last Listing Agent kim house Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4706 Walney Knoll Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /55

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13881 Walney Park Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,735

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Irby Samson Properties

    13881 Walney Park Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /49

    $869,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13418 Point Pleasant Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,289

    Last Listing Agent Molly Craig Samson Properties

    13418 Point Pleasant Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /56

    $1,375,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4803 Walney Knoll Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,003

    Last Listing Agent Jane Morrison Varity Homes

    4803 Walney Knoll Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13423 Black Gum Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,410

    Last Listing Agent Molly Craig Samson Properties

    13423 Black Gum Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151
  • /2

    $835,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5216 Jarrett Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,824

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Roncales Keller Williams Realty

    5216 Jarrett Ct, Centreville, VA 20120

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home