474

Recently Sold Homes in 28211

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $507,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6007 Charing Place, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,811

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Casselman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    6007 Charing Place, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /44

    $2,075,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    528 Meadowbrook Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,162,675

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pizzo COMPASS

    528 Meadowbrook Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /2

    $3,000,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2430 Lemon Tree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,056,965

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stewart Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    2430 Lemon Tree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $2,982,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1219 Coddington Place, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,963,585

    Last Listing Agent John Siddons Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1219 Coddington Place, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /30

    $655,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    221 Sloane Square Way Unit 16, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,732

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Lancaster Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    221 Sloane Square Way Unit 16, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /36

    $790,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1018 Shady Bluff Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,178

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dunnavant COMPASS

    1018 Shady Bluff Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $1,850,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3609 Preserve Place, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,045

    Last Listing Agent Bo Younts Helen Adams Realty

    3609 Preserve Place, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /2

    $710,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4618 Addison Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,376

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dunnavant COMPASS

    4618 Addison Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /2

    $1,430,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5601 Doncaster Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,670

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Tart Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    5601 Doncaster Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /47

    $2,100,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3116 Cloverfield Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,063,471

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Farlow Keller Williams South Park

    3116 Cloverfield Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /41

    $600,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    917 Bobby Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,750

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dunnavant COMPASS

    917 Bobby Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3912 Litchfield Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $937,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,704

    Last Listing Agent Lana Laws Savvy + Co Real Estate

    3912 Litchfield Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $700,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    131 Boyce Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,503

    Last Listing Agent Chrystie Tillery COMPASS

    131 Boyce Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /41

    $780,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1426 Lomax Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,498

    Last Listing Agent Ken Riel COMPASS

    1426 Lomax Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /2

    $6,312,049 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4300 Columbine Cir, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,085/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,087,146

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lawn Brandon Lawn Real Estate LLC

    4300 Columbine Cir, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /15

    $565,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1240 Worcaster Place, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,722

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dufrene Anthony Dufrene

    1240 Worcaster Place, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /29

    $525,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7000 Valley Haven Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,793

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    7000 Valley Haven Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /47

    $657,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2027 Meadowood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,488

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Baker Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    2027 Meadowood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /26

    $539,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7018 Rocky Falls Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,032

    Last Listing Agent Laura DeFilippo, JD Ivester Jackson Christie's

    7018 Rocky Falls Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /32

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    571 Lyttleton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,667

    Last Listing Agent Shad Rafferty Charlotte Living Realty

    571 Lyttleton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /29

    $439,488 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1425 Lithium Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,413

    David Weekley Homes Central Living at Craig

    1425 Lithium Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6409 Pineburr Ct, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,213

    Last Listing Agent Jon Hines Sell4Max Realty

    6409 Pineburr Ct, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /39

    $1,525,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    242 Beckham Ct, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,371

    Last Listing Agent Katie Catron Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    242 Beckham Ct, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $7,738,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3912 Beresford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,517,590

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Stark Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    3912 Beresford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /46

    $310,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    720 Governor Morrison St Unit 219, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,911

    Last Listing Agent Wes Collins COMPASS

    720 Governor Morrison St Unit 219, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /33

    $585,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2106 Magnolia Blossom Way, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,090

    Last Listing Agent Amie Lam Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    2106 Magnolia Blossom Way, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /44

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2048 Brandon Cir, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,362

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Singer Corcoran HM Properties

    2048 Brandon Cir, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    910 Braeburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,055

    Last Listing Agent Anne Monsted COMPASS

    910 Braeburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /44

    $1,905,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1522 High St, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,014

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Randle Corcoran HM Properties

    1522 High St, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $790,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    224 Wendover Heights Cir Unit 7C, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,604

    Last Listing Agent Shonn Ross Savvy + Co Real Estate

    224 Wendover Heights Cir Unit 7C, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /46

    $990,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1103 N Sharon Amity Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,109

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dunnavant COMPASS

    1103 N Sharon Amity Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /3

    $4,500,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2130 Ferncliff Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,482,223

    Last Listing Agent Anne Bell Helen Adams Realty

    2130 Ferncliff Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /31

    $600,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1108 Braeburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,742

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dial Keller Williams South Park

    1108 Braeburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4110 Tangle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,443,189

    Last Listing Agent Nelvia Bullock COMPASS

    4110 Tangle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /40

    $1,045,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1108 Beauwyck Ct, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,321

    Last Listing Agent Amy Petrenko Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    1108 Beauwyck Ct, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /38

    $1,055,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2861 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,036

    Last Listing Agent Andreea Maleady Coldwell Banker Realty

    2861 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $1,085,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1121 S Wendover Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,629

    Last Listing Agent Kym Hoy COMPASS

    1121 S Wendover Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /40

    $745,000 Sold Jun 15, 2025

    425 Roselawn Place, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,404

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Geyer Keller Williams South Park

    425 Roselawn Place, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /47

    $2,300,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4021 Ridgecrest Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,883

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Moore Pike Realty LLC

    4021 Ridgecrest Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5909 Portburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,527

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dunnavant COMPASS

    5909 Portburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home