7,481

Homes in ZIP Code 37404

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $95,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $593,750 per Acre

    2204 E 12th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    Multiple Offers received Highest and Best by Thursday 10/2 at 5PM with a response time of 10/3 at 5 PM. This level lot is perfect for a single-family home or duplex, offering excellent design flexibility. With alley access, its ideal for a rear-loading garage or off-street parking. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from downtown dining, shopping, and entertainment. Don't miss

    Agent Photo

    Grace Frank

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    (423) 564-6743

    2204 E 12th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /20

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3308 Roadrunner Trail, Chattanooga, TN 37407

    This well-equipped apartment offers versatile living with features designed for convenience and comfort.- Ample off-street parking available- Equipped with hookups for your convenience- Stylish wood plank flooring throughout- Energy-efficient central heat pump- Comes with refrigerator and electric range- Lawn care included- Ceiling fans for enhanced

    (205) 490-2690

    3308 Roadrunner Trail, Chattanooga, TN 37407
  • /6

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2202 Chamberlain Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF

    Current Estimated Value $140,329

    Last Listing Agent James Grisard Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    2202 Chamberlain Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /32

      Est $270,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      842 W Shadowlawn Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      842 W Shadowlawn Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Everhart Assist-2-Sell Buyers & Sellers, LLC

  • /19

    $299,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    1814 E 13th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is tucked away on a spacious corner lot and full of charm. Inside, you'll find gorgeous flooring throughout, large windows that fill the space with natural light, and a bright, modern feel from top to bottom.The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, updated finishes, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the main living

    Judy Austin Redfin

    1814 E 13th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /20

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2375 E 18th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    This home is available for self-guided showings 7 days per week.Welcome to Mill Town, Chattanooga’s newest luxury community in the Southside. Visit to learn more about the Mill Town community and view all available rentals. These brand new homes are located just off the bustling Main Street corridor and offer urban living at its best in the city’s much desired Southside district. Ready

    (423) 556-1945

    2375 E 18th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1701 Roberts Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,230

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    1701 Roberts Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /100

      Est $1,597,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 S Crest Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      526 S Crest Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $679,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    551 W Shadowlawn Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    Architectural one-off intentionally designed for Privacy. Sweeping panoramic Views of Chattanooga including an unforgettable downtown Skyline backdrop. Strong bones and unlimited potential ready for a New vision. Rare opportunity to Create something extraordinary in a Location that simply can't be duplicated. You can remodel a House but The Value is in the setting. There's nothing else like this

    Jody Usry Keller Williams Realty

    551 W Shadowlawn Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /16

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2106 Duncan Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    This modern two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with updated finishes throughout, located at 2106 Duncan Ave – 102 in Chattanooga, TN 37404. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living space and a covered front porch, along with a partially fenced front yard and a privacy-fenced area in the back.The kitchen features stainless steel appliances,

    (423) 395-1271

    2106 Duncan Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /10

    $387,090

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2447 Twill Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Brown Parkside Realty, LLC

    2447 Twill Place, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /35

      Est $190,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      3023 Westside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3023 Westside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Groover Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /18

    $450,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    900 S Greenwood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    Take a stroll down memory lane in the historic neighborhood of Highland Park. Walk through the front door of this captivating home and you are met with soaring high ceilings and a beautiful entry hall with wood staircase leading to the second floor. On the main floor you have two bedrooms a full bath, kitchen, laundry and living room area. Upstairs are two additional bedrooms and a full bath. All

    Stacy Parson Keller Williams Realty

    900 S Greenwood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /15

    $1,480 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2312 E 14th St Unit A, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    Property Id: 24140712 BR / 1 BA | 800 Sq Ft | Fully Renovated | Available Now from$1,480/mo | Pets WelcomeMove-in ready duplex just off Main Street. Everything's new — kitchen with butcher block counters and stainless appliances (dishwasher included), new floors and paint throughout, and a brand new energy-efficient HVAC system. Washer/dryer hookups and off-street parking

    (423) 777-6998

    2312 E 14th St Unit A, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /7

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2306 E 14th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,247

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Brown Keller Williams Realty

    2306 E 14th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /36

      Est $437,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      2906 Westside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2906 Westside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Evans The Agency Chattanooga

  • /30

    $353,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    Gayle Plan at The Parks of Mill Town - Single Family, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    Welcome Home to the Gayle Floorplan! This single family home features a stunning James Hardie exterior with covered front porch and 1 Car Garage. Step inside the home where you will find an open living room, kitchen, and flex space. The spacious kitchen includes a pantry and optional island. The kitchen includes luxuries such as granite countertops, stainless appliances, LED lighting, and a

    Parkside Builders Builder
    1620 S Watkins St Unit 36464444, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2612 E 19th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    A covered front porch welcomes you into this comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located just minutes from downtown Chattanooga at 2612 E 19th Street Chattanooga, TN 37404. The main living space is warm and functional, with both bedrooms conveniently situated off the living room for a natural, easy flow throughout the home.The rear kitchen offers ample space for cooking, meal prep, and

    (423) 395-1854

    2612 E 19th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /2

    $297,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2504 Union Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,814

    Last Listing Agent Ryan King Keller Williams Realty

    2504 Union Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /38

      Est $461,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Old Ringgold Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2201 Old Ringgold Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt McDonald The Group Real Estate Brokerage

  • /38

    $398,900

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    1616 Cotton Way, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    Come see the beautiful Emery which features three spacious bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, large bonus/ flex space upstairs, gourmet kitchen with walk-in pantry and 2 car alley loaded garage. The Emery is one of the builder's most popular floorplans and will face a beautifully landscaped community green space. Home is now complete and ready for Quick 30 day move-in. Ask agent for details of a new $500

    Laura Brown Parkside Realty, LLC

    1616 Cotton Way, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2004 Garfield St Unit 102, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    Property Id: 2068850Welcome to your new home at 2004 Garfield St. Unit 102 in the heart of Chattanooga, TN! This 2 bed, 1 bath multi_family unit is perfect for anyone looking for a cozy and modern living space. Amenities include an oven, refrigerator, central heatpump, laminate flooring, and washer/dryer hookups. With a rent of $1400.00 per month and a no smoking, no pets policy, this

    (423) 874-6479

    2004 Garfield St Unit 102, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /43

    $512,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    222 Eveningside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,164

    Last Listing Agent Kelsi Ashburn Keller Williams Realty

    222 Eveningside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /53

      Est $379,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Elder St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2111 Elder St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Hanson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $339,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    1809 Cotton Way, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    COME SEE THE NEWLY OFFERED FONTAINE SINGLE FAMILY FLOORPLAN featuring beautiful design finishes, single car garage and spray foam insulation. Beautiful community green spaces and walkable to the up and coming Mill Town formerly known as the Coosa Mill. Price includes all design finishes and Elevation A Home ready for a 30 day close. Call today to ask about a $500 Down Payment Loan Option !

    Laura Brown Parkside Realty, LLC

    1809 Cotton Way, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /9

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1713 Carson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 1713 Carson Ave offers modern finishes, new flooring, and a refreshed front porch in a convenient Chattanooga location.Inside, the layout provides a comfortable flow with a bright living area. There is a well-appointed kitchen equipped with a fridge and range. The primary suite includes its own private bath, while additional bedrooms offer

    (423) 498-9476

    1713 Carson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /21

    $227,800

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2313 Bailey Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,705

    Last Listing Agent Charity Martin The Group Real Estate Brokerage

    2313 Bailey Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /23

      Est $220,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 E 26th St, Chattanooga, TN 37407

      • Studio
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1803 E 26th St, Chattanooga, TN 37407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty, LLC

  • /55

    $365,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    1843 Coosa Way, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    Preferred lender incentives available. This home may qualify for a Short-Term Vacation Rental (STVR) permit under the city's new guidelines—limited investor opportunities available. Welcome to Mill Town, a contemporary townhome community by boutique luxury builder Dwell Designed Construction, located in one of Chattanooga's most exciting and rapidly evolving urban neighborhoods. Just steps from

    Sean Smith Keller Williams Realty

    1843 Coosa Way, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /6

    $775 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1202 Duncan Ave Unit 1, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    This efficiency unit at 1202 Duncan Ave - 1 in Chattanooga, TN 37404 offers a simple, compact living space just minutes from downtown. The layout includes an open living area with a large closet, wall storage, and a full bathroom, making it a practical option for low-maintenance living.The unit is equipped with a mini fridge and microwave, and off-street parking is available. Designed as

    (423) 395-7619

    1202 Duncan Ave Unit 1, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1903 S Orchard Knob Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,320

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

    1903 S Orchard Knob Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /8

      Est $239,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 E 26th St, Chattanooga, TN 37407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1819 E 26th St, Chattanooga, TN 37407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Hagood Norluxe Realty Chattanooga llc

  • /31

    $369,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    Fontaine Plan at The Parks of Mill Town - Single Family, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    The Fontaine is a beautifully designed two-story single-family home that combines modern comfort with functional living spaces. With a one-car garage and an open-concept layout, this home is perfect for those seeking both style and convenience. The welcoming foyer leads to a spacious family room that seamlessly connects to the well-appointed kitchen, creating a bright and inviting space for

    Parkside Builders Builder
    1620 S Watkins St Unit 36496013, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /13

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1205 Chamberlain Ave Unit B, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    1205 Chamberlain Ave Unit B, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    219 N Hickory St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,837

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Scott Keller Williams Realty

    219 N Hickory St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /8

      Est $111,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 S Hawthorne St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2900 S Hawthorne St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Kelly Suburban Cowboys LLC

  • /24

    $361,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    Henley Plan at The Parks of Mill Town - Single Family, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    Welcome home to this spacious + expertly designed open single-family floorplan. Step inside the home from your covered front porch to find an inviting RevWood foyer and a spacious living room that is open to a modern kitchen. The kitchen includes luxuries such as granite countertops, stainless appliances, LED lighting, and pantry. Tucked into the rear of the home you will find a convenient first

    Parkside Builders Builder
    1620 S Watkins St Unit 36472391, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /71

    $1,250 - $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1108 McCallie Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    1108 McCallie Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /53

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1406 Duncan Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF

    Current Estimated Value $610,892

    Last Listing Agent Doug Lawrence Zach Taylor Chattanooga

    1406 Duncan Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /10

      Est $162,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Morgan Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      • 12 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2807 Morgan Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home