7,802

Homes in ZIP Code 37416

Section Image
  • /20

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    4809 Shorewood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Pictures Coming Soon!! But why wait schedule a showing to beat everyone to this hidden GEM! The owners of this well-maintained mid-century home are ready for the next stage in life. This home boast large bedrooms, large living and dining areas, and a screened porch! The above grade daylight in-law-suite large one-bedroom, Dine in kitchen and full bathroom. The basement also has a large workshop

    Sabrina Janow RE/MAX Properties

    4809 Shorewood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /28

    $151,050 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6337 Champion Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,730

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Bowman Keller Williams Realty

    6337 Champion Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /17

      Est $196,282 Not Listed For Sale

      7730 Hansley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7730 Hansley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christi Doll Premier Property Group Inc.

  • /21

    $1,498,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft

    3847 Kings Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    In a time where farmhouse dominate the market, welcome this stunning modern contemporary new construction in Chattanooga! This home truly has it all: prime location, lake views, and luxurious design details throughout. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an open, light-filled floor plan, every inch of this home was thoughtfully designed. You'll find coffered ceilings, a mudroom

    Liz Albarran RE/MAX Properties

    3847 Kings Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4152 Webb Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,592

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Todd Rogue Real Estate Company llc

    4152 Webb Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /21

      Est $214,035 Not Listed For Sale

      7710 Hansley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7710 Hansley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McRoy RE/MAX Properties

  • /3

    $125,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4557 Sailmaker Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    BUILDING LOTS - BREATHTAKING VIEWS OF LAKE, GATED COMMUNITY, CONVENIENT, SURROUNDING HOMES MAKE FOR EXCELLENT INVESTMENT. LOTS RANGE FROM $125,000-$150,000.

    James Perry The James Company Real Estate Brokers & Development

    4557 Sailmaker Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /47

    $420,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4526 Oakwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $421,208

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Morrow Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    4526 Oakwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /25

      Est $215,247 Not Listed For Sale

      7712 Canyon Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7712 Canyon Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Bowman Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $229,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    4210 Davis Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Beautifully Renovated 1948 Charmer - Truly Move-In Ready! This classic 1948 home has been thoughtfully and extensively renovated, blending modern updates with timeless character. Recent improvements include new windows throughout, beautifully updated bathrooms with new fixtures and toilets, and a fully remodeled kitchen designed for both style and functionality. Enjoy the confidence that comes

    Katrina Morrow Keller Williams Realty

    4210 Davis Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /2

    $52,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8287 Bonny Oaks Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37422

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Hall RH Real Estate, LLC

    8287 Bonny Oaks Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37422
    • /25

      Est $243,139 Not Listed For Sale

      6305 Stockton Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6305 Stockton Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Hawkins TAG Realty

  • /18

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    5024 Brogden Trail, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    TURNKEY INVESTMENT PROPERTY OR Live in one side, rent out the other. This well-maintained duplex features two (2) bedrooms and 1.5 baths on each side, offering excellent income potential.New HVAC both sides Oct. 2024New hot water heaters both sides, July 2025Prime commuter corridor with quick access (approx. 10-15 minutes) to major employment centers including Volkswagen Chattanooga,

    Anita Askew Brogden Keller Williams Realty

    5024 Brogden Trail, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /49

    $442,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4252 Inlet Loop, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,329

    Last Listing Agent Collin Rogers Keller Williams Realty

    4252 Inlet Loop, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /35

      Est $203,095 Not Listed For Sale

      6307 Stockton Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6307 Stockton Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Purcell RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

  • /19

    $197,989

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    7725 Hansley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Ask about qualifying to get $21,000 towards the purchase of this home. Potential to get into your first home with little to no money out of pocket (qualifications apply) Renovated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home located close to the interstate and 20 minutes from downtown. This home located on a corner lot has all luxury vinyl tile, led lights fresh paint, newer roof, newer HVAC, stainless steel stove

    Brandi Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    7725 Hansley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /29

    $419,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    5031 Oop Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,892

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Keller Williams Realty

    5031 Oop Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /23

      Est $204,173 Not Listed For Sale

      6323 Hansley Dr Unit 1, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6323 Hansley Dr Unit 1, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Tate Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /17

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft

    4420 Short St, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home on a large lot offering comfort, convenience, and functionality. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior filled with natural light throughout the main living areas. The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances and provides a comfortable space. Both bedrooms are generously sized and offer a peaceful retreat, with the full bath

    Trish Savage Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    4420 Short St, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /8

    $33,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Rotary Dr Unit 1530817, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $194,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Scott Keller Williams Realty

    0 Rotary Dr Unit 1530817, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /16

      Est $193,272 Not Listed For Sale

      6329 Hansley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6329 Hansley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Olson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $260,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    4148 Webb Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Welcome to 4148 Webb Rd -- where ''move-in ready'' actually means just that. This fully remodeled (2024) 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers low-maintenance living with a rare bonus: no HOA. No extra fees, no added restrictions -- just simple, straightforward homeownership. Inside, the updates are evident from the moment you walk in. The living room features a gas fireplace that adds the

    Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Properties

    4148 Webb Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /28

    $365,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4906 Bal Harbor Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF

    Current Estimated Value $369,061

4906 Bal Harbor Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /24

      Est $245,244 Not Listed For Sale

      7733 Nautical Way, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7733 Nautical Way, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gomila Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

  • /13

    $539,000

    • 8 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    3950 Arbor Place Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Duplex ! Expertly re-furbished Duplex, Conveniently located minutes from Hwy 58 and all of its new amenities and close to Lake Chickamauga and Hwy 153 for easy access. Shared back yard and each side has a separate driveway. Currently Leased at: #1 $2,050.00 & #2 $2,175.00 for a total of $4,225.00 monthly. About 3950 Arbor Place Lane #1 5 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms About 3950 Arbor Place Lane #2 5/6

    Roy Arick Keller Williams Realty

    3950 Arbor Place Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7639 Mallette Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,174

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Dixson EXP Realty LLC

    7639 Mallette Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /13

      Est $159,748 Not Listed For Sale

      7717 Cecelia Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7717 Cecelia Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,350
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Ferguson The Real Estate Mavericks

  • /27

    $179,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    4606 Beverly Kay Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Investment opportunity in the Hwy 58 area less than 20 minutes to downtown Chattanooga! Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a property to add to your rental portfolio, then this one-level over a patial basment could be the opportunity you have been seeking. The floor plan features a living room with a pass-through window to the kitchen, a dining room that has a closet and double

    Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    4606 Beverly Kay Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /61

    $720,045 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5701 Topsail Greens Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,220

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    5701 Topsail Greens Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /30

      Est $194,093 Not Listed For Sale

      7730 Hancock Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7730 Hancock Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iris Rodger Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    5607 Kenyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    This three bed and one and a half bath home features original hard wood floors and separate dining room. Off street paved parking very convenient and a great investment opportunity.PROPERTY SOLD AS IS)

    Darla Eskew Property 41 Realty, LLC

    5607 Kenyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6435 Plantation Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,487

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tidmore 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

    6435 Plantation Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /36

      Est $228,716 Not Listed For Sale

      7731 Colemere Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7731 Colemere Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Levredge First Property Management

  • /13

    $223,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    4803 Cordelia Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Great Investment Opportunity !! ALL brick , one level rancher is the one . For the investor or homeowner plenty of potential equity for a flip or buy and hold. The location is minutes from the mall, Volkswagen, Amazon and the lakes. Make this house your home !!

    Warnie Shaw Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    4803 Cordelia Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    9058 Wooten Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,223

9058 Wooten Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /30

      Est $224,604 Not Listed For Sale

      7720 Cecelia Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7720 Cecelia Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

  • /18

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    4748 Briarwood Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained one story ranch situated on a level lot in a peaceful, established neighborhood. This NO Steps property offers easy living and exceptional functionality, featuring a large deck, a nice L-Shaped workshop (20x12 + 12X12) complete with a roll-up door-perfect for woodworking, hobbies, or extra storage. Inside the home, you'll find a spacious living room

    Lisa Ingram Silver Key Realty

    4748 Briarwood Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /90

    $530,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4149 Inlet Loop, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,713

    Last Listing Agent Paige Batten Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    4149 Inlet Loop, Chattanooga, TN 37416
    • /25

      Est $193,138 Not Listed For Sale

      6222 Melton Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6222 Melton Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hite Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /25

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    4705 Beverly Kay Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    This comfortable 3 bedroom house can serve equally well as a family starter home or a solid rental investment. The neighborhood is a much-desired middle-income area suitable for families and close to schools, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, highways, and work opportunities. The house has been well maintained with a new roof and complete exterior painting completed in June 2025. Occupants

    Philip Lancaster Rock Point Real Estate

    4705 Beverly Kay Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home