401

Recently Sold Chenango County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    34 Gold St, Norwich, NY 13815

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,829

    Last Listing Agent Judy Schwager Listing by NY Country Land

    34 Gold St, Norwich, NY 13815
  • /2

    $251,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    349 Mertz Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,992

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Darling Listing by EXIT Realty Homeward Bound

    349 Mertz Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    431 Cross Rd, Mc Donough, NY 13801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,251

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Sutton Listing by Howard Hanna

    431 Cross Rd, Mc Donough, NY 13801
  • /15

    $35,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    104 Railroad Ave, Norwich, NY 13815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McNeil Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    104 Railroad Ave, Norwich, NY 13815
  • /2

    $107,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    13 Knapp St Unit A, Sherburne, NY 13460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,550

13 Knapp St Unit A, Sherburne, NY 13460
  • /2

    $129,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    911 State Highway 80, Smyrna, NY 13464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,814

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jackson Listing by Landquest Inc.

    911 State Highway 80, Smyrna, NY 13464
  • /2

    $87,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    778 Hammerle Rd, Brisben, NY 13830

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $17,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tere Stronach-Bullen Listing by Chenango County Realty

    778 Hammerle Rd, Brisben, NY 13830
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    114 Elm Rd, Oxford, NY 13830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,067

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dowdall Listing by Howard Hanna

    114 Elm Rd, Oxford, NY 13830
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1883 County Route 32, Greene, NY 13778

    • Land
    • 53.53 Acres
    • $3,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cammarata Listing by Howard Hanna

    1883 County Route 32, Greene, NY 13778
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    42 Guernsey St, Norwich, NY 13815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,239

    Last Listing Agent Jami Brown Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    42 Guernsey St, Norwich, NY 13815
  • /39

    $132,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    81 Cortland St, Norwich, NY 13815

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,120

81 Cortland St, Norwich, NY 13815
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14 Orchard St, Afton, NY 13730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,690

    Last Listing Agent Christina Schaefer Listing by Warren Real Estate

    14 Orchard St, Afton, NY 13730
  • /35

    $46,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    23 N Washington Ave, Oxford, NY 13830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,523

    Last Listing Agent Carey Smith EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    23 N Washington Ave, Oxford, NY 13830
  • /49

    $319,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2617 County Road 32, Oxford, NY 13830

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,211

    Last Listing Agent Jacqlene Rose Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    2617 County Road 32, Oxford, NY 13830
  • /2

    $99,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    159 County Road 26, Nineveh, NY 13813

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,646

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Ouimet Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    159 County Road 26, Nineveh, NY 13813
  • /2

    $143,100 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1619 State Highway 26, South Otselic, NY 13155

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,228

    Last Listing Agent Jack Thyfault Listing by Northeast Realty Chenango County LLC

    1619 State Highway 26, South Otselic, NY 13155
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    20 S Main St, Sherburne, NY 13460

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,027

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Walsh Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    20 S Main St, Sherburne, NY 13460
  • /2

    $219,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    115 Marshall Rd, Norwich, NY 13815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,664

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Sutton Listing by Howard Hanna

    115 Marshall Rd, Norwich, NY 13815
  • /46

    $184,800 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    219 Dingman Hill Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,994

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Trottier Coldwell Banker Timberland Pro

    219 Dingman Hill Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733
  • /2

    $148,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7086 State Highway 12, Norwich, NY 13815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,944

7086 State Highway 12, Norwich, NY 13815
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    235 Spurr St, New Berlin, NY 13411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

235 Spurr St, New Berlin, NY 13411
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    190 Searles Hill Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,290

190 Searles Hill Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    279 Wales Rd, Sherburne, NY 13460

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Krueger Listing by Eagle River Realty, LLC

    279 Wales Rd, Sherburne, NY 13460
  • /2

    $69,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    55 Pleasant St, Norwich, NY 13815

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,963

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Burrell Listing by Howard Hanna

    55 Pleasant St, Norwich, NY 13815
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    285 Newton Hollow Rd, Afton, NY 13730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,962

285 Newton Hollow Rd, Afton, NY 13730
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    369 Upper Greatbrook Rd, New Berlin, NY 13411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,534

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lucero Listing by Charlotteville Realty, LLC

    369 Upper Greatbrook Rd, New Berlin, NY 13411
  • /79

    $160,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    419 Algerine St, Afton, NY 13730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,117

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lucero Charlotteville Realty

    419 Algerine St, Afton, NY 13730
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Gospel Hill Rd, Brisben, NY 13830

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $1,733 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jackson Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 Gospel Hill Rd, Brisben, NY 13830
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1828 State Highway 8, Mount Upton, NY 13809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Long Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    1828 State Highway 8, Mount Upton, NY 13809
  • /2

    $179,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    751 County Road 17, Bainbridge, NY 13733

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,394

    Last Listing Agent James Omahen Listing by Howard Hanna

    751 County Road 17, Bainbridge, NY 13733
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    204 Ives Settlement Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dowdall Listing by Howard Hanna

    204 Ives Settlement Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733
  • /25

    $38,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    L61.12 County Road 32, North Norwich, NY 13814

    • Land
    • 15.48 Acres
    • $2,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lucero Charlotteville Realty

    L61.12 County Road 32, North Norwich, NY 13814
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 Foote Hill Rd, Sherburne, NY 13460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,641

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stratton Listing by Howard Hanna

    125 Foote Hill Rd, Sherburne, NY 13460
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1174 High Bridge Rd, Guilford, NY 13780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,610

    Last Listing Agent Leo Burns Listing by Howard Hanna

    1174 High Bridge Rd, Guilford, NY 13780
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    255 County Road 31, Norwich, NY 13815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,009

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Roy Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    255 County Road 31, Norwich, NY 13815
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    127 Ives Rd, Harpursville, NY 13787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,958

    Last Listing Agent Listing Comparative2 UNKNOWN NON MEMBER

    127 Ives Rd, Harpursville, NY 13787
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    152 Ingraham Rd, Greene, NY 13778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,301

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Akshar HOWARD HANNA

    152 Ingraham Rd, Greene, NY 13778
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2013 County Road 24, New Berlin, NY 13411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Heath Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    2013 County Road 24, New Berlin, NY 13411
  • /21

    $138,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5 Biviano Ln, Norwich, NY 13815

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,911

5 Biviano Ln, Norwich, NY 13815
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4251 State Highway 23, Norwich, NY 13815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,317

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Collins Listing by Howard Hanna

    4251 State Highway 23, Norwich, NY 13815

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home