8,764

Cheney, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    518 Cambridge Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,625

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Martin M. Martin & CO, LLC

    518 Cambridge Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /23

      Est $384,605 Not Listed For Sale

      8313 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8313 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,595
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /27

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    305 Holladay Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    Charming Cheney Rancher nestled on the edge of town with rolling farmland in the distance--where the deer roam and the Eagles soar! This one level home is tucked away off the beaten path on a large lot with room for RV to add RV parking. Nestle up by the wood stove with a good book. The massive backyard is perfect for the kids to play or Fido to roam. The attached oversized one car garage has

    Steve Jones Windermere Valley

    305 Holladay Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    108 Pineview Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,631

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clemens Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    108 Pineview Ct, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /29

      Est $450,445 Not Listed For Sale

      10522 W Duckhook Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10522 W Duckhook Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,995
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /14

    $524,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    2406 Anne Place, Cheney, WA 99004

    The 1574 square foot Hudson is an efficiently-designed, mid-sized single level home offering both space and comfort. The open kitchen is a chefs dream, with counter space galore, plenty of cupboard storage and a breakfast bar. The expansive living room and adjoining dining area complete this eating and entertainment space. The spacious and private main suite boasts a dual vanity bathroom,

    Hayden Homes Builder
    2406 Anne Place, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /48

    $295,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10510 W Richland Rd Unit 86, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Davis Home Lake and Land Real Estate

    10510 W Richland Rd Unit 86, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      33807 Aztec Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1961
      33807 Aztec Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,300
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandrea Watts John L Scott, Inc.

  • /26

    $553,807 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    2331 Annie Place Unit Lot 12 Block 3 - Sno, Cheney, WA 99004

    At 2046 square feet, the Snowbrush is an efficiently-designed, mid-sized home offering both space and comfort. The open kitchen is a chef's dream, with a large island, plenty of cupboard storage and counter space. The expansive living room and adjoining dining area complete this eating and entertaining space, with the added appeal of a covered patio area off of the great room. The spacious and

    Audrey Soukup New Home Star Washington, LLC

  • /21

    $424,995 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10460 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,589

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strandberg D.R. Horton America's Builder

    10460 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /17

      Est $388,337 Not Listed For Sale

      10521 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10521 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,995
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /11

    $71,892

    • Land
    • 8.65 Acres
    • $8,311 per Acre

    xxxx W Vacant Land Unit Parcel 16, Cheney, WA 99004

    PRIME LAND OPPORTUNITY. PRICE REDUCED BY 10%. This listing is for one (1) parcel (02012.9047) which is along and has access from Watt Rd. Ask for a copy of a map and more information. The Seller is offering all together 17 parcels of mostly flat and treed land just 6 miles south of Cheney, adjacent to Turnbull National Wildlife Refuge. Buy one parcel, combinations of them, or all of them. Some

    Rich King Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    xxxx W Vacant Land Unit Parcel 16, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /10

    $444,995 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8749 W Red Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    8749 W Red Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      129xx S Goss Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      129xx S Goss Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lani Laganowski Realty One Group Eclipse

  • /48

    $535,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    700 Egret Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    No (r)Egrets, only upgrades at 700 Egret Ln. Bringing the “better than new” energy with an open-concept layout that actually works. The kitchen is dialed in w/ stainless steel appliances, gas range, pantry and plenty of counter space to spread out (or pretend you cook more than you do). It flows right into a vaulted living room with gas fireplace and alcove built-ins that give it that custom

    Matt Raby Amplify Real Estate Services

    700 Egret Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /47

    $430,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8410 W Sugar Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,909

    Last Listing Agent Rick Gerety John L Scott, Inc.

    8410 W Sugar Ct, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      33805 Aztec Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1959
      33805 Aztec Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bev Heidecker Cheney Realty, Inc.

  • /43

    $600,000

    • 5,284 Sq Ft

    317 College Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    Great rental opportunity in the heart of Eastern Washington University! This property is a few blocks from the campus. Recently updated. It has 14 official bedrooms: There are 12 bedrooms upstairs and has a huge bathroom with four shower stalls, a large vanity with seven sinks, and four toilet stalls. On the main level the house features two bedrooms with a connecting bathroom there is another

    Mark Anderson LPT Realty LLC

    317 College Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /20

    $339,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10214 W January Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,437

    Last Listing Agent Danielle LaBar Touchstone Real Estate Group

    10214 W January Ct, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /13

      Est $426,426 Not Listed For Sale

      8010 S Avery Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8010 S Avery Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,995
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /9

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 19.74 Acres
    • $15,193 per Acre

    27816 W Drumheller Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    Just under 20 acres of fantastic flat open and wooded land! Seasonal water on property. Well is in pumping 22 gpm! Septic is engineered and stamped and just needs to be re-filed. Power is on site! Beautiful tucked away property but just minutes to the I-90 freeway. A mus tsee for those looking to get away or build their dream home. Come see it today!

    Chris DiCicco Keller Williams Realty Coeur d

    27816 W Drumheller Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /40

    $370,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9426 W Claire Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,660

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Prey Prime Real Estate Group

    9426 W Claire Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /19

      Est $414,673 Not Listed For Sale

      8304 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8304 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,745
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /18

    $999,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft

    15275 S Andrus Rd Unit Lot 1, Cheney, WA 99004

    One level living at it's finest on 10 acres - feels secluded but just a couple minute drive to stores and amenities in Cheney. This home features 3 bedrooms and office (or 4th bedroom) and 2.5 bathrooms; including primary suite with double sinks, soaking tub, walk-in shower a large walk-in closet! Additional bedrooms and bathrooms located on other side of home. Huge great room with open floor

    Danielle LaBar Touchstone Real Estate Group

    15275 S Andrus Rd Unit Lot 1, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $758,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    20112 S Short Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,365

    Last Listing Agent Ashlie Hatchitt Windermere Manito, LLC

    20112 S Short Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /17

      Est $396,775 Not Listed For Sale

      10509 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10509 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,995
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /42

    $530,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    3916 W Dakin Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    Set on 10.46 usable acres, this one-level rancher offers a rare blend of comfort, function, and country living. Built in 1994, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,429 square feet. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private full bath with double sinks, large soaking tub, and tiled shower. Main floor laundry with half bath, newer stainless steel kitchen appliances,

    Joyce Lingo Windermere Manito, LLC

    3916 W Dakin Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /46

    $355,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    265 Gregory Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,786

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Bich Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    265 Gregory Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /15

      Est $415,183 Not Listed For Sale

      10517 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10517 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,995
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /27

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 9.58 Acres
    • $23,486 per Acre

    5339 W Anderson Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    Premium developed view property at a great price! Exceptional 9.58-acre parcel with infrastructure already in place: private well, designed septic system, and completed driveway. Ready for your spring build. Choose from multiple premium building sites—elevated ridge with scenic views, tranquil spot beside seasonal pond, or hilltop position with sweeping mountain vistas. Gently rolling terrain

    Jason Malone Windermere North

    5339 W Anderson Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /23

    $389,995 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10434 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

10434 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /16

      Est $474,282 Not Listed For Sale

      8006 S Avery Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8006 S Avery Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,995
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Lembcke D.R. Horton America's Builder

  • /9

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    XXX S Cheney Plaza Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    Fantastic Flat & Level Building Lot on 10 Acres with Territorial Views! This Property is Close to Cheney and Turnbull National Wildlife Refuge. You Will Enjoy Hiking, Hunting and Fishing (close by). Power is at the Road and Property Borders the Centennial Trail (Access is right off of Cheney Plaza Road). There are some Trees and the Wells in the Area are High Producing. Don't Miss This

    Eric Peterson Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    XXX S Cheney Plaza Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /20

    $360,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3023 Meadow Glen Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,481

    Last Listing Agent Autum Ross Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    3023 Meadow Glen Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /17

      Est $391,720 Not Listed For Sale

      8121 Safflower Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8121 Safflower Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,495
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karver Pate D.R. Horton America's Builder

  • /49

    $555,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    8102 S Allora Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    Two-story home with views and an incredible location! Are you a golfer - The Fairways Golf Course is minutes away you can see it in your beautiful view. 4 Bedrooms plus an office. Watch the sunset every night from your couch or back patio - they are spectacular! Thoughtful upgrades since ownership include custom built-ins, a electric fireplace, extended patio, new fencing, great landscaping. Easy

    Darcy Mcmurray eXp Realty, LLC

    8102 S Allora Ct, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /34

    $440,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9019 W Sugar St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,178

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Boykin Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    9019 W Sugar St, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /13

      Est $417,993 Not Listed For Sale

      8004 S Avery Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8004 S Avery Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,995
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /14

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    6710 S Lucas St, Cheney, WA 99004

    This charming rancher is an exceptional find, perfectly suited for first-time homebuyers or anyone seeking the ease of single-level living. A smart, simplistic design features 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ensuring every room feels functional and inviting. Situated just down the street from the local elementary school, it offers a convenient locale. The living space spills gracefully

    Lonnie Castillo Deese Real Estate

    6710 S Lucas St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /39

    $450,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    735 Grouse Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,414

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Rijon Realty One Group Eclipse

    735 Grouse Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home