8,763

Cheney, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $496,638 Not Listed For Sale

      8014 S Avery Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8014 S Avery Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,995
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Lembcke D.R. Horton America's Builder

  • /14

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    6710 S Lucas St, Cheney, WA 99004

    This charming rancher is an exceptional find, perfectly suited for first-time homebuyers or anyone seeking the ease of single-level living. A smart, simplistic design features 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ensuring every room feels functional and inviting. Situated just down the street from the local elementary school, it offers a convenient locale. The living space spills gracefully

    Lonnie Castillo Deese Real Estate

    6710 S Lucas St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /40

    $421,380 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9706 W 72nd Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,011

    Last Listing Agent Cami Flaget Realty One Group Eclipse

    9706 W 72nd Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /31

      Est $465,393 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Condor Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      736 Condor Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Tidd Haven Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    10307 W Salmonberry Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    Modern, move-in ready, and built for easy living. This 2022-built 3 bed, 2 bath Cheney home offers 1,340 sq ft of stylish single-level living with an open-concept layout, private en suite primary, and contemporary finishes throughout. All in a growing community just minutes from EWU and Spokane.

    Chase Courtney Real Broker, LLC

    10307 W Salmonberry Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /24

    $510,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12217 S Gardner Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,189

    Last Listing Agent Danielle LaBar Touchstone Real Estate Group

    12217 S Gardner Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /28

      Est $399,576 Not Listed For Sale

      7011 S Hever St, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7011 S Hever St, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Seefeldt Regal Real Estate

  • /25

    $79,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft

    840 W 1st St Unit 29, Cheney, WA 99004

    Move in Special! 1st 2 mo lot rent FREE! Never Occupied MH by Fleetwood!! 1st time home buyers/downsizing? Affordable 746 sq. ft. 2 bd, 1 bth home in the Pine Grove Estates MH park, close to shopping, schools, EWU, the Turnbull National Wildlife Refuge & hiking trails. Spokane International Airport & FAFB are just a short drive, & downtown Spokane is only a 20 minute drive. Salnave Park & Salnave

    Mark Freeman Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    840 W 1st St Unit 29, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /16

    $30,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2225 1st St Unit 56, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bev Heidecker Cheney Realty, Inc.

    2225 1st St Unit 56, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /5

      Est $188,500 Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Baker Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      0 W Baker Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Kaylor eXp Realty

  • /30

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    1521 4th St, Cheney, WA 99004

    Great rental investment opportunity in a desirable Cheney neighborhood near Eastern Washington University. This brick rancher duplex offers two spacious, well maintained units, each featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with practical, tenant friendly layouts. Both units are currently rented, providing immediate income. Each unit includes its own porch, dedicated storage unit, and off street

    Chelsea McFarland Prime Real Estate Group

    1521 4th St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /42

    $349,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    134 Holladay Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,845

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Jones-Schroeder EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    134 Holladay Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /20

      Est $417,167 Not Listed For Sale

      8117 Safflower Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8117 Safflower Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,195
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Barnufsky D.R. Horton America's Builder

  • /23

    $451,630

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $7,527 per Acre

    UNK S Cheney Plaza Rd Unit 12242.9010 & 12242.9, Cheney, WA 99004

    PRIME LAND OPPORTUNITY. This listing is for one (2) parcels (12242.9010 & 12242.9013) which makes up 60 acres (2,613,600 sqft). Ask for a copy of a map and more information. The parcels of mostly flat and treed land are just 7.3 miles south of Cheney, adjacent to Turnbull National Wildlife Refuge. Parcel is zoned Rural Conservation (RCV) which allows for one (1) dwelling unit per 20 acres. The

    Rich King Keller Williams Spokane - Main

  • /50

    $737,300 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11716 S Chalet Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,785

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Batty Redfin

    11716 S Chalet Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /17

      Est $387,701 Not Listed For Sale

      8126 Safflower Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8126 Safflower Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,995
      • Mar 13, 2024

• /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 10.88 Acres
    • $8,272 per Acre

    NKA Lance Hill Rd Unit Parcel 02226.9011, Cheney, WA 99004

    Welcome to country living. There are three 10.88 acre parcels available and are listing multiple ways. The parcel numbers are 02226.9013, 02226.9011, 02226.9010. If one is purchased, the price is $115,000. If two are purchased, the price is $220,000 and if all three are bought together, the price is $330,000. Each parcel has access to either Pine Springs or Lance Hill Road. Call listing agent for

    Kari Aquino-Hayes John L Scott, Inc.

    NKA Lance Hill Rd Unit Parcel 02226.9011, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /48

    $392,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7003 S West Terrace Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,373

    Last Listing Agent Brad Spears Home Sales Spokane

    7003 S West Terrace Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 W 1st St Unit 20, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      735 W 1st St Unit 20, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Burgan Haven Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $324,387

    • Land
    • 39.03 Acres
    • $8,311 per Acre

    xxxx W Vacant Land Unit Parcels 10 & 12, Cheney, WA 99004

    PRIME LAND OPPORTUNITY. PRICE REDUCED BY 10%. This listing is for two (2) parcels (03363.9036 and 02012.9038) which together make up 39.03 acres. One parcel gives access to the other. Ask for a copy of a map and more information. The Seller is offering all together 17 parcels of mostly flat and treed land just 6 miles south of Cheney, adjacent to Turnbull National Wildlife Refuge. Buy one parcel,

    Rich King Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    xxxx W Vacant Land Unit Parcels 10 & 12, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /36

    $420,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6709 Chumani Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,760

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Crabbe REAL Broker LLC

    6709 Chumani Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /17

      Est $387,036 Not Listed For Sale

      8215 Safflower Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8215 Safflower Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,995
      • Apr 23, 2024

• /39

    $800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    3916 W Brown Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    Charming, private acreage retreat on nearly 10 acres and the one you’ve been waiting for! Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The kitchen features hickory cabinets, durable hard-surface countertops, new appliances, and a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. New carpet upstairs makes the bedrooms and loft extra cozy. Main-floor living

    Chelsey Graves Avalon 24 Real Estate

    3916 W Brown Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    624 2nd St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,194

    Last Listing Agent Misty Woodruff Touchstone Real Estate Group

    624 2nd St, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /17

      Est $385,344 Not Listed For Sale

      10486 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10486 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,995
      • Mar 27, 2024

• /14

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $866,667 per Acre

    1108 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    Welcome to Golden Hills 6th Addition – Phase 2, a thoughtfully planned new development set on a gentle slope that offers elevated views above neighboring homes. Each lot has been professionally leveled and prepared for an ideal build site. Phase 2 features a limited release of just 14 lots, providing an excellent opportunity to build in this growing community. Phase 1 was developed by a different

    Danny Pontius RE/MAX Citibrokers

    1108 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6500 W Soledad Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,154

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Graham Avalon 24 Real Estate

    6500 W Soledad Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /19

      Est $372,074 Not Listed For Sale

      8203 S Safflower St, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8203 S Safflower St, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,995
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /50

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft

    2426 Cheney Spokane Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    Minnie Creek runs through it. Come home to this custom rancher on 1.72 acres. Enter through the covered front patio and into the beautiful sunroom with a gas fireplace and built in brick sitting area and skylights. Make meals in a chef's dream kitchen and eating bar with a huge butlers pantry that features a 2nd refrigerator/freezer. The formal dining room features a custom built hutch and wet

    Benji Estrellado Cheney Realty, Inc.

    2426 Cheney Spokane Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    17602 S Lois Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Peterson Windermere City Group

    17602 S Lois Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /20

      Est $413,980 Not Listed For Sale

      8122 S Safflower St, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8122 S Safflower St, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,995
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /7

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $35,782 per Acre

    NKA Cambridge Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    Don't miss out on this opportunity to own your own piece of paradise only 15 minutes from downtown. This 5.31-acre parcel offers plenty of space to suit your needs. The convenience and charm of small-town living right outside the city. Beautiful year-round views of Granite Lake provide a backdrop for your build site. The property has been surveyed, underground utilities run to property line,

    Errin Ford Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc - PF

    NKA Cambridge Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • 2309 Sunrise Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    $444,950 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2309 Sunrise Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,522

    Lennar Golden Hills

    2309 Sunrise Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /19

      Est $403,512 Not Listed For Sale

      10503 Duckhook Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10503 Duckhook Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,995
      • Mar 14, 2024

• /23

    $269,950

    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $22,877 per Acre

    TBA S Goss Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    Beautiful... 28 GPM Well is in, power is in, no HOA and no CCRs. Welcome to your own private retreat on 11.80 beautifully treed acres offering peace, privacy, and endless possibilities. With multiple potential building sites, this property is ready for you to create the dream home or estate you’ve always envisioned. Build your custom home, add a spacious shop or barn, and bring all your toys and

    Nick Grishko Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    TBA S Goss Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /41

    $140,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    34024 Aztec Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kali Butler EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    34024 Aztec Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /23

      Est $432,336 Not Listed For Sale

      8114 Safflower Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8114 Safflower Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,195
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /15

    $725,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    36377 S Bootstrap Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    Enjoy the perfect blend of modern luxury and peaceful countryside living in this 3 bed, 2 bath new construction (to be built) home with a 3-car garage on 10.04 acres. Enjoy the panoramic views from your living room which seamlessly leads through into the kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and a large pantry. The oversized primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and luxurious full bath

    Kyle Krug John L Scott, Inc.

    36377 S Bootstrap Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /3

    $149,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    17XXX S Malloy Prairie Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • Land
    • 26.53 Acres
    • $5,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Boswell RE/MAX of Spokane

    17XXX S Malloy Prairie Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /32

      Est $468,404 Not Listed For Sale

      6524 S West Terrace Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6524 S West Terrace Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Carlson eXp Realty, LLC Branch

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home