8,763

Cheney, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    10510 W Richland Rd Unit 11, Cheney, WA 99004

    Just imagine, your very own home with a fenced yard, a brand new kitchen (new cabinets, counters, flooring, sink, faucet), and updated flooring and paint throughout. Nothing to do but move it! Situated in a gated community and overlooking the community park, this home has a private feel. Community is open to all ages and is dog friendly. This is a spacious home that has plenty of room to spread

    Jennifer Clemens Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    10510 W Richland Rd Unit 11, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /44

    $475,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8009 S Strawberry St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,763

    Last Listing Agent Nellie Otoupalik Amplify Real Estate Services

    8009 S Strawberry St, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /25

      Est $419,522 Not Listed For Sale

      8421 W Silver St, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8421 W Silver St, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ferrari Redfin

  • /50

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    19124 W Bunker Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    American Lake home Dream found right here on Williams Lake. One of the last unexploited hidden gems you'll find! Well-known for excellent fishing + recreation. All paved access. Surrounded by the incredible Basalt landscapes of the Western Frontier w/ Turnbull Nat'l Wildlife Refuge nearby. Eastern WA U and city of Cheney just 12 miles away. Year round or seasonal fun. 3 bdrms, 2 baths, plus fully

    Rebecca Ruark Windermere Valley

    19124 W Bunker Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10039 W Barberry Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,226

    Last Listing Agent Seth Maefsky Keller Williams Realty Coeur d

    10039 W Barberry Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /48

      Est $736,202 Not Listed For Sale

      9515 W Melville Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9515 W Melville Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lizzy Sartin John L Scott, Inc.

  • /25

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    10510 W Richland Rd Unit 28, Cheney, WA 99004

    Recently updated 3-bedroom 2-bath home with over 1400 sq ft in a highly desired manufactured home community. Flooring was replaced a year ago, and most of the kitchen appliances are under a year old. Ample counter space and cabinets make the kitchen great for preparing meals or entertaining. A primary suite includes both a tub and a shower with a walk-in closet. The split floor plan will give

    Andrew Singleton Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    10510 W Richland Rd Unit 28, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /23

    $417,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10505 W Salmonberry, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,827

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Krug John L. Scott, Inc

    10505 W Salmonberry, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /27

      Est $688,660 Not Listed For Sale

      35349 S Bootstrap Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      35349 S Bootstrap Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Krug John L Scott, Inc.

  • /48

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    25106 W Carman Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    This one-of-a-kind Custom Rancher on 35 fenced and cross fenced acres with seasonal creek, a mix of pine and aspen trees is a Rare Find! You will be impressed by this exceptional 1,926 sq ft rancher with 2 bedrooms plus a bonus room, kitchen with granite countertops, soft-close Hickory cabinets, undermount sink, induction stove, pantry and vaulted ceilings. Huge primary with vaulted ceilings,

    Michael Doggett Windermere City Group

    25106 W Carman Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /37

    $404,995 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    10194 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,000

    Last Listing Agent Reilly McCourt D.R. Horton America's Builder

    10194 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /23

      Est $384,398 Not Listed For Sale

      8320 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8320 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,245
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /20

    $82,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $482,353 per Acre

    500 N 9th St, Cheney, WA 99004

    Great buildable lot blocks from EWU campus. There are three separate 0.17-acre 7200 square foot lots connected and ready to build on. Buy 1 or buy all. You may be able to also build a 1 Bedroom ADU on lot as well as a home. Check link and verify with city.

    Brian Strobel John L Scott, Inc.

    500 N 9th St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /28

    $311,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    208 Holladay Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,672

    Last Listing Agent Gina Snyder John L Scott, Spokane Valley

    208 Holladay Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /23

      Est $382,136 Not Listed For Sale

      8321 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8321 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,995
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /46

    $410,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    323 5th St, Cheney, WA 99004

    PRIME income-producing property DIRECTLY across from Eastern Washington University in Cheney, WA! This rare triplex for sale near EWU sits on a corner lot just steps from campus - 1 minute walk to Showalter Hall and 2 minutes to Downtown Cheney restaurants, bars, and shops. One of the closest multifamily investment properties currently available to Eastern Washington University, ideal for student

    Nick Briggs Windermere City Group

    323 5th St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /32

    $414,995 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8634 W Red St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,850

    Last Listing Agent Karver Pate D.R. Horton America's Builder

    8634 W Red St, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /48

      Est $244,028 Not Listed For Sale

      13901 S Clear Lake Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      13901 S Clear Lake Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Hamilton Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

  • /2

    $302,500

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $15,125 per Acre

    NKA Malloy Prairie Rd Unit Parcel B, 03032.9049, Cheney, WA 99004

    Seven exceptional parcels ranging from 10 to 20 acres offer a rare opportunity to create your ideal retreat. Each site features a unique blend of wooded privacy, rolling terrain, and picturesque territorial views, with select parcels showcasing tranquil ponds that enhance the natural beauty of the landscape. Surveyed with light CCRs, these properties are ready for your vision. The setting

    Suzanne Salita Windermere Manito, LLC

  • /31

    $670,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    8507 W White Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,050

    Last Listing Agent Megan Wiks Amplify Real Estate Services

    8507 W White Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /23

      Est $392,087 Not Listed For Sale

      10527 W Champion Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10527 W Champion Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,995
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /50

    $1,199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,974 Sq Ft

    4202 W Jensen Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    Spectacular home in an equally breathtaking setting! This custom two-story residence offers nearly 6,000 square feet of refined living space, featuring four generously sized ensuite bedrooms and an exceptional lower level complete with a wet bar, tasting room, and a dream-worthy craft room. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home showcases a beautiful chef’s kitchen, multiple

    Steve James eXp Realty 4 Degrees

    4202 W Jensen Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /10

    $264,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    NKA S Andrus Rd Unit Lot 6, Cheney, WA 99004

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $26,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle LaBar Touchstone Real Estate Group

    NKA S Andrus Rd Unit Lot 6, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /27

      Est $363,752 Not Listed For Sale

      8308 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8308 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,995
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /39

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft

    6335 S Soda Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    Welcome to this immaculate 2025-built Cambridge home by D.R. Horton. This beautifully designed home offers an open, modern layout w/ a spacious kitchen featuring quartz countertops, SS appliances, a large island, pantry & abundant cabinetry & counterspace. The kitchen & informal dining area flow seamlessly into the generous family room, while the formal dining room provides added

    Kim Hagel eXp Realty, LLC Branch

    6335 S Soda Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $468,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    8507 W Silver St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,636

    Last Listing Agent Nate Juarez Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    8507 W Silver St, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /41

      Est $555,106 Not Listed For Sale

      11510 S Mount Carmel Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      11510 S Mount Carmel Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Li Ciavola eXp Realty 4 Degrees

  • /50

    $690,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    18206 S Hanson Pond Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    Better than new, this custom-built home has every upgrade you could imagine. Step inside to a gorgeous chef’s kitchen featuring top-of-the-line appliances, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry with pull-outs, a sink with attachments, pantry and elegant Kahrs hardwood flooring, premium water softener & ultraviolet air purifier. Open light and bright great room with wood stove. Spacious primary

    Melissa Mayther CENTURY 21 Waterfront

    18206 S Hanson Pond Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /10

    $380,995 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10279 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,458

    D.R. Horton Needham Hill

    10279 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /14

      Est $371,519 Not Listed For Sale

      10513 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10513 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,995
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /26

    $595,211 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    2319 Annie Place, Cheney, WA 99004

    At 2046 square feet, this Snowbrush is an efficiently designed, over-sized rancher offering both space and comfort. This home boasts an extended 2-car garage, as well as an additional RV garage for storage, parking, and/or shop space! The open kitchen is a chef's dream, with a large island, plenty of cupboard storage and counter space. The expansive living room and adjoining dining area complete

    Audrey Soukup New Home Star Washington, LLC

    2319 Annie Place, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /30

    $90,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10510 W Richland #29 Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Jackson Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    10510 W Richland #29 Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /23

      Est $382,289 Not Listed For Sale

      8312 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8312 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,995
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /38

    $339,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    218 Buena Vista St, Cheney, WA 99004

    BOM! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers beautifully redone floors on the main floor dining and living room areas as well as in the newly redone basement which features plush new carpeting. This home provides two living rooms which makes entertaining easy! Outside, you'll find a fenced backyard and a detached 2-car garage, providing additional storage and parking options. You

    Angela Striker Touchstone Real Estate Group

    218 Buena Vista St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $489,995 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8114 S Allora Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,700

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mehring Windermere North

    8114 S Allora Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /27

      Est $362,648 Not Listed For Sale

      8317 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8317 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,995
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /50

    $2,400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    4611 W Anderson Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    Enjoy ~200 acres of pristine Inland Northwest beauty—a true outdoor lover’s haven. This property offers sweeping Mica Peak views, 3 ponds fed by 2 year-round springs, 30+ acres of farm ground, basalt rock outcroppings, and a mix of pine forest, aspen meadows, and wetlands. Ideal for horses, cattle, housing or business development, or a conservation easement with tax benefits. Built in 2015, the

    Ryan Towner LT Real Estate

    4611 W Anderson Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /27

    $389,995 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10317 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

10317 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
    • /35

      Est $419,314 Not Listed For Sale

      8316 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8316 Colwood Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,995
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Greene Best Choice Realty

  • /44

    $1,575,000

    • 24 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 9,450 Sq Ft

    308 W 3rd St, Cheney, WA 99004

    Investor opportunity, ideally located in the heart of Cheney near Eastern Washington University. Three fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath duplexes offers open-concept floor plans filled with natural light. Each unit features an attached garage, private driveways, air conditioning, and in-unit washer and dryer.

    Ryan Towner LT Real Estate

    308 W 3rd St, Cheney, WA 99004

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home