570

Recently Sold Cherokee County SC Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $280,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    737 Lowrys Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,073

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gault Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    737 Lowrys Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /5

    $15,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    Lot 14 Elm St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $119,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    Lot 14 Elm St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /18

    $319,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    235 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,147

    Last Listing Agent Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    235 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /47

    $232,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    521 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,170

    Last Listing Agent Brad Liles Keller Williams on Main

    521 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /3

    $55,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    206 W Fairview Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,826

    Last Listing Agent CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    206 W Fairview Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /37

    $339,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    143 Gardner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,156

    Last Listing Agent Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    143 Gardner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /6

    $50,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    235 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $27,933 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Doster Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    235 Horseshoe Bend Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /31

    $272,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1072 Piedmont Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    1072 Piedmont Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /49

    $240,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    126 Draytonville Heights, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,654

    Last Listing Agent Rupesh Patel EXP REALTY, LLC

    126 Draytonville Heights, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /2

    $590,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    114 Planters Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,727

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    114 Planters Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    102 Bates Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,671

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    102 Bates Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /50

    $502,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    136 N Stallion Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kipton Copeland KELLER WILLIAMS GREENVILLE CENTRAL

    136 N Stallion Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /31

    $185,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    103 Calton Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,812

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    103 Calton Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /16

    $196,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    145 Maplewood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,725

145 Maplewood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /46

    $210,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    124 Quail Run, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

124 Quail Run, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /18

    $190,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    104 Kents Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,076

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Warren Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    104 Kents Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /25

    $244,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    107 Brently Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billie Davis Solid Ground Properties

    107 Brently Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /8

    $19,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    304 Elm St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $84,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    304 Elm St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /23

    $160,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    823 W Smith St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,197

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    823 W Smith St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /11

    $280,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    130 Maple Tree Ln, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,124

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Hill Beyond Real Estate

    130 Maple Tree Ln, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /9

    $43,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1512 Beech St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,963

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Shulikov Shulikov Realty & Associates

    1512 Beech St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    419 Edgewater Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,822

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    419 Edgewater Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /39

    $68,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    335 Eds Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,465

    Last Listing Agent Leda Othman Keller Williams Realty

    335 Eds Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /25

    $269,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    134 Field Crest Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,487

    Last Listing Agent April Bridges Ponce Realty Group

    134 Field Crest Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1639 Bonner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1639 Bonner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /20

    $349,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    311 Filter Plant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    311 Filter Plant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /4

    $338,810 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    108 Crooked Tree Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fletcher Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    108 Crooked Tree Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /21

    $205,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    118 W Oneal St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,506

    Last Listing Agent Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    118 W Oneal St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /31

    $319,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1452 Macedonia Rd Unit 9, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bring Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    1452 Macedonia Rd Unit 9, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /32

    $265,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1168 Holly Ridge Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,800

    Last Listing Agent BRODY VIPPERMAN EXP Realty LLC

    1168 Holly Ridge Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /30

    $172,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    131 Lincoln Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,512

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    131 Lincoln Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /47

    $274,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    313 Russell St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,436

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hughey R M Duncan Realty

    313 Russell St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Peachview Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $32,383 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Napechnik Keller Williams Realty

    0 Peachview Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3824 Chesnee Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Fickes Carolina Foothills Real Estate

    3824 Chesnee Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    122 Mckee Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,558

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    122 Mckee Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /25

    $183,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    214 W 9th St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,241

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Celio Villanueva Keller Williams Realty

    214 W 9th St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /13

    $108,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    418 Estelle Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,569

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Williams Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    418 Estelle Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /50

    $445,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    262 Green Farm Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,932

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Huskey Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    262 Green Farm Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /6

    $27,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    208 Eastbrook Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $27,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    208 Eastbrook Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /28

    $235,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    120 Robinhood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,924

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    120 Robinhood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home