7,145

Chester Springs, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Est $404,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Bridgewater Ct Unit 2405, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2405 Bridgewater Ct Unit 2405, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cedrone Springer Realty Group

  • /51

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    147 Palsgrove Way, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,812

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE RILEE Real of Pennsylvania

    147 Palsgrove Way, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /20

      Est $378,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Bridgewater Ct Unit 2002, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2002 Bridgewater Ct Unit 2002, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Walheim EXP Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $870,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1215 Denton Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,711

    Last Listing Agent William Cochrane James A Cochrane Inc

    1215 Denton Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /26

      Est $354,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Saint Andrews Ct Unit 1202, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1202 Saint Andrews Ct Unit 1202, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callie Kimmel Redfin Corporation

  • /62

    $2,025,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    39 Wyndemere Lake Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,029

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Embrey Coldwell Banker Realty

    39 Wyndemere Lake Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /37

      Est $400,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Whitehall Ct, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      902 Whitehall Ct, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Abbatemarco EXP Realty, LLC

  • /70

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10 N Iroquois Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,474

    Last Listing Agent The Murphy Team LLC Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10 N Iroquois Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /26

      Est $343,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Somerset Ct, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      806 Somerset Ct, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawna Eshleman Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

  • /29

    $546,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    711 Sun Valley Ct, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,397

    Last Listing Agent Molly Caso VRA Realty

    711 Sun Valley Ct, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /37

      Est $357,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Somerset Ct Unit 603, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      603 Somerset Ct Unit 603, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Ann Kent Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1002 Fisher St, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,526

    Last Listing Agent Sam Rader Sellers BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    1002 Fisher St, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /19

      Est $358,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Shippen Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      605 Shippen Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary McNally RE/MAX

  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    214 Flagstone Rd Unit 2, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,638

    Last Listing Agent CJ Stein Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    214 Flagstone Rd Unit 2, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /25

      Est $368,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Shippen Dr Unit 604, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      604 Shippen Dr Unit 604, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey M Poake Northpoint Real Estate

  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    528 Emerson Cir, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,971

528 Emerson Cir, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /28

      Est $392,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Asmore Way Unit 1006, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1006 Asmore Way Unit 1006, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Amadio Long & Foster

  • /67

    $734,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1026 Halter Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,224

    Last Listing Agent Karen Galese RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    1026 Halter Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /46

      Est $352,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Asmore Way, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1004 Asmore Way, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Lawrence VRA Realty

  • /24

    $714,503

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    543 Trifecta Rd Unit 327, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Teschner Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc.

    543 Trifecta Rd Unit 327, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /23

      Est $410,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Tinker Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      202 Tinker Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,500
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Petra Drauschak Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

  • /27

    $399,999

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    903 Whitehall Ct, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,019

    Last Listing Agent Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    903 Whitehall Ct, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /70

      Est $841,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Harshaw Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      375 Harshaw Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Roncase Long & Foster

  • /74

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1148 Bodine Rd, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,158

1148 Bodine Rd, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /33

      Est $549,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Susan Dr, Exton, PA 19341

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      714 Susan Dr, Exton, PA 19341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Cole RE/MAX

  • /24

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    605 Appaloosa Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,661

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bratteson RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    605 Appaloosa Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /65

      Est $709,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      2859 Tansey Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2859 Tansey Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ashe VRA Realty

  • /36

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    140 Christine Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,994

    Last Listing Agent Lori Grier Coldwell Banker Realty

    140 Christine Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /38

      Est $706,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      2429 Copper Creek Rd, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2429 Copper Creek Rd, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enjamuri Swamy Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2925 Cottonwood Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,152

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Tarquinio RE/MAX Professional Realty

    2925 Cottonwood Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /37

      Est $708,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      2433 Copper Creek Rd, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2433 Copper Creek Rd, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /72

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    81 Barrington Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,978

    Last Listing Agent Cary Simons Nelson Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    81 Barrington Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /19

      Est $697,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      2821 Tansey Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2821 Tansey Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $681,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Crisafulli KW Greater West Chester

  • /47

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    302 Waynebrook Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,735

    Last Listing Agent Lori Grier Coldwell Banker Realty

    302 Waynebrook Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /38

      Est $679,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      2743 Linaria Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2743 Linaria Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanlin Song Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

  • /11

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    508 Trifecta Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,333

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Preserve at Marsh Creek - Carriage Collection

    508 Trifecta Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /40

      Est $698,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Brookshire Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2311 Brookshire Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bell RE/MAX

  • /25

    $392,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3302 Eaton Ct Unit 3302, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martyn Prime Realty Partners

    3302 Eaton Ct Unit 3302, Chester Springs, PA 19425
    • /38

      Est $705,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Brookshire Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2317 Brookshire Dr, Chester Springs, PA 19425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Bell RE/MAX

  • /54

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    12 Phillips Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,067

    Last Listing Agent William Cochrane James A Cochrane Inc

    12 Phillips Ln, Chester Springs, PA 19425

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home