136

Recently Sold Homes in 44026

Section Image
  • /47

    $409,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9025 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,428

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    9025 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /50

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11855 Heath Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,995

    Last Listing Agent Diane Russo Armington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    11855 Heath Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /49

    $512,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8837 Camelot Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,840

    Last Listing Agent Susan Smith Keller Williams Living

    8837 Camelot Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /46

    $323,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12084 Heath Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,352

    Last Listing Agent Meegan Smolsky Real of Ohio

    12084 Heath Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8020 Birchwood Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,504

    Last Listing Agent Renee Beech McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    8020 Birchwood Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /40

    $376,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    13170 Caves Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,833

    Last Listing Agent Victor Cizek RealtyNet, Inc.

    13170 Caves Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /36

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8735 Cedar Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,993

    Last Listing Agent Anita Butler Howard Hanna

    8735 Cedar Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8586 Kirkwood Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,316

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hendershot Redfin Real Estate Corporation

    8586 Kirkwood Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /49

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    12539 Woodside Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,344

    Last Listing Agent Sara Shier EXP Realty, LLC.

    12539 Woodside Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /21

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    13014 Cherry Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,481

    Last Listing Agent Erin Paglio Platinum Real Estate

    13014 Cherry Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /44

    $457,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7214 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,625

    Last Listing Agent Karine Garfield Howard Hanna

    7214 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8494 Sharp Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,312

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Wright Deleted Agent

    8494 Sharp Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8189 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,071

    Last Listing Agent April Pillar Russell Real Estate Services

    8189 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /43

    $373,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13495 Chillicothe Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ebersbacher Howard Hanna

    13495 Chillicothe Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /50

    $528,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    11211 Winding Brook Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,033

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Fedorova HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    11211 Winding Brook Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /28

    $327,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9613 Kim Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,863

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Insana Keller Williams Living

    9613 Kim Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9170 Cedar Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,564

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ebersbacher Howard Hanna

    9170 Cedar Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /49

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8886 Ranch Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,981

    Last Listing Agent Kate Kelly Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    8886 Ranch Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11484 Willow Hill Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,470

    Last Listing Agent William Wilkinson Serenity Realty

    11484 Willow Hill Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7367 Trail 94, Chester Township, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    7367 Trail 94, Chester Township, OH 44026
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11491 Chapin St, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,289

    Last Listing Agent Tim Ambrose Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    11491 Chapin St, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /43

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12195 Arborwood Way, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,026

    Last Listing Agent Gina Rensi McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    12195 Arborwood Way, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13339 Hickory St, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,979

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    13339 Hickory St, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /43

    $287,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13023 W Geauga Trail, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,832

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    13023 W Geauga Trail, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    7451 Warwick Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,816

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Palmeri Howard Hanna

    7451 Warwick Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10331 Butternut Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,900

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Suglia Keller Williams Living

    10331 Butternut Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8304 Cedar Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,235

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Minton EXP Realty, LLC.

    8304 Cedar Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /30

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    12845 Morning Glory Trail, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,960

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Zarbo Homease Real Estate Co., LLC

    12845 Morning Glory Trail, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /33

    $237,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12688 Woodside Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,834

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Reilly RE/MAX Revealty

    12688 Woodside Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /41

    $453,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11191 Winding Brook Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,001

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Velotta McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    11191 Winding Brook Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12835 Westchester Trail, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,635

    Last Listing Agent Marks of Excellence Team RE/MAX Revealty

    12835 Westchester Trail, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    13394 Hickory St, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,216

    Last Listing Agent Karen Russell Howard Hanna

    13394 Hickory St, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /45

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7550 Mayfield Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,421

    Last Listing Agent Noureddine Chehade EXP Realty, LLC.

    7550 Mayfield Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /2

    $443,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12865 Rockhaven Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,464

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    12865 Rockhaven Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /50

    $209,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13475 Sperry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Huebner Century 21 Homestar

    13475 Sperry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /11

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7139 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • Land
    • 58.78 Acres
    • $32,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,479

    Last Listing Agent Denise Zervos Platinum Real Estate

    7139 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    12586 Woodside Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,980

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fennell EXP Realty, LLC.

    12586 Woodside Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /2

    $67,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Vacant Land Heath Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $44,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ebersbacher Howard Hanna

    Vacant Land Heath Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /39

    $539,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    11915 Oak Wood Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,429

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Tomaro Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    11915 Oak Wood Ln, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /44

    $410,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7425 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1847

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,081

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kreuz Howard Hanna

    7425 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home