1,337

Recently Sold Homes in 60614

Section Image
  • /31

    $998,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2712 N Southport Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,990

    Last Listing Agent Len Altimari Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2712 N Southport Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /26

    $850,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2621 N Wilton Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,204

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Close Redfin Corporation

    2621 N Wilton Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /2

    $317,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1709 N Crilly Ct Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,245

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kruser Fulton Grace Realty

    1709 N Crilly Ct Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /45

    $2,350,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1873 N Bissell St, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,439,574

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Moellering @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1873 N Bissell St, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /24

    $620,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    845 W Altgeld St Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,184

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

    845 W Altgeld St Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /27

    $880,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2720 N Greenview Ave Unit E, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Floros Fulton Grace Realty

    2720 N Greenview Ave Unit E, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /46

    $3,225,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2620 N Lakewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,174,895

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lowe Compass

    2620 N Lakewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /34

    $715,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2435 N Sheffield Ave Unit A11, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,281

    Last Listing Agent Dee Savic Baird & Warner

    2435 N Sheffield Ave Unit A11, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /32

    $1,099,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2233 N Janssen Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,867/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Greco Compass

    2233 N Janssen Ave, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /2

    $199,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    400 W Deming Place Unit 1-X, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,362

    Last Listing Agent Steven Acoba Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    400 W Deming Place Unit 1-X, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /27

    $630,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2022 N Wood St Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,734

    Last Listing Agent Joel Halperin Compass

    2022 N Wood St Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /8

    $145,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    510 W Fullerton Pkwy Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60614

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,308

    Last Listing Agent Robin Phelps @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    510 W Fullerton Pkwy Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /19

    $755,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1703 N Crilly Ct Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,934

    Last Listing Agent Emily Madigan Baird & Warner

    1703 N Crilly Ct Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /32

    $1,145,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2446 N Racine Ave Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,982

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Redden Redden+McDaniel

    2446 N Racine Ave Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /19

    $1,225,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    415 W Eugenie St, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Emalfarb-Gordon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    415 W Eugenie St, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /19

    $833,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1626 N Larrabee St, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,961

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Pawula Compass

    1626 N Larrabee St, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /20

    $850,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2014 N Seminary Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,776

    Last Listing Agent Marina Britva Engel & Voelkers Chicago North Shore

    2014 N Seminary Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /19

    $538,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2149 N Kenmore Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,626

    Last Listing Agent Theo Jordan Compass

    2149 N Kenmore Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /29

    $420,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2020 N Lincoln Park W Unit 28F, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,642

    Last Listing Agent Kate Waddell Compass

    2020 N Lincoln Park W Unit 28F, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /32

    $1,600,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    540 W Webster Ave Unit 611, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,289

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sachs Wong @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    540 W Webster Ave Unit 611, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /31

    $950,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2128 N Sedgwick St Unit 7, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,261

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Vanwormer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2128 N Sedgwick St Unit 7, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /28

    $905,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2424 N Ashland Ave Unit PH, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,634

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Green Compass

    2424 N Ashland Ave Unit PH, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /3

    $543,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1705 N Clybourn Ave Unit H, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,385

    Last Listing Agent Peter Diaz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1705 N Clybourn Ave Unit H, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2728 N Hampden Ct Unit 401, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,007

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hazlett @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2728 N Hampden Ct Unit 401, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /10

    $300,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2007 N Sedgwick St Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,089

    Last Listing Agent Mark Weiss Mark B. Weiss Real Estate, LLC

    2007 N Sedgwick St Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /25

    $815,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1715 N Wells St Unit 15, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Angelo Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1715 N Wells St Unit 15, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /21

    $575,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1808 W Diversey Pkwy Unit E, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,700

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chesne Compass

    1808 W Diversey Pkwy Unit E, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /2

    $259,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2650 N Lakeview Ave Unit 2705, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,262

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hebner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2650 N Lakeview Ave Unit 2705, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /21

    $709,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sheahan Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /17

    $890,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1944 N Sedgwick St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,593

    Last Listing Agent Kate Waddell Compass

    1944 N Sedgwick St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /2

    $4,747,956 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1854 N Howe St, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $2,962/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,817,122

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wood @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1854 N Howe St, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /65

    $6,500,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1515 W Wolfram St, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $737/SF

    Current Estimated Value $882,000

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lucas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1515 W Wolfram St, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /27

    $1,250,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1625 N Burling St Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,263

1625 N Burling St Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /19

    $775,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2120 N Cleveland Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,147

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Lindas Beltran RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection

    2120 N Cleveland Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /16

    $625,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    953 W Montana St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,451

953 W Montana St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /16

    $265,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    558 W Deming Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,314

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    558 W Deming Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /17

    $470,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    450 W Armitage Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,329

    Last Listing Agent Sharon O'Hara @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    450 W Armitage Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /54

    $2,900,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1112 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,091,441

    Last Listing Agent Tim Salm Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1112 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /20

    $735,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    913 W Altgeld St Unit 4W, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,485

    Last Listing Agent Greg Desmond @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    913 W Altgeld St Unit 4W, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /31

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2450 N Janssen Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,538

    Last Listing Agent Carlos DeJesus RE/MAX City

    2450 N Janssen Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home