21,798

Homes in ZIP Code 60620

Section Image
  • /2

    $245,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    8037 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

    This versatile two-story multi-family home features 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering approximately 2,816 square feet of living space. With a 2-car garage and generous room sizes, this property is ideal for extended families or investment opportunities. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, shopping, and transportation this home combines space, function, and location. No

    Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    8037 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /10

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8212 S Green St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60620

    Minimum qualification: gross income must be 2.5x the rent. Credit score must be 610+. First month rent and $800 nonrefundable move in fee. Proof of income. Employment Verification with 90 days of paystubs. Tax verification. Current housing good history letter. CHA welcomed will accept 2bd voucher. No evictions or judgments. ALL occupants 18+ will be required to undergo background checks and

    8212 S Green St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /34

    $322,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7554 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,481

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rodriguez Realty of America, LLC

    7554 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7650 S Eggleston Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • Built 1910
      7650 S Eggleston Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Sklar Kiser Group Realty Inc

  • /55

    $390,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    7823 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Investment property!! Fully tenant occupied, please provide 48 hours for showings. Spectacular 2 unit with Duplexed first floor! 7 Total Bedrooms and 3 Full bathrooms! Unit 1 has 4 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms for first floor unit that is duplexed to the basement. 2 large walk in closets. Currently rented at $2,648/ MO. Lease ends Jan 31st, 2027. Unit 2 has 4 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms on the 2nd floor.

    Lizzy Marlinga Fulton Grace Realty

    7823 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /11

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7700 S Green St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60620

    1st floor Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath large living room space and plenty of natural light on a corner lot. New appliances with a minimum credit score of 625.

    Jessica Coleman RE/MAX Premier

    7700 S Green St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /42

    $177,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9201 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,561

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Flowers Fathom Realty IL

    9201 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      9037 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      9037 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Taylor Compass

  • /11

    $149,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    8616 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    .Short Sale - Subject to Third-Party Approval Welcome to 8616 S Emerald Ave, where modern living meets contemporary style in this newly renovated single-family home! Short sale - third-party approval required with any offer, so don't miss this opportunity. Step into a home bathed in natural light, showcasing fresh updates throughout. From sleek engineered hardwood flooring to soft, plush

    Sherri Washington TADD Realty

    8616 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9100 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    Newly remodeled apartment featuring central air conditioning, granite countertops, new windows, electric and plumbing Storage unit in the basementOn site laundryWalk to Metra, grocery store and Starbucks

    9100 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /41

    $280,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7726 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,501

    Last Listing Agent Iris Edwards Real People Realty

    7726 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      8912 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      8912 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Jordan Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /12

    $178,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    39 W 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom 2 bath single-family home in sought after West Chattam area, offering comfort, and great potential for modern living. The home features a bright and inviting living area and a well-appointed rear kitchen. This cozy home features 4 bedrooms with plenty of natural light, along with 2 full bathrooms designed for convenience and functionality. The semi-finished

    Ife Ekwunife Real 1 Realty

    39 W 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1731 W 91st St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60620

    Income Restrictions Apply For This Unit. Details are in pics. Limits Based On Number Of Occupants (Note: Any child counts towards number of occupants). In addition to rent a Bundled Services rent charge applies. This unit features: - Spacious Living - Large bedroom - Lots of Closet Space - Beautiful kitchen w/newer cabinets & countertops - Appliances included - Heat, Gas & Water Included

    Carlos Masso Kass Management Services Inc

    1731 W 91st St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7515 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Moore Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    7515 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 W 87th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1740 W 87th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Fenske Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /3

    $695,000 New Construction

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    Chicago, IL 60620

    Simeon Manor Contemporary New Construction in West Chatham Owner-Occupant Buyers Only for one of four 3-unit residential buildings offering three spacious units, each featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with open-concept layouts. Designed for modern living, each unit includes private outdoor deck space and high-quality finishes throughout. Kitchens feature stainless steel appliances,

    Lydel Blade Village Realty, Inc.

    Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8352 S Peoria St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60620

    Looking for a roomy 3-bedroom apartment? This recently renovated unit features a fresh, modern design and open layout with plenty of space for comfortable living. Perfect for a growing family or anyone needing extra room to feel at home.Move-in Date: June 1stSection 8 WelcomeRequirements:• Minimum 650 credit score• Income must be at least 2x the monthly

    8352 S Peoria St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1715 W 91st Place, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,049

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Gillard Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    1715 W 91st Place, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7920 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7920 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hollins Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $289,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7837 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    This well-maintained brick 2-flat in Auburn Gresham is exactly what smart buyers are looking for -- a chance to plant roots in an established neighborhood while building real wealth from day one. Live in one unit, rent the other, and let your tenant help cover your mortgage. Built in 1926 and thoughtfully updated of the years, this solid Chicago two-flat offers 2,278 square feet of living space

    Jerome Harper Keller Williams ONEChicago

    7837 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /26

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8018 S Sangamon St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620

    HUGE NEWLY REHABBED (3) BEDROOM UNIT WITH HEAT INCLUDED!!!!!. EXPANSIVE LIVING ROOM LEADS YOU INTO THE FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH ORIGINAL WOOD WORK AND DETAIL. NEW WINDOWS ADORN THE UNIT FOR WARMTH AND COMFORT ON COLDER DAYS! GENEROUS BEDROOM SIZES MAKES THIS A DESIRABLE UNIT ON A TREE LINED BLOCK OF BEAUTIFUL HOMES. CALL TODAY TO TOUR THE UNIT. EASY TO SHOW. SHORT NOTICE OK!

    James Bohannon Enterprise Realty Power Broker

    8018 S Sangamon St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /29

    $290,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8245 S Justine St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,746

    Last Listing Agent Armando Vargas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    8245 S Justine St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1332 W 77th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1332 W 77th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brendolyn Hart Glover B.K. Hart Realty

  • /19

    $315,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    9108 S Loomis St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Well-maintained brick 2-unit building featuring spacious 6 room units with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, approximately 1,100 sqft. Unit 1 is owner-occupied and Unit 2 is tenant-occupied with an active lease, offering a great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants. Both units have separate utilities. Unfinished basement includes shared laundry and potential for additional living space or

    Martina Krstic MK Home LLC

    9108 S Loomis St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /4

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7942 S Harvard Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to 7942 S Harvard Ave, Unit 2, a charming and spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment, perfectly situated in a vibrant Chicago neighborhood. This 1200 sqft multi-family unit boasts a welcoming layout, ideal for families or professionals seeking comfort and convenience in the Windy City. Upon entering, you will be greeted by a bright and airy living space that flows seamlessly

    7942 S Harvard Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7953 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,031

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Baynes EXIT Strategy Realty

    7953 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      8450 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      8450 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Boston-Brown Infiniti Properties, Inc.

  • /23

    $294,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    7845 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    Come view this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home where modern style meets everyday comfort. The main level welcomes you with stunning luxury tiled floors and an open, inviting floor plan. The kitchen is bright with granite countertops, crisp white shaker cabinetry, and sleek stainless steel appliances, creating a bright and timeless space for cooking and entertaining. Downstairs, the

    Kuwana Norman Purvey Properties, Inc.

    7845 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /7

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Large Updated 2 Bedroom Apartment in Auburn Gresham! Discover this recently updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Auburn Gresham, just minutes from major stores and retailers for your everyday convenience. This charming unit features: New modern kitchen, Updated bathroom, Durable LVT flooring throughout, Forced heat for year-round comfort, This unit is move-in ready and

    Lucas Alvarado Jr Ready Properties Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9216 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

    9216 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      7750 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      7750 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Williams F.J. Williams Realty LLC

  • /50

    $299,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    9415 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    BEAUTIFUL, REMODELED, 4BR, 2BTH CAPE COD WITH 5TH BR IN FINISHED BASEMENT. GORGEOUS KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS; STUNNING BACKSPLASH; STAINLESS STEEL REFRIGERATOR, STOVE, AND HOOD; GARBAGE DISPOSAL; AND BRIGHT WHITE CABINETS. REFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS IN LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, AND FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM. TWO LARGE BEAUTIFUL BATHROOMS WITH BATHTUB GRAB BARS. CLASSIC STAIRCASE. THREE LARGE

    James Williams Mainstreet Real Estate Service

    9415 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /14

    $1,353 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • 8054 s Hermitage

    8058 S Hermitage Ave Unit 1740-2, Chicago, IL 60620

    Spacious newly renovated 2nd floor studio located at 1740 w 81st offering approximately 800 sq ft of living space in a convenient, working blue-collar neighborhood. Gas is included, and the unit comes equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and oven/range. The building also features onsite laundry on the ground level for added comfort and everyday convenience.Located within walking distance to Chase

    8058 S Hermitage Ave Unit 1740-2, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /18

    $83,200 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7634 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,922

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    7634 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      7702 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7702 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 307 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Hill Vylla Home

  • /20

    $140,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Unlisted Address

    Here is a nice 2 unit building, close to shopping, school and major expressway to downtown. there is an ample front porch, a gorgeous vintage stairway to second unit, a 2 car garage, and a well maintained yard. Each unit has an enclosed porch too! It does need updating, but not a lot of repairs. See Lead paint disclosure, property owned by HUD, insurability is IE, subject to appraisal, HUD homes

    Barbara Thouvenell Baffoe P.R.S. Associates, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8204 S Elizabeth St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to this newly renovated 3 bed, 1bathroom beauty in the heart of historic Auburn Gresham that's just waiting for you! No expenses were spared in the updates which include a completely redone kitchen and bathroom. This sun filled second floor unit is perfect for those looking for easy access to public transportation, close distance to the expressway, as well as parks, Dr. MLK entertainment

    Carlton McLendon Realty of America, LLC

    8204 S Elizabeth St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /27

    $154,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8615 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,654

    Last Listing Agent Otis Lazich Capital Investment Realty Group Inc

    8615 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      7648 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      7648 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home