11,852

Homes in ZIP Code 60621

Section Image
  • /26

    $119,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    7241 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    Investor special in the heart of Chicago! This 2-story brick property at 7241 S Yale Ave is a prime rehab opportunity with tons of potential. Featuring a spacious layout, this home is ready for a full renovation-perfect for experienced investors or savvy buyers looking to add value. Ideal for a fix-and-flip or long-term rental hold. Located on a residential block with easy access to public

    Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    7241 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /5

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    243 W 74th St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60621

    Now Leasing - Be Among the First to Live Here! Step into style and sophistication at 239 West 74th Street in Chicago-where modern design meets everyday comfort. These spacious 3-bedroom residence is designed to impress, featuring open-concept layouts, sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stunning kitchens outfitted with stainless steel appliances. Relax and recharge in spa-inspired bathrooms

    Kenya Hunter KBM Realty

    243 W 74th St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7414 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Perdue House 2 Home

    7414 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      5827 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      • 9 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      5827 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisela Mayorga Mayorga Realty Inc

  • /2

    $19,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    533 W 62nd St, Chicago, IL 60621

    Double Lot 50x128. Property is Zoned RS-3. Property is subject to Bankruptcy court approval.

    Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

    533 W 62nd St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /11

    $1,500 - $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    511 W 62nd St, Chicago, IL 60621

    Huge top floor 4-bed rooms apartment with modern kitchen setting. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*When applying for this apartment, please also provide your number and email. It helps one of our agents get back to you

    511 W 62nd St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /12

    $345,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7204 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Perdure Carter Realty of America, LLC

    7204 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5720 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5720 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Aronson Compass

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5632 S State St, Chicago, IL 60621

    Great development opportunity. Owner selling 5 adjacent lots at 25K EACH. Prefers to sell all 5 lots together. All lots have separate PINs. Lots are sold AS IS. No representations or warranties on zoning. Buyer must perform due diligence.

    Kimberly Chase-Harding Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5632 S State St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    715 W 57th St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60621

    Top floor unit! This charming 2 bed/1 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring an abundance of natural light and hardwood floors throughout. Ideally located near public transportation, parks, and with easy access to I-90, perfect for commuters. No pets. Unit is non-smoking. Available immediately. Minimum 620 credit score; no recent late payments or

    Cesar Gallegos Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    715 W 57th St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6436 S Eggleston Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    6436 S Eggleston Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      5623 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      5623 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Lee Prestige Partners Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $255,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6713 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621

    Excellent investment opportunity! Fully occupied multi-unit property featuring 2-bedroom units with kitchen, bathroom, in-unit washer/dryer, and a full unfinished basement. Perfect for investors looking to generate immediate cash flow or owner-occupants looking to live in one unit and rent the other. Recent updates include a complete roof tear-off with new plywood in 2024, remodeled bathrooms in

    Jacquelyn Pantoja Cloud Gate Realty LLC

    6713 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /17

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7318 S Emerald Ave Unit 7318 Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60621

    This property at 7318 S Emerald Ave features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total of 700 square feet. The living room offers a functional space for relaxation and entertainment. The bathroom is equipped with standard fixtures and provides essential amenities. Each bedroom is adequately sized, suitable for various furniture arrangements. The property is smoke-free, promoting a healthier living

    7318 S Emerald Ave Unit 7318 Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /42

    $296,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7416 S May St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Matos Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    7416 S May St, Chicago, IL 60621
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      7216 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      7216 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stapleton Blue Door Dave Inc

  • /3

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Drive Bye To See This Amazing Double Lot Property At The NE Corner Of Garfield Blvd. & Shields Zoned RT4 And Ripe For Development In Exciting NorthEast Englewood. Less Than 1 Block To 55th St "L" Station & Dan Ryan Expressway. Easy Access To U Of C, Midway Airport And Obama Presidential Library. 10 Minutes To Downtoen Chicago.

    Rich Aronson Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /5

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    239 W 74th St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60621

    Now Leasing - Be Among the First to Live Here! Step into style and sophistication at 239 West 74th Street in Chicago-where modern design meets everyday comfort. These spacious 2-bedroom residence is designed to impress, featuring open-concept layouts, sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stunning kitchens outfitted with stainless steel appliances. Relax and recharge in spa-inspired bathrooms

    Kenya Hunter KBM Realty

    239 W 74th St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    545 W 62nd St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenin Carreto Luna Realty Group

    545 W 62nd St, Chicago, IL 60621
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      7210 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7210 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shlomo Sahadeo GenStone Realty

  • /19

    $450,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    7339 S Harvard Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    This stunning renovated multi-unit property features two spacious units with modern updates throughout. Perfect for a very unique buyer seeking space, versatility, and elevated design in a multi-family setting. The first-floor unit features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a quaint office or large closet, and a duplex-down layout that extends into a fully finished lower level with a spacious family

    Anaia Howell Anaia Howell

    7339 S Harvard Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /7

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7456 S Stewart Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60621

    7456 S Stewart Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /16

    $58,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7311 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Williamson Choice Realty Group Inc.

    7311 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      7220 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      • 8,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      7220 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Stafford Infiniti Properties, Inc.

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    6407 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60621

    Build Your Vision on Chicago's South Side: Opportunity starts with land-and 6407 S. Morgan offers the perfect foundation. This 3,125 sq ft vacant lot presents a prime chance to create something meaningful, whether you're a developer, investor, or future homeowner ready to design from the ground up. With a manageable footprint and strong positioning within an established South Side neighborhood,

    Elijah Reese Serene Realty, Inc.

    6407 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /12

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    715 W 57th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60621

    This lovely 2 bed/1 bath apartment offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Enjoy an abundance of natural light throughout the space. Located close to public transportation, parks, and easy access to I-90, this apartment is ideal for commuters. Please note: no pets are allowed, and this is a non-smoking unit. Available immediately. Minimum 620 credit score; no recent late

    Cesar Gallegos Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    715 W 57th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /12

    $52,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5837 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,937

    Last Listing Agent Doris Napier Napier Real Estate Consultants Inc.

    5837 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      7112 S Eggleston Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      7112 S Eggleston Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $10/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Kraley Thomas Kraley

  • /2

    $169,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    531 W 61st Place, Chicago, IL 60621

    Gorgeous, renovated brick two-flat is an investor's dream and guarantees YEARS of cash flow with long term tenants! This is a solid investment that will produce great returns!! Tenants will enjoy living in a quiet neighborhood convenient to The University of Chicago, major highways, public transportation, restaurants, shopping, and Lake Michigan. In-unit features include: Brand New Appliances,

    Dimitris Mellos James Group Properties LLC

    531 W 61st Place, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /4

    $58,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 14,575 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6858 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60621

    ***ATTENTION: CALLING ALL FRANCHISE FANS AND FOLLOWERS***SERIOUS POWERHOUSE INCOME GENERATION PROPERTY POTENTIALS***Commercial property for rent or sale, NNN lease preferred, but not required. Busy corner lot, ideal for NNN franchises, gas station, motel, corner convenience stores, or combined business/residential. Heavy corner traffic, public transportation, foot traffic, and Divvy.

    6858 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /20

    $207,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6749 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Comer Kale Realty

    6749 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60621
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      6526 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      • Built 1879
      6526 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $10/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Castillo RE/MAX

  • /15

    $44,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    6530 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621

    Excellent opportunity to add sweat equity to this solid frame single-family home in Englewood. 4 bed, 2 bath with great potential for rehabbers. Property is being sold as-is. Bring your ideas and make it your own. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and public transportation. Seller does not provide survey. Buyer to verify zoning and take subject to any municipal requirements. *Property not

    Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    6530 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /18

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5725 S Green St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60621

    AVAILABLE NOW! Welcome to this beautifully maintained first-floor unit at 5725 S Green Street, Unit 1, located in the heart of Chicago's vibrant Englewood community. This spacious residence offers a comfortable and functional layout featuring generous living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and well-proportioned bedrooms designed for both relaxation and everyday living. The kitchen

    James Perry PIP Realty Group

    5725 S Green St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6705 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Lane RE/MAX Premier

    6705 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      6741 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60621

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6741 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Feb 14, 2024

• /20

    $775,000 Pending

    7127 S Normal Blvd, Chicago, IL 60621

    TURNKEY, Jumbo center entrance 6 unit that has been recently fully renovated. Building features 6 large units including an excellent unit mix of 4 x 3 bedrooms and 2 x 5 bedroom duplex units. Each unit has new plumbing, electrical, kitchens, baths, appliances and more! Each unit has hardwood flooring and features in unit laundry and separate furnaces with central A/C. Beautiful brand new kitchens

    Anthony Golob Halsted Taylor Real Estate

    7127 S Normal Blvd, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5611 S. Princenton

    5611 S Princeton Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60621

    5611 S Princeton Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60621
  • /17

    $510,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6925 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    • 6,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Wright Coldwell Banker Realty

    6925 S Yale Ave, Chicago, IL 60621
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      6234 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      6234 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,250
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruno Styrczula First Midwest Realty LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home