10,924

Homes in ZIP Code 60644

Section Image
  • /17

    $380,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    532 N Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Completely remodeled 2-flat in the Austin area of Chicago, finished in 2026. This spacious property features brand-new appliances, modern finishes throughout, and a finished basement providing additional living space. Ideal opportunity for owner-occupants or investors seeking a move-in ready building with strong potential. Property is AS-IS

    Lizzethe Sasco Sasco Realty Group

    532 N Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /15

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    5815 W Midway Park Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60644

    AMAZING FULLY UPDATED. BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM APARTMENT IN 3 UNIT BUILDING IN FREDERICK R. SCHOCK HISTORIC DISTRICT. EVERYTHING IS NEWER, KITCHENS, BATHROOMS, ROOF, WINDOWS, ELECTRIC SERVICE, HVAC, AND PLUMBING. YOU WILL LOVE THE UNIT AND THE AREA. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, HIGHWAY, TRAIN AND BUSES. THIS PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN A HISTORIC COMMUNITY OF RESTORED 19TH CENTURY HOMES.

    Natalia Tomczyk Coldwell Banker Realty

    5815 W Midway Park Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /15

    $250,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    35 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,489

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Chapman Direct Realty, LLC

    35 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 N Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      531 N Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paris Pinkney Pinkney Realty Group

  • /11

    $349,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    329 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Austin 2/flat in great condition, newer windows, hot water tank, both units are currently vacant. Each unit offers 3 bedrooms, living room, dining room, bath and kit. This property also features A full finished basement with 3 bedroom , living room, kitchen and bath, Rear concrete slab in place for garage. Separate utilities!!

    Billy Smith A. Vision Realty and Mgmt Co.

    329 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /23

    $2,000 - $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5965 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Newly renovated 3 bedroom 1 bath & 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex apartment bordering Oak Park Ave across from West Suburban Hospital with eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, access to washer & dryer, shared backyard

    5965 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /14

    $527,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5423 W West End Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jair Reynaga Epique Realty Inc

    5423 W West End Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      5233 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      5233 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Trejo RE/MAX

  • /21

    $600,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    726 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    OWNER-OCCUPIED BUYERS ONLY! QUALIFIES FOR 20,000 GRANT FROM THE COUNTY. EXTRA WIDE LOT - 37.5x150! This gorgeous 2-unit new construction is expected to be completed in April, 2026 and will feature 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the duplex down first floor unit with white shaker designer kitchen cabinets, a large peninsula, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances and engineered floors

    Marika Kakhiani Pedestal Realty LLC

    726 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /14

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    420 N Pine Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60644

    Beautifully remodeled TOP unit, with front ROOF-TOP Deck overlooking gorgeous LEVIN PARK! 3 LARGE bedrooms, Hardwood Flooring throughout. Large Living room with Cathedral ceilings. Stainless Steel Appliance include; refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave and LAUNDRY in-unit! Large, Quiet, Gated back yard with deck for family use. Garage Parking is available upon request. WALK TO GREEN-LINE

    Jonie Montalbano @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    420 N Pine Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /24

    $322,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1016 S Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,058

    Last Listing Agent Anna Huls @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1016 S Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      728 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lenny Feil Century 21 Harthside Realtors

  • /9

    $240,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    415 N Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Great Opportunity to Own this Fantastic 1.5 Story Home. Plenty of Space and Great Location!! Property features 3 bathrooms, 3 bedrooms on 2nd level and 2 bedroom in the basement, can also be used as recreation room of Family room. Newer flooring, newer mechanicals, newer roof, solid wood cabinetry including bathroom vanities and kitchen cabinets. Updated Electrical throughout. Huge back Yard with

    Francisco Ayala Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    415 N Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /40

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    434 N Pine Ave Unit Parkview on Pine, Chicago, IL 60644

    434 N Pine Ave Unit Parkview on Pine, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /38

    $835,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5400 W Fulton St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 6,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Berngard Fulton Grace Realty

    5400 W Fulton St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      122 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaheen Pervaiz Exit Strategy Realty

  • /27

    $850,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    4900 W Hubbard St, Chicago, IL 60644

    An investor's dream, welcome to 4900 W Hubbard Street, featuring four (4) above-grade two (2) bedroom one (1) bathroom units with two (2) in-law garden units, with impressively high ceilings. Each unit has in-unit washer and dryer, in addition to access to all unit mechanicals. Each unit has been renovated to bring it into 2026, but while still preserving common areas that retain the building's

    Joseph Reyna Real People Realty

    4900 W Hubbard St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /11

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4938 W Monroe St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60644

    Available June 1st. Spacious and bright 3-bedroom apartment available for rent in the South Austin neighborhood, offering approximately 1,500 square feet of living space. This well-maintained unit features hardwood floors, generously sized rooms, a formal dining room and a charming sunroom perfect for relaxing, working from home, or enjoying natural light. Conveniently located near schools,

    Elena Pichardo Realty of America, LLC

    4938 W Monroe St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /37

    $618,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5248 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    5248 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5334 W Gladys Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5334 W Gladys Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karla Mina MPower Residential Brokerage LLC

  • /28

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    25 N Menard Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60644

    Beautiful unit! - Wow! I have been waiting to list this beautiful spacious condo! 1500 Sq Ft of luxury. Located in a gated building on a quiet Cul-de-sac street for more privacy. Owner has invested a good amount of money into updating the place. Your new home will feature hardwood floors, an inviting open layout, beautiful chefs kitchen with a large island, a fireplace, tons of storage, in unit

    Antonio Sarmiento 606 Brokers LLC

    25 N Menard Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /25

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    646 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Section 8 Voucher Holders are Welcome Located in very quiet neighborhood. Spacious apartment with town house privacy. Huge kitchen space. Back parking with security gates. All fenced around. If someone is looking for secure apartment this is a very good option. Huge back yard.

    646 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /30

    $449,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5337 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,178

    Last Listing Agent Tatianna Barnett Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    5337 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      654 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karmen Spears POWER Realty Chicagoland,PLLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4745 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Vacant industrial lot located in the Austin neighborhood on Chicago's West Side. Lot measures approximately 25 x 106 (2,650 SF) and is zoned M1-2, allowing for a variety of uses including light manufacturing, warehouse, storage, distribution, and wholesaling operationsThe property sits adjacent to 4741 W Harrison St, which is also available for purchase. When combined, both parcels offer

    J. Alday Realty of America, LLC

    4745 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    42 N Parkside Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60644

    Charming one bedroom garden apartment in a classic brick building located in Austin neighborhood. This unit includes heating, electricity, and gas. Conveniently located near public transportation on Madison St, with Blue and Green Line CTA access close by. Quick access to I-290 Expressway. Laundry in building. Credit and background to ber check by Listing Broker. No pets.

    Maria Jerusalimiec Inter-City Realty, Inc.

    42 N Parkside Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /17

    $184,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    118 N Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Padron Re/Max Cityview

    118 N Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5020 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Markham Thomas Anchor Realty Group, Inc

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4918 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Vacant Land. Great investment opportunity. Property is being sold as-is; no repairs will be made by seller.No survey is provided by seller. Buyer is responsible for city requirements if applicable. Buyer will need to take pending city violations if applies. CASH BUYERS FOR THIS LOT. PLEASE PROVIDE PROOF OF FUNDS WITH ALL OFFERS

    Lorenzo Pate Nuline Properties, Inc.

    4918 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /23

    $2,000 - $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5965 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644

5965 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /9

    $180,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5943 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,819

    Last Listing Agent Paula Clayton Baird & Warner

    5943 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5028 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5028 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,200
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Markham Thomas Anchor Realty Group, Inc

  • /21

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5747 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of Austin! This frame two flat sits on an oversized lot and is ready for a full renovation, making it an ideal project for investors, rehabbers, or owner occupants looking to create value. The building had several major exterior improvements already completed in 2026, including a new roof, new fence, and new hot water heater, allowing the next owner to focus their

    John Sciberras Coldwell Banker Realty

    5747 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /33

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4835 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

    Spacious four-bedroom, two full-bath, two-story home now available for lease. The property features a stackable laundry hookup, a new walk-out rear deck, and off-street parking for up to three vehicles accessible from the alley. The main level offers separate living and dining rooms, while an additional family room is located upstairs. Recent updates include a newer stove and refrigerator, new

    Ken Carn Digital Realty

    4835 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /20

    $129,200 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,424

    Last Listing Agent Scott Newman Keller Williams ONEChicago

    Unlisted Address
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5335 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      5335 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Faith Washington Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /21

    $650,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    736 N Pine Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    OWNER-OCCUPIED BUYERS ONLY! QUALIFIES FOR 20,000 GRANT FROM THE COUNTY. ANOTHER PROJECT BY AN AWARD WINNING DEVELOPER - GT ALTERNATIVES LLC. This gorgeous 2 unit new construction is expected to be completed in June, 2026 and will feature 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in the duplex down first floor unit with white shaker designer kitchen cabinets, a large peninsula, quartz counters, stainless steel

    Marika Kakhiani Pedestal Realty LLC

    736 N Pine Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /17

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5901 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Brand-new construction home available for rent! This beautifully designed residence offers everything completely new from top to bottom, with every detail thoughtfully crafted. From the finishes to the layout, no expense was spared in creating a modern, comfortable, and truly standout home.The main level features a bright and open-concept floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and

    5901 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /15

    $110,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    624 N Leclaire Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,353

    Last Listing Agent Maria Jerusalimiec Inter-City Realty, Inc.

    624 N Leclaire Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4730 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4730 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Williams @properties Christie's International Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home