7,064

Chowan County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $96,774 per Acre

    208 Luke St, Edenton, NC 27932

    This commercial lot, zoned for medical arts, is conveniently located right behind ECU Health Chowan Hospital, a regional health center serving people from several counties. The property covers more than half an acre in prime healthcare real estate, making it the perfect place for someone to launch or expand their practice.

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 584-2801

    208 Luke St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /85

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    143 Country Club Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,988

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brabble Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    143 Country Club Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /46

      Est $333,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Arapahoe Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1515 Arapahoe Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Newsome Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /2

    $29,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $67,442 per Acre

    113 Center Hill Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

    Ready-to-build .43 acre lot -- already cleared and equipped with a water meter. This easy-to-develop parcel removes a common hurdle to construction and can save time and expense on water hookup. Ideal for a custom home or investment

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 460-2707

    113 Center Hill Rd, Tyner, NC 27980
  • /6

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Yeopim Unit 100484918, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 192.37 Acres
    • $3,639 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey United Country United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    0 Yeopim Unit 100484918, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /58

      Est $719,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Bowden Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      149 Bowden Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Waff CarolinaEast Real Estate

  • /8

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $131,111 per Acre

    122 Montpelier Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Canal Front Lot - Cleared, Ready & Full of Potential! Welcome to a beautiful 0.45-acre canal front lot that has been recently cleared and is ready for your vision and dream home. Located on a peaceful section of the canal known for great fishing, this property offers easy access for canoes and kayaks out to sound—perfect for outdoor lovers and water enthusiasts. Situated outside the city limits,

    Agent Photo

    Denise Hare

    CarolinaEast Real Estate

    (252) 594-6935

    122 Montpelier Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    420 Rocky Hock Creek Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,656

    Last Listing Agent Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    420 Rocky Hock Creek Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Wingfield Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      327 Wingfield Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,600
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dalton Nicholson CAROLINA EAGLE REAL ESTATE,LLC

  • /11

    $54,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $33,273 per Acre

    220 Colleton Ct, Edenton, NC 27932

    This beautiful Creek front lot is located right next to a community viewing/fishing pier. Enjoy the beauty of nature that surrounds this beautiful lot. Located on a private street near the cul-de-sac. This is a property that should not be missed. Priced to sell. Come explore what the gated RiverSound community has to offer.

    Agent Photo

    Denise Hare

    CarolinaEast Real Estate

    (252) 665-9830

    220 Colleton Ct, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    121 Montpelier Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,108

    Last Listing Agent Maryscott Haigler Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    121 Montpelier Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Acorn Hill Rd, Belvidere, NC 27919

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1313 Acorn Hill Rd, Belvidere, NC 27919

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Leary Royal Realty Group LLC

  • /73

    $485,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    510 Robin Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    This attractive home in Edenton's Oak Hill neighborhood offers a spacious floor plan with a cozy & comfortable feel. The welcoming foyer leads to the formal dining room & large living room that opens onto a covered porch for outdoor living area. The kitchen offers plenty of counter space for meal prep & entertaining plus it adjoins the den w bar, dual sided fireplace & easy access also to the

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 594-5661

    510 Robin Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /23

    $362,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    405 Elliott St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,579

    Last Listing Agent David McCall All Seasons Realty

    405 Elliott St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /2

      Est $162,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Pueblo Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      312 Pueblo Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $137,555

      Last Listing Agent George Trotman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Chesapeake

  • /11

    $80,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $34,043 per Acre

    214 Osprey Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Wooded Waterfront Lot on the Albemarle Sound.Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty with this 2.35-acre waterfront property. Nestled among mature trees, this lot offers scenic views of the Albemarle Sound. Located in a desirable neighborhood with community amenities including a picnic area, pier, and boat ramp, it's ideal for boating, fishing, and relaxing by the water. A rare

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 359-3203

    214 Osprey Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    403 N Broad St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,030

403 N Broad St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Oak Ridge Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      208 Oak Ridge Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $34,091 per Acre

    212 Plumtree, Edenton, NC 27932

    Beautiful high treed lot in the gated community of Riversound which has so much to offer: water access with boat ramp/dock, clubhouse, playgrounds and parks and fishing/viewing piers. Quiet country living is awaiting you!! Restrictive Covenants DB 379/246 & 380/932

    Agent Photo

    E. Marie Chandler

    Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    (252) 647-8492

    212 Plumtree, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /12

    $7,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1605 Fox Trail Unit Lot 20, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $41,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,667

    Last Listing Agent Janice Scarborough Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - Cor

    1605 Fox Trail Unit Lot 20, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /5

      Est $42,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Emperor Landing Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      229 Emperor Landing Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,500
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bridgers Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /27

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    105 Kimberly Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Here is your opportunity to buy a home in Edenton's Morgan Park! Featuring a spacious yard surrounding this attractive ranch along with a living room, separate den w fireplace plus a cozy screened porch for outdoor living area. The kitchen allows for a bistro table plus there is an adjoining dining room. The owners bedroom offers a walk-in closet plus bathroom w step in shower. Two additional

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 675-6604

    105 Kimberly Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /31

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    128 E Gale St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,072

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    128 E Gale St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /34

      Est $235,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Flathead Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      310 Flathead Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Morris United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

  • /31

    $259,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    925 Sandy Ridge Rd Unit B, Tyner, NC 27980

    Welcome to 925B Sandy Ridge Rd in the charming farming community of Tyner, NC! Situated on just under 6 beautiful acres, this renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern updates.Completely remodeled from the studs just five years ago, this home provides updated systems, fresh finishes, and comfortable living spaces designed for today's

    Agent Photo

    Heather Whistler

    United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    (252) 645-6812

    925 Sandy Ridge Rd Unit B, Tyner, NC 27980
  • 120 Colleton Cir, Edenton, NC 27932

    $15,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    120 Colleton Cir, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,667

    Last Listing Agent Frank Trygar BHHS RW Towne Realty

    120 Colleton Cir, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Pineview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      409 Pineview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keaira Murrell RIGGS REALTY GROUP

  • /16

    $175,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    406 N Granville St, Edenton, NC 27932

    SELLER PAYING $5,000 IN CLOSING COST!!!!!Move right in to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring beautiful and durable LVP flooring throughout. Bright, open living spaces and a functional layout make this an ideal choice for first-time buyers, down sizers, or investors.Located just minutes from downtownEdenton - enjoy easy access to dining, shopping, waterfront parks, and

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 476-9981

    406 N Granville St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /2

    $79,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1382 N Broad St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $83,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    1382 N Broad St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /10

      Est $362,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Mill Creek Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Mill Creek Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Winslow, Crs. Gri. Sfr. Top Sale Realty

  • /2

    $19,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,529 per Acre

    304 & 306 Pineview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Two cleared lots, in process of being leveled in a desirable waterfront community. Enjoy community beach access and a play area - perfect for family recreation. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from historic Edenton for shopping, dining and services.

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 690-3094

    304 & 306 Pineview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /37

    $392,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    129 Country Club Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

129 Country Club Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Manteo Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      214 Manteo Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Twiddy Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $35,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $269,231 per Acre

    129 W Peterson St, Edenton, NC 27932

    Vacant Lot in the heart of town--perfect for investors or those looking to build a home in the desirable city limits of our charming Southern town. Walking distance to downtown shopping, restaurants and parks

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 429-5412

    129 W Peterson St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /17

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    416 Sandy Ridge Rd, Tyner, NC 27980

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $7,168 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berry Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    416 Sandy Ridge Rd, Tyner, NC 27980
    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Mohave Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      804 Mohave Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Lambert Kingdom Real Estate Services Inc.

  • /52

    $575,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    149 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    3 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | FROG Welcome to 149 Lake Wood Drive in the gated waterfront community of Edenton Bay Plantation, located along the scenic Albemarle Sound and just minutes from historic downtown Edenton. This beautifully designed home offers an open and inviting layout filled with natural light. The spacious living room features hardwood floors, built-in shelving, and a gas log

    Agent Photo

    Travis and Jessica James Team

    Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    (252) 549-2931

    149 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /6

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    344 Plantation, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $234,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $159,230

344 Plantation, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Apache Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      608 Apache Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Forbes United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

  • /46

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    311 Country Club Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Welcome Home! Tucked near the golf course and just minutes from the Albemarle Sound, this thoughtfully designed home offers a lifestyle centered around comfort, flexibility, and ease of living. With spacious rooms and wide hallways and doorways, the layout provides both openness and accessibility, making it well-suited for a variety of living needs. As you enter, you'll notice how naturally the

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Fulford

    eXp Realty

    (252) 616-3228

    311 Country Club Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home