5,790

Chowchilla, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 568 Riley Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    $461,695 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    568 Riley Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Century Communities Orchard View

    568 Riley Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • 343 Oleander Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Est $446,591 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Oleander Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      343 Oleander Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Granados-Granados Fortis Realty Group, Inc

  • /17

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    22356 Arnott Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Start saving with fully owned solar. Enjoy the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort, with convenient access just 30 minutes to Fresno, 20 minutes to Merced, and easy access to CA-99. Built in 2022, this bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready. The open-concept layout features a welcoming living area with a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and

    Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    22356 Arnott Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • 596 Riley Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    $418,620 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    596 Riley Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Century Communities Orchard View

    596 Riley Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /3

      Est $566,677 Not Listed For Sale

      13100 Ridgewood Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      13100 Ridgewood Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,990
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Castillo BMC Realty Advisors, Inc

  • /67

    $598,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft

    8740 Laguna St, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    HUGH PRICE REDUCTION!! Former model home on the lake with the most amazing views! This home has so many upgrades, too numerous to list. This home has everything from a gourmet kitchen, Infiniti pool, boat dock, cabana area, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3 fireplaces and a full Casita, giving you a total of 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. Just off the kitchen there is a butler's pantry that makes a great bar

    Jack Bard Homes 4 You Realty

    8740 Laguna St, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    900 Trinity Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,112

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller eXp Realty of Northern Califor

    900 Trinity Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /4

      Est $597,005 Not Listed For Sale

      13145 Ridgewood Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13145 Ridgewood Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,990
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Castillo BMC Realty Advisors, Inc

  • /29

    $397,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    2110 Conadria Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an extra bonus room that can easily serve as a home office, guest bedroom, or hobby space perfect for flexible living. The semi-open concept kitchen and living area is ideal for gatherings, offering a warm and inviting layout with granite countertops, quality finishes, and a seamless flow

    2110 Conadria Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /23

    $320,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    22564 Fir St, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,475

    Last Listing Agent Dee McAlister Opulent Realty & Financial

    22564 Fir St, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • 328 Oleander Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Est $456,263 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Oleander Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      328 Oleander Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

• /2

    $2,500,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 850 Sq Ft

    408 Trinity Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Presenting an exceptional multifamily investment opportunity at 408 Trinity Avenue in Chowchilla, California — a well-maintained 20-unit apartment complex consisting of five individual 4-plex buildings, each on its own APN. Every unit offers a comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout, appealing to long-term tenants and stable occupancy. The property currently generates over $240,000 in annual gross

    Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Advisors

    408 Trinity Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /25

    $410,700 Sold May 22, 2025

    12515 Prairie Dunes Cir, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,572

    Last Listing Agent Gwendaline Brumfield Century 21 Select Real Estate

    12515 Prairie Dunes Cir, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /4

      Est $596,309 Not Listed For Sale

      13165 Ridgewood Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13165 Ridgewood Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,990
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Castillo BMC Realty Advisors, Inc

  • /3

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $385,714 per Acre

    3130 Augusta St, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Beautiful lake front lot in the gated Greenhills community. Easy access to the golf course and all the other amenities. This expansive lot is ready for your beautiful custom home with lots of back windows to enjoy the lake and all the natural wildlife that make this lake their home.

    Kelle Ray London Properties, Chowchilla

    3130 Augusta St, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • 6613 Desert Springs St, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    $590,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6613 Desert Springs St, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,113

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Tennesen Century 21 Select Real Estate

    6613 Desert Springs St, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • 13530 Royal Oaks Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Est $571,025 Not Listed For Sale

      13530 Royal Oaks Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13530 Royal Oaks Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,970
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

  • /16

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 100.46 Acres
    • $14,434 per Acre

    25012 Avenue 24, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Excellent opportunity to obtain a productive almond orchard with dual-source water in Madera County. 100.46 gross acres located in Chowchilla, California. The ranch is planted to young, producing almond trees, 5th and 6th leaf Independence variety. The property features dual-source water from Madera Irrigation District and one (1) deep agricultural well. Irrigation is distributed via dual line

    Rebecca Ellis Terra West Group

    25012 Avenue 24, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • 14117 Cates Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    $475,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    14117 Cates Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,543

    Last Listing Agent Angela Santamaria Saravia London Properties Ltd, Chowchi

    14117 Cates Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      13500 Royal Oaks Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13500 Royal Oaks Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,990
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Castillo BMC Realty Advisors, Inc

  • /2

    $411,390 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    1629 Castro Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    The captivating Beaumont plan offers a modern, open-concept layout centered around an inviting great room. A dining area and a kitchen with a wraparound counter are adjacent, and a covered patio sits right outside—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious owner’s suite is secluded at the back of the home, offering a large walk-in closet and a private bath with dual vanities and a

    Wesely Bennett BMC Realty Advisors, Inc

    1629 Castro Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /11

    $385,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    17042 Grand Island Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,226

    Last Listing Agent Kelle Ray London Properties, Chowchilla

    17042 Grand Island Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      9863 S Vista Rd, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9863 S Vista Rd, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,451/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,282,750
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Phillips Schuil Ag Real Estate

  • /12

    $1,650,000

    • 2,901,096 Sq Ft

    0 S Vista Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    PlantingsProperty is planted to +/-38 acres of Merlot wine grapes and +/-22 acres of prunes.WaterProperty is located within the Chowchilla Water District and is adjacent to the newly developed Chowchilla Water District recharge basins. The property shares an agricultural well with the neighboring property under an agreed-upon arrangement.Groundwater DisclosureSustainable Groundwater Management

    Michael Bliss Schuil Ag Real Estate Inc.

    0 S Vista Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /3

    $437,880 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    560 Victoria Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Century Communities Orchard View

    560 Victoria Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /4

      Est $615,012 Not Listed For Sale

      13550 Royal Oaks Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13550 Royal Oaks Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,990
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Castillo BMC Realty Advisors, Inc

  • /2

    $359,900

    • Land
    • 41.85 Acres
    • $8,600 per Acre

    5 Avenue 26, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    7 Parcels available totaling 296+ acres. Subject Parcel 5 consist of 41.85ac. Suitable for permanent plantings. Pistachio orchard immediately to the north and Almonds to the west. Buyer to verify all information. Other MLS numbers available: 16028659, 16028704, 16028706, 16028709, 16028713, 16028715. Buy one, two, all or any combination.

    Jessie Espinosa Century 21 Select Real Estate

    5 Avenue 26, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    113 Alameda Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,385

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Maddalena eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    113 Alameda Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /4

      Est $631,037 Not Listed For Sale

      13545 Royal Oaks Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13545 Royal Oaks Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $558,670
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Castillo BMC Realty Advisors, Inc

  • /25

    $555,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    9200 Hunters Creek Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Welcome to this beautiful two-story home in a gated golf course community! Offering 4 spaciousbedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this residence boasts stunning bamboo flooring, an open kitchen withgranite countertops, double ovens, and a flowing floor plan perfect for entertaining. Step outside to enjoyyour private yard filled with mature fruit trees, while across the street, a large green

    Kelle Ray London Properties Ltd, Chowchi

    9200 Hunters Creek Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • 1633 Castro Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    $443,585 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1633 Castro Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Century Communities Orchard View

    1633 Castro Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • 13130 Ridgewood Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Est $510,419 Not Listed For Sale

      13130 Ridgewood Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13130 Ridgewood Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,990
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

  • /3

    $378,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    Abernathy Plan at Orchard View, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    The lovely Abernathy floor plan is welcoming and warm, with a spacious great room at its heart. The great room flows into the dining area and the kitchen, which offers a wraparound counter and a built-in pantry. Toward the front of the home, there are two generous secondary bedrooms and a full bath, while the airy primary suite sits at the back. The attached bath includes dual vanities and a

    Century Communities Builder
    588 Burnett Ave Unit 36581645, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /4

    $433,265 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    569 Victoria Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Century Communities Orchard View

    569 Victoria Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /9

      Est $403,946 Not Listed For Sale

      2123 Cordelia Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2123 Cordelia Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,990
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors, Inc

  • /21

    $269,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1405 Orange Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    The cute, clean home is 980 sq.ft with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom that has been remodeled. It features new laminate flooring throughout and newer appliances. Another great feature is the detached 776 sq ft garage, along with an attached single-car garage. This is a great starter home or investment opportunity.

    Gwendaline Brumfield Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1405 Orange Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • 8520 Lake Shore Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    $503,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8520 Lake Shore Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,058

    Last Listing Agent Donna Koblis PMZ Real Estate

    8520 Lake Shore Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /47

      Est $551,043 Not Listed For Sale

      13305 Poppy Hills Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13305 Poppy Hills Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent M. Noelle Guthrie Real Broker

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    10135 Kaanapali Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Great opportunity to build your dream home in a truly breathtaking setting. Welcome to an exceptional homesite nestled within a prestigious golf course community, where natural beauty and everyday luxury come together. This premium lot is surrounded by shimmering lakes and framed but stunning mountain views, creating a peaceful, resort-like atmosphere you'll enjoy year-round. Imagine walking up

    Ethan Villanueva-Saechao Realty Executives Of Northern California

    10135 Kaanapali Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • 1209 Alameda Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    $265,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1209 Alameda Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,063

    Last Listing Agent Kelle Ray London Properties Ltd, Chowchi

    1209 Alameda Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home