193

Recently Sold Homes in 45202

Section Image
  • /58

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    125 Green St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,470

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Bishop Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    125 Green St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /16

    $217,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5 W 12th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deona Spiller Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 W 12th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /23

    $196,000

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    5 W 12th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Draznik Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 W 12th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1232 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,641

    Last Listing Agent Julia Packer Wesselkamper Coldwell Banker Realty

    1232 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /44

    $540,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    416 Torrence Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,187

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Qualls Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    416 Torrence Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1213 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,374

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Messenger Comey & Shepherd

    1213 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /13

    $305,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1150 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Franckhauser Keller Williams Advisors

    1150 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1336 Main St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Dawson Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1336 Main St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21 Mercer St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,438

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Waits Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    21 Mercer St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /62

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    541 Ringgold St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,651

    Last Listing Agent James Pitzer Coldwell Banker Realty

    541 Ringgold St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /50

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1534 Elm St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Mahoney Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1534 Elm St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    535 Liberty Hill, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Donathan Keller Williams Advisors

    535 Liberty Hill, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    306 Mulberry St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,998

    Last Listing Agent Drew Homan Coldwell Banker Realty

    306 Mulberry St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /13

    $637,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1514 Race St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,862

    Last Listing Agent Lee Robinson Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l

    1514 Race St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    323 W 5th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,736

    Last Listing Agent Steven Early Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    323 W 5th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /65

    $394,701

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    412 Liberty Hill, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,252

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rissover Keller Williams Advisors

    412 Liberty Hill, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /32

    $84,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    36 E Clifton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ioanna Paraskevopoulos Keller Williams Advisors

    36 E Clifton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    325 Milton St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,058

    Last Listing Agent Molly Blenk Comey & Shepherd

    325 Milton St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /10

    $2,284,586

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    432 Boal St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,834,000

    Last Listing Agent Peter McGarey Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    432 Boal St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /19

    $84,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    121 W Sixty Eighth St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,500

    Last Listing Agent Marty Russell eXp Realty

    121 W Sixty Eighth St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2116 Loth St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,930

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Allen Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    2116 Loth St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    813 Broadway St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,884

    Last Listing Agent Varun Varma Coldwell Banker Realty

    813 Broadway St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    417 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,737

    Last Listing Agent Robert Winterman Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    417 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /65

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    432 Milton St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,051

    Last Listing Agent Scott Oyler Coldwell Banker Realty

    432 Milton St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /41

    $596,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    26 E 6th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,929

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kendall Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    26 E 6th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 E McMicken Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 7,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,669

    Last Listing Agent Karen Domine Eden Park Realty LLC

    110 E McMicken Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    217 W 9th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,667

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    217 W 9th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /62

    $777,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1420 Race St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,813

    Last Listing Agent Evan Johnson Cutler Real Estate

    1420 Race St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /53

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1826 Logan St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Draznik Coldwell Banker Realty

    1826 Logan St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /27

    $213,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1407 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,317

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Morrissey Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1407 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /59

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    28 Findlay St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,793

    Last Listing Agent Julie Back Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    28 Findlay St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /55

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1005 Parkside Place, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,970

    Last Listing Agent Vinni Brown eXp Realty

    1005 Parkside Place, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /36

    $536,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    400 Pike St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,400

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Qualls Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    400 Pike St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /44

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    323 W 5th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,736

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stein Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    323 W 5th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /17

    $414,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    960 Paradrome St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Galligan Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l

    960 Paradrome St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /30

    $342,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1237 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,021

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Valenti Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1237 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    34 E 14th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,031

    Last Listing Agent Jean Beaver Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 E 14th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /33

    $359,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1418 Race St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Oyler Coldwell Banker Realty

    1418 Race St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /53

    $427,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1004 Celestial St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,749

    Last Listing Agent Carl Tuke Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1004 Celestial St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /79

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    107 Dorsey St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,929

    Last Listing Agent Donald Sheets eXp Realty

    107 Dorsey St, Cincinnati, OH 45202

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home