7,509

Homes in ZIP Code 72830

Section Image
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3 Crestwood Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,641

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Grace Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    3 Crestwood Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Arkansas 164, Clarksville, AR 72830

      TBD Arkansas 164, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Harderson Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /20

    $32,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1582 County Road 2305, Hartman, AR 72840

    Located in Fernwood near the Arkansas River and Horsehead Public Use Boat Dock, this affordable fixer-upper mobile home is a great project for a handyman ready to put in the work. With an add-on providing multiple rooms, it offers up to 5 bedrooms or the flexibility to use one as a cozy den. New PEX plumbing is roughed in, and a new water heater and bathtub convey, but significant repairs and

    Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    1582 County Road 2305, Hartman, AR 72840
  • /22

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    700 N Ray Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,280

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    700 N Ray Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 3011, Hartman, AR 72840

      000 County Road 3011, Hartman, AR 72840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /2

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    28 Cypress Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Nice home in quiet neighborhood. Exterior is vinyl siding and brick, covered front porch, small patio in back, 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. Also, new paint, black appliances and 2 yr old roof. Vinyl plank flooring allowance is included in purchase price by Seller.

    Kenneth Stall Stall & Associates Real Estate

    28 Cypress Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2809 Cr 3341, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Cowell Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    2809 Cr 3341, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      29.73 acres Cr 3371, Clarksville, AR 72830

      29.73 acres Cr 3371, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Wilkins Moore and Co. Realtors - Clarksville

  • /2

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    20 Cypress Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Home in quiet neighborhood; 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage.

    Kenneth Stall Stall & Associates Real Estate

    20 Cypress Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    417 S Patton St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,060

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Hunstable Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    417 S Patton St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      864 Cr 4470 Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      864 Cr 4470 Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Erwin New Heights Realty

  • /6

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 12.08 Acres
    • $28,974 per Acre

    1410 Dunwood Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830

    A substantial undeveloped parcel with high visibility and easy access to I-40. MULTIFAMILY POTENTIAL--- DEVELOPER READY! Level and offers an optimal location for improvements! Call for NO COMPETE RESTRICTIONS. Property is ideal for large scale projects given the acreage amount and exposure. Close to schools.

    Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    1410 Dunwood Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3033 Highway 21, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,586

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    3033 Highway 21, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /49

      Est $226,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      864 County Road 4470, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      864 County Road 4470, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Erwin New Heights Realty

  • /4

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $42,000 per Acre

    000 Sherwood Plaza & Edgewood, Clarksville, AR 72830

    A prime commercial lot positioned in the heart of a thriving business corridor, surrounded by well-established retailers, professional offices, and popular eateries that generate consistent daily traffic. The property benefits from excellent visibility, strong street presence, and easy access from major roads, making it ideal for retail, restaurant, office, or mixed-use development. Nearby dining

    Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    000 Sherwood Plaza & Edgewood, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /16

    $172,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17 Cypress Ct, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,664

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Stall Stall & Associates Real Estate

    17 Cypress Ct, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Private Road 3534, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      113 Private Road 3534, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

• /3

    $25,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $53,191 per Acre

    Lot A Valentina St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Builder ready! Hire that architect and design your future home. Quiet location but conveniently close to public school, eateries, etc. Beautiful subdivision.

    Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    Lot A Valentina St, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /2

    $39,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Tract 1 Cr 3490, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Tract 1 Cr 3490, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2465 Cr 3201, Hartman, AR 72840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2465 Cr 3201, Hartman, AR 72840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • Last Sold Price $725,000

      Last Listing Agent Steve Hula All Star Real Estate

  • /34

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    1207 N Harmony Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Welcome Home to this freshly painted farmhouse thiem remodeled beauty in the city limits of Clarksville walking distance to the University of the Ozark resides this 2360 ft.2 under roof home on almost an acre of land that is manicured. Sit on your covered back porch that overlooks your wet weather creek and also a quaint barn. This spacious three bedroom two bath home has been newly remodeled

    1207 N Harmony Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /41

    $226,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    169 County Road 2321, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,159

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Stanley Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    169 County Road 2321, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 County Road 3520, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      534 County Road 3520, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Skylar Hampton Live.Love.Arkansas Realty Group

  • /5

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    125 County Road 2266, Hartman, AR 72840

    Older home with rural setting. Home is vinyl siding, 3 bedroom, 1 bath, c/h/a, 3 storage buildings, 10 yr old roof, new gas hot water tank, new flooring in HVAC room and bedroom, new stud walls. Also there is a 19' x 37' slab for carport or shop.

    Kenneth Stall Stall & Associates Real Estate

    125 County Road 2266, Hartman, AR 72840
  • /14

    $32,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 4540 Rd Unit 1306170, Ozone, AR 72854

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $14,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 345 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Wolfe Collier & Associates

    0 4540 Rd Unit 1306170, Ozone, AR 72854
    • /17

      Est $130,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      4623 Hwy103, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4623 Hwy103, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deana Selby Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /19

    $182,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    29 Delsie St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Unique Designed Wood sided home on almost 3 acres in the city limits of Clarksville this three bedroom, two full bath home offers, vaulted ceilings, unique floor plan, cozy kitchen, and lots of living space. The property is conveniently located next to modern conveniences and also Clarksville‘s country club and golf course just down the street. enjoy sitting on your front porch or the quaint

    29 Delsie St, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /15

    $193,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    114 Private Road 3533, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,328

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Arana Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    114 Private Road 3533, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /24

      Est $203,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 Cr 4220, Clarksville, AR 72830

      593 Cr 4220, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

• /16

    $114,900

    $45K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    7513 Highway 64, Hartman, AR 72840

    Charming Rock Home on 1 Acre!! This rock home sits on approximately one acre and features new flooring, new bathtub and sink vanity, fresh paint and conveniently located close to either Westside or Clarksville School District. The property includes extra outdoor storage, providing useful space for tools, equipment, or additional belongings. The acre of land gives you room to spread out, expand,

    Autumn Hunstable Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    7513 Highway 64, Hartman, AR 72840
  • /29

    $243,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    16688 Arkansas 123, Hagarville, AR 72839

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,054

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Pruett Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    16688 Arkansas 123, Hagarville, AR 72839
    • /38

      Est $331,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Private Road 3453, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      197 Private Road 3453, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

• /6

    $250,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    0 High Point Trail, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Possibilities are limitless with this beautiful 7.5-acre parcel in Clarksville! This property offers incredible potential for your next home, investment, or development project. With plenty of room to spread out, build, or simply enjoy the natural surroundings, this acreage provides the perfect blend of privacy and opportunity. Don't miss your chance to own a versatile piece of land in a growing

    0 High Point Trail, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /18

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 County Road 3265 Unit AV24-1150, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $6,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 362 Days On Market

    0 County Road 3265 Unit AV24-1150, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /2

      Est $207,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Big Danger Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1540 Big Danger Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

  • /48

    $1,475,000

    • Land
    • 295 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 4200, Clarksville, AR 72830

    First Time on the Market! This remarkable 295-acre property has been in the same family for over a century and is now available for the first time. A true hunter's paradise, this prime tract borders the National Forest on the North corner and offers endless outdoor adventure. The land features several established food plots, two ponds, and extensive side-by-side trails that wind throughout the

    0 County Road 4200, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    305 N Central St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stanley Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    305 N Central St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /9

      Est $221,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Private Road 3534, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      55 Private Road 3534, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan McCauley Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /18

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    0 Highway 352, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Introducing a rare opportunity! This expansive 20-acre parcel of prime land is a canvas awaiting your vision. Nestled alongside the bustling I-40 interstate and adjacent to Highway 352, it boasts unrivaled accessibility and visibility, making it an ideal location for a variety of ventures. Whether you envision a commercial development, residential community, or an industrial project, this land's

    Brittany Pruett Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    0 Highway 352, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /4

    $38,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2811 Cr 3350, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,015

    Last Listing Agent Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    2811 Cr 3350, Clarksville, AR 72830

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home