18,569

Homes in ZIP Code 27527

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $266,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    149 E Porthaven Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,280

    Last Listing Agent Marinus Leach APERTURE LIFESTYLE REAL ESTATE

    149 E Porthaven Way, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /61

      Est $545,698 Not Listed For Sale

      450 W Walker Woods Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      450 W Walker Woods Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

  • /35

    $479,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft

    208 Waverly Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Motivated Seller! This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout with the primary suite conveniently located on the main level. The spa-like ensuite provides a relaxing retreat, creating the perfect place to unwind at the end of the day. Hardwood floors run throughout the entire home--no carpet--adding warmth, durability, and timeless style.

    Mary Simpson Real Broker, LLC

    208 Waverly Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /15

    $270,506 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    51 Calluna Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,055

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    51 Calluna Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /37

      Est $354,486 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Anderby Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      163 Anderby Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Stottlemyer HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

  • /37

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    87 E Ravano Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Spacious two-story home offering 2,604 sq ft of comfortable, well-designed living in the desirable San Marino community of Clayton. The open concept main level features an inviting kitchen with an oversized island overlooking the cozy family room with fireplace, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a generous primary suite with ensuite bath and walk-in closet, plus two additional bedrooms

    Omar Rodriguez NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    87 E Ravano Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    114 Durant Rd, Wilsons Mills, NC 27577

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy White RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    114 Durant Rd, Wilsons Mills, NC 27577
    • /47

      Est $413,241 Not Listed For Sale

      570 Rolling Meadows Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      570 Rolling Meadows Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cutright EXP Realty LLC

  • /12

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    386 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527

    Premium lot with screened back porch in Clayton's Ashcroft community! Featuring an open living layout, this home shines with beautiful natural light & classic design in its quartz kitchen counters, oversized island, and cozy fireplace. Enjoy pools, gyms & golf with your FSC Membership! Photos of similar homes and cut sheets are for representation only and may include options, upgrades or

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    386 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    374 Ashley Woods Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,692

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    374 Ashley Woods Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /35

      Est $310,953 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Hutson Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      132 Hutson Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Huff HomeTowne Realty

  • /2

    $423,300 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    344 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    For comp purposes only

    Tamra Farris Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    344 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /21

    $312,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    125 River Hills Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,235

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    125 River Hills Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /26

      Est $219,767 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Payton Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      217 Payton Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa O'Hara HomeServices Property Manageme

  • /63

    $389,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    109 Manchester Trail, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to highly sought-after Plantation Point! This move-in ready 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with a spacious 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Inside, you'll find updated appliances, beautiful hardwood and tile flooring, and a massive walk-in closet in the primary suite. Enjoy the soaking tub after a long day, relax on the screened-in porch, or gather around

    Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    109 Manchester Trail, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /30

    $356,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    60 Brodie Cedar Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,576

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Roman Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    60 Brodie Cedar Way, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /31

      Est $293,371 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Denby Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      46 Denby Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Inger Gerbasi Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /35

    $299,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    113 Chatham Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome home to this move-in-ready ranch nestled in the quiet and well-maintained neighborhoods-with NO HOA!! Sitting on over an acre, this property offers the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and convenience.Inside, you'll love the fresh, modern updates, including new windows, stylish flooring, updated cabinets, sleek countertops, and contemporary fixtures throughout-giving this home a

    Shannon Sharrock HomeTowne Realty

    113 Chatham Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /39

    $505,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    166 Daffodil Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,543

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Pendry Hometowne Realty Garner

    166 Daffodil Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /34

      Est $315,621 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Denby Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      319 Denby Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Stephens Fathom Realty NC

  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $9,924 per Acre

    0 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to this 1+ acre wooded lot located in a highly sought-after subdivision Clayton, NC. Nestled within a charming HOA community, this lot offers a perfect blend of privacy, nature, and proximity to local amenities. Per Johnston County Zoning, the lot is unbuildable. Will update the HOA information, with any changes.

    Kahisha Roldan Real Broker, LLC

    0 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /19

    $469,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    108 Swain St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,203

    McKee Homes East Village - Villas Collection

    108 Swain St, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /49

      Est $700,863 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Middlecrest Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      135 Middlecrest Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Digiovanni HomeTowne Realty

  • /40

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft

    195 Italia Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to this exceptional custom-built home in the prestigious, gated Portofino equestrian community. Thoughtfully designed with luxury and functionality in mind, this residence features high-end finishes, versatile spaces, and elegant details throughout. The open-concept main living area offers a seamless flow between the family room—complete with built-in drawers and a striking ship lap

    Derek Wyatt HTR Southern Properties

    195 Italia Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /46

    $525,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    216 Forest Oaks Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,968

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    216 Forest Oaks Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /34

      Est $346,191 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Bradford Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      120 Bradford Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Kerata Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /27

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    656 Bent Willow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home Backing to WoodsWelcome to your dream home! This stunning two-story home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, open living spaces, and peaceful surroundings. Nestled in a quiet, friendly community, this home provides both comfort and convenience--close to local gyms, stores, and restaurants. Step inside to find engineered hardwood floors throughout, creating a

    Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    656 Bent Willow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /32

    $442,400 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    111 Silver Moon Ln Unit 121, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    111 Silver Moon Ln Unit 121, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /14

      Est $301,569 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Falmouth Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      108 Falmouth Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Trotta USA Home Agent

  • /30

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    19 Clear Bead Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    Move-in ready 2023-built townhome in Clayton, NC's golf cart community! This interior unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1-car garage with modern finishes throughout. The open-concept layout features a kitchen with fridge included, plus a separate washer and dryer. Conveniently located near Flowers Crossroads, Harris Teeter, Publix, restaurants, and shopping. Low-maintenance living in

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    19 Clear Bead Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /14

    $338,150 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    325 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,833

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    325 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /39

      Est $333,791 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Lily Crossing, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      135 Lily Crossing, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaye Hatch HomeTowne Realty

  • /20

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    128 Wembley Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Wooded views, a lake view from the patio, and priced to move --this 3BR/2.5BA townhome in exclusive Flowers Plantation delivers space, light, and opportunity. The main level features an open layout with a spacious living area, custom built-in shelving, and a fireplace, flowing into the kitchen and dining nook--all oriented toward the private rear views. The kitchen showcases granite countertops

    Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

    128 Wembley Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /31

    $349,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    46 S Great White Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,577

    Last Listing Agent Russell Sicoli Navigate Realty

    46 S Great White Way, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /25

      Est $655,866 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Hein Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      225 Hein Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

  • /26

    $357,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    78 Bent Willow Dr Unit 320, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to this well-maintained home in desirable Copper Ridge, offering an expansive open-concept Great Room, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The oversized L-shaped kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and prep space with island. A versatile flex room on the main floor provides the perfect spot for a home office, creative studio, or separate lounge area. Upstairs, retreat to the generous

    Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    78 Bent Willow Dr Unit 320, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $318,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    245 E Webber Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,214

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans EXP Realty LLC

    245 E Webber Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /50

      Est $353,772 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      165 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Penny Bunn HomeTowne Realty

  • /46

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    107 Capanne Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    **Open House 5/9/26 from 2:00pm-3:30pm**Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after San Marino community in Clayton, NC! Built in 2022, this 2,192 sq ft beauty offers the perfect blend of style, function, and comfort. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan featuring bright, natural lighting, modern cabinetry,

    Anika Maldonado Choice Residential Real Estate

    107 Capanne Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • 94-246 Silent Bend Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    $419,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    94-246 Silent Bend Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    True Homes Copper Ridge at Flowers Plantation

    94-246 Silent Bend Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home