18,567

Homes in ZIP Code 27527

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $308,731 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Saxon Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      35 Saxon Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Barletta HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

  • /33

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    112 Denby Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

    Imagine arriving home to a place where life feels just a little easier, a little quieter, and a lot more enjoyable. Tucked into the welcoming Flowers Plantation community, this beautifully maintained one-level home offers a lifestyle that blends comfort with connection--close to everything you need, yet peacefully removed from the rush of the day. As you step inside, the home immediately opens

    Nancy Cashwell Coldwell Banker HPW

    112 Denby Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /47

    $411,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    133 Torrey Pines Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,187

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    133 Torrey Pines Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /26

      Est $315,311 Not Listed For Sale

      3116 Powhatan Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3116 Powhatan Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Chestnutt EXP Realty LLC

  • /75

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft

    60 Stella Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    MUST SEE LUXURY EXECUTIVE HOME in Portofino Stunning Open Floor Plan with Grand Family Room w/Built-ins & linear fireplace. Great Kitchen layout with Large Island, Quartz Counter Tops with Backsplash, Sun Room W/Fireplace. Large Formal Dining Room, and Office/Study. Beautiful 4 BR 4.5 BA. 1st floor master suite with sitting room and spa-like bath with Large shower and soaking tub. Beautiful 4 BR

    Wayne Strickland RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    60 Stella Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1614 W Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,730

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kosor Mark Spain Real Estate

    1614 W Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /16

      Est $323,417 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Carrie Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      131 Carrie Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric August Northside Realty Inc.

  • /44

    $465,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    151 Marywood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    If you've been craving space, privacy, and a slower pace — without giving up convenience — this is the one. Tucked on a beautifully landscaped 1-acre lot inside town limits (yet peacefully removed from the bustle of downtown), this impeccably maintained 2019 home offers the perfect balance of refined comfort and everyday livability. Step inside to engineered hardwood flooring that flows

    Sherry Byrd HomeTowne Realty

    151 Marywood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /35

    $449,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    114 Silent Bend Dr Unit 244, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    114 Silent Bend Dr Unit 244, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /28

      Est $340,890 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Haywood Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      200 Haywood Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rushing eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /30

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Motivated Seller! This inviting home offers open living spaces, a versatile layout, and plenty of room to grow. The large kitchen is perfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard retreat complete with a pergola and hot tub--ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting friends, Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes, this home offers the

    Kim Fanning Fathom Realty NC

    248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /49

    $410,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    533 National Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,041

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hillman EXP Realty LLC

    533 National Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /57

      Est $914,790 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Plaza de Luke Square, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      89 Plaza de Luke Square, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Langley Fathom Realty NC

  • /30

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    432 Bent Willow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Turn-key comfort, flexible living, and the space you've been searching for--welcome home. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space that adapts to your lifestyle. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the seamless flow, natural light, and versatility that make this home stand out. The main level is designed for both

    Kelly Bossman Bossman Real Estate LLC

    432 Bent Willow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /15

    $309,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    245 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,739

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    245 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /45

      Est $597,139 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Parkridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      717 Parkridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CJ Jones Mark Spain

  • /33

    $396,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    116 Beaufort Loop, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to The Walk at East Village, where comfort meets convenience in an award-winning 55+ active adult community near Downtown Clayton. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers an inviting open-concept layout perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a massive 9-foot island, gas range, and tile backsplash, making cooking and hosting

    Taryn Sanchez The Key Team, Inc.

    116 Beaufort Loop, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /48

    $430,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    56 Normandy Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,367

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bateman Arise Realty Co.

    56 Normandy Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /43

      Est $467,887 Not Listed For Sale

      269 Trailing Oak Trail, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      269 Trailing Oak Trail, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Pugeda Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    170 River Hills Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Beautiful 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with a 2-car garage now available in desirable River Hills. Situated on a large, nearly level lot with a perfect mix of open space and mature trees—offering the best of both worlds. Inside, the well-designed floor plan blends comfort and functionality, making everyday living easy. Features include newer flooring, smart thermostat, newer HVAC, a security system, and

    Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    170 River Hills Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home