18,569

Homes in ZIP Code 27527

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $354,966 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Pearson Place, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      216 Pearson Place, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /36

    $359,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    94 Purple Trace, Clayton, NC 27527

    One-level living in highly sought-after Flowers Plantation, ideally situated on a cul-de-sac in the heart of growing East Clayton. This 4-bedroom Smart Home offers an open, split-bedroom floor plan designed for both privacy and functionality.Upgrades include a gas range, stainless steel appliances, Airstone fireplace surround, laundry room cabinetry, front storm door, finished garage walls

    Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    94 Purple Trace, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /59

    $425,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    425 Warm Wind Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,923

    Last Listing Agent Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

    425 Warm Wind Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /44

      Est $346,714 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Mccarthy Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      617 Mccarthy Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /34

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 30,666 Sq Ft
    • $163,352 per Acre

    0 Fire Department Rd Unit 751554, Clayton, NC 27527

    ALL PUBLIC UTILITIES AND GRADED, READY TO BUILD, HOME SITE! Build your dream home in a quiet, convenient corner of Clayton on this cleared 0.70-acre homesite just off Fire Department Road. Zoned SFR-3, the property is ideal for a single-family residence and is fully serviced with city water, city sewer, electric, and natural gas available at the property — a true build-ready opportunity without

    JACOB LOGAN EXP REALTY LLC

    0 Fire Department Rd Unit 751554, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /40

    $377,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    379 N Great White Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,686

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Podgradski Buy Homes With Rose LLC

    379 N Great White Way, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /52

      Est $892,447 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Sicily Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      192 Sicily Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Davis 1 Red Shoe Realty

  • /30

    $459,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    110 Avenel Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Back On The Market . The seller will be replacing the Siding for the entire home starting on 4/20/2026 . It will also be rewrapped. Welcome To Wonderful Glen Laurel . This house is ready for its next Buyer that wants to put there touches on this home . This 3 Bed 2.5 bath with a HUGE bonus room as well as a unfinished 3rd floor of approximately 512 SF . This home has 29 Solar Bulbs have been

    Chris McFerrin Keller Williams Realty Cary

    110 Avenel Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /42

    $482,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    387 Windgate Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,219

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Johnson Brown eXp Realty, LLC - C

    387 Windgate Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /42

      Est $646,367 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Windham Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      201 Windham Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent mary kromenhoek Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /33

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    38 Standing Oaks Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated, move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage, ideally situated in a cul-de-sac with limited traffic! Upstairs features a spacious primary suite along with three additional bedrooms. The fenced backyard provides the perfect space for outdoor gatherings with family, friends, or pets. Enjoy a fantastic location just minutes from East Clayton

    Yuliya Klyashtoforski eXp Realty, LLC - C

    38 Standing Oaks Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /61

    $370,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    95 Kingsly Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,731

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hillman EXP Realty LLC

    95 Kingsly Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /43

      Est $477,375 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Torrey Pines Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      116 Torrey Pines Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • 29 Manor Stone Dr Unit 36893089, Clayton, NC 27527

    $485,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    Riley Plan at Copper Ridge at Flowers Plantation, Clayton, NC 27527

    Discover the Riley, an original floorplan design that has consistently been one of our top-selling plans. The Riley offers a generous range in size from 2,985 to 3,132 square feet, ensuring ample space for your family. With 3 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 4.5 Bathrooms, this versatile floorplan is designed to accommodate various family needs. On the First Floor, you'll be welcomed by a large open

    True Homes Builder
    29 Manor Stone Dr Unit 36893089, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    217 Parkridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,558

    Last Listing Agent Tara Cook The Firm NC

    217 Parkridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /60

      Est $770,374 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Townsend Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      157 Townsend Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /12

    $346,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    Camellia Plan at East Village - Gardens Collection, Clayton, NC 27527

    None

    McKee Homes Builder
    196 Village Walk St Unit 36481708, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /13

    $322,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    41 Goldenrod Loop, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    41 Goldenrod Loop, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /15

      Est $439,318 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Normandy Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      216 Normandy Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

  • /31

    $369,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    149 Maple Tree Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to 149 Maple Tree lane modern comfort, great flow, and a prime Clayton location. This beautifully maintained 4-year-old home offering a bright, open layout and the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, this home is designed to support busy lifestyles, entertaining, and everyday comfort. Step inside to a spacious main level featuring a large

    David Cordero Coldwell Banker HPW

    149 Maple Tree Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /43

    $460,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    424 Hocutt Farm Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,752

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Blanton Keller Williams Legacy

    424 Hocutt Farm Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /34

      Est $254,459 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Woodson Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      101 Woodson Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana May HomeTowne Realty

  • /9

    $485,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $16,167 per Acre

    1715 Fire Department Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    +/-30 acres Outside the City Limits of Wilson's Mills. Property backs up to the Neuse River. Tons of Wildlife, Hunting, Fishing, an Outdoorsman's Delight! Roughly 3-4 Acres NOT in the flood zone. Well and Septic on Property - Buyer to Verify Condition.

    Ryan Harris Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    1715 Fire Department Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    112 Nelson Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,518

    Last Listing Agent Diana May HomeTowne Realty

    112 Nelson Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /33

      Est $328,886 Not Listed For Sale

      292 Stansbury Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      292 Stansbury Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Haas Hometowne Realty Garner

  • /26

    $382,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to the Hayden, one of our two-story floorplans in Swift Creek Farm, located in Clayton, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. The Hayden features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer passing by the flex room, then led into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a

    325 Swift Creek Farm Ln Unit 36210109, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /30

    $353,750 Sold May 28, 2025

    340 Castleberry Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,836

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kosor Mark Spain Real Estate

    340 Castleberry Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /35

      Est $345,078 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      236 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Denny Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /12

    $361,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    Durham Plan at Neuse Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

    Introducing the Durham at Neuse Ridge, a modern two-story home designed for comfort and contemporary living. This three-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath home features a thoughtfully planned layout, blending functional spaces with stylish design. Located in a family-friendly community, the Durham offers convenience and accessibility to parks, shopping, and major employers.

    LGI Homes Builder
    193 Seville Way Unit 37381376, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /28

    $440,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    478 Curling Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,110

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Evans DASH Carolina

    478 Curling Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /93

      Est $393,214 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Woodglen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      132 Woodglen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zandra Henderson Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /39

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft

    310 Waverly Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to your dream golf course retreat in the sought-after Glen Laurel community of Clayton—an exceptional value that's move-in ready and perfectly positioned with stunning panoramic views of the 12th hole fairway at the Neuse Country Club!This elegant 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 3,346 sq ft of refined living space, tremendous curb appeal with its inviting front porch—ideal for

    Yvonne Flores Coldwell Banker Advantage

    310 Waverly Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /25

    $254,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    364 E Porthaven Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,841

    Last Listing Agent Sonal Savani DASH Carolina

    364 E Porthaven Way, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /52

      Est $653,337 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Townsend Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      148 Townsend Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /38

    $614,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft

    336 Ainsley Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    Discover your dream home in this stunning 5 bedroom, four-bath residence, perfectly situated in a desirable Johnston County neighborhood. Spanning 3,555 square feet, this spacious home features a thoughtfully designed layout, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a refreshing pool, tennis courts, pickleball facilities, and a

    Derek Wyatt HTR Southern Properties

    336 Ainsley Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /9

    $180,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    00 Bellini Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $122,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Barletta HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    00 Bellini Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /62

      Est $467,316 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Old York Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      108 Old York Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /35

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    231 Bent Willow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    From the moment you arrive, this semi-custom home in Copper Ridge at Flowers Plantation feels bright, welcoming, and thoughtfully designed! Built in 2022 and gently lived in, this like-new 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers an open, airy layout filled with natural light and upgrades throughout. The versatile floor plan includes a main-level bedroom with en-suite bath, ideal for guests, a home

    Jordan Bellamy Insight Real Estate

    231 Bent Willow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /12

    $305,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    87 Goldenrod Loop, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $307,427

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    87 Goldenrod Loop, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /30

      Est $282,735 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Hill Shore Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      37 Hill Shore Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Runa Cooper Hometowne Realty Garner

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home