806

Recently Sold Homes in 27527

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $332,400 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    170 Eason Creek Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,063

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    170 Eason Creek Way, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /12

    $316,300 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    335 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,169

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    335 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /25

    $480,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    18 Hewitt Woods Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suefan Johnson Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    18 Hewitt Woods Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /24

    $231,800 Sold May 08, 2026

    2108 Persimmon Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Trotta USA Home Agent

    2108 Persimmon Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /49

    $258,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    617 Woodson Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,018

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Decourcy Choice Residential Real Estate

    617 Woodson Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /33

    $465,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    221 Parkridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,918

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Miller CAPITAL TO COAST REALTY COMPANY

    221 Parkridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /40

    $305,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    133 Marino Place, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,599

    Last Listing Agent Diana May HomeTowne Realty

    133 Marino Place, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /23

    $469,990 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    124-132 Swain St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    McKee Homes East Village - Villas Collection

    124-132 Swain St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /26

    $427,400 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    92 Summer Mist Ln Unit 164p, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    True Homes Copper Ridge at Flowers Plantation

    92 Summer Mist Ln Unit 164p, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $519,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    130 Summer Mist Ln Unit 160, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    130 Summer Mist Ln Unit 160, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /23

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    136 Ogden Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Watson at Flowers Plantation - Masterpiece Collection

    136 Ogden Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    30 Imperial Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,861

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rushing LPT Realty, LLC

    30 Imperial Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /39

    $485,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    90 Heathgreen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,886

    Last Listing Agent Jill Booth Be Home Realty

    90 Heathgreen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /53

    $408,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    69 Florence Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,961

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Pearse United Real Estate Triangle

    69 Florence Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /22

    $350,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    24 Saddle Mare St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

    24 Saddle Mare St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /27

    $381,295 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    28 Carteret Ct Unit Lot 56, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    McKee Homes East Village - Gardens Collection

    28 Carteret Ct Unit Lot 56, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $475,807 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    324 Village Walk Dr Unit 23, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    McKee Homes East Village - Villas Collection

    324 Village Walk Dr Unit 23, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    131 Woodglen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,681

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Jaeckels Redfin Corporation

    131 Woodglen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /35

    $320,990 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    194 Oak Barrel Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    194 Oak Barrel Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /52

    $470,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    39 Drayton St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,864

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    39 Drayton St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /63

    $455,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    700 Sarazen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,400

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hatch Hometowne Realty

    700 Sarazen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /41

    $369,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    303 Norwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,729

    Last Listing Agent Justin Beers Aimee Anderson & Associates

    303 Norwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /28

    $415,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    509 National Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,714

    Last Listing Agent Adam O'Brien Choice Residential Real Estate

    509 National Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /30

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    143 Summer Mist Ln Unit 143, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    True Homes Copper Ridge at Flowers Plantation

    143 Summer Mist Ln Unit 143, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /62

    $650,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1001 Neuse Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,721

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Harris REAL BROKER LLC - HOME SWEET HEIDI REALTY

    1001 Neuse Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /43

    $481,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    94 Woods Manor Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,386

    Last Listing Agent Tina Barletta HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    94 Woods Manor Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    109 E Webber Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,048

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Alford Southern Dreams Realty LLC

    109 E Webber Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /51

    $447,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    147 Wilshire Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,485

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Digiovanni HomeTowne Realty

    147 Wilshire Way, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /31

    $312,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    320 Chamberlain Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,800

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    320 Chamberlain Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /39

    $467,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    503 Neuse Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,566

    Last Listing Agent Rene Foy Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    503 Neuse Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /62

    $629,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    161 Wheeler Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,912

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    161 Wheeler Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /54

    $367,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    105 Hinton Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,111

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Young LPT Realty, LLC

    105 Hinton Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /75

    $1,040,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    177 Kollinova Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,445

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Schiele HomeTowne Realty

    177 Kollinova Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /31

    $455,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    73-261 Silent Bend Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    True Homes Copper Ridge at Flowers Plantation

    73-261 Silent Bend Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • 328 Mccarthy Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    $350,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    328 Mccarthy Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,898

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Smith HomeTowne Realty

    328 Mccarthy Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /53

    $410,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    204 Muirfield Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,581

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Reichard Coldwell Banker HPW

    204 Muirfield Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    56 E Copenhaver Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,262

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Dwyer Coldwell Banker HPW

    56 E Copenhaver Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    194 Windsor Green Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,686

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    194 Windsor Green Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /40

    $502,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    106 Wolverton Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,204

    Last Listing Agent Allena Henry eXp Realty, LLC - C

    106 Wolverton Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /21

    $258,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    155 Calluna Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    155 Calluna Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home