806

Recently Sold Homes in 27527

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $457,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    306 Parkridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,289

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    306 Parkridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /19

    $349,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    285 Eason Creek Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    285 Eason Creek Way, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /13

    $326,150 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    330 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,396

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    330 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /26

    $438,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    52 Brunello Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,591

    Last Listing Agent Roger Ashby Holleran Real Estate & Consult

    52 Brunello Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /38

    $285,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4796 Covered Bridge Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,262

    Last Listing Agent Ellisha Mayers Century 21 New Beginnings

    4796 Covered Bridge Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /24

    $355,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    167 Maple Tree Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,629

    Last Listing Agent Gia Liu Prestige Properties Group

    167 Maple Tree Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $519,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    35 Hewitt Wds Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suefan Johnson Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    35 Hewitt Wds Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /15

    $348,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12 S Mistflower St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF

    Current Estimated Value $349,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    12 S Mistflower St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /82

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    134 Lake Point Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,815

    Last Listing Agent Tina Barletta HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    134 Lake Point Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /31

    $343,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    121 River Hills Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,341

    Last Listing Agent Austin Peterman Costello Real Estate & Investm

    121 River Hills Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /31

    $274,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16 Bent Creek Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,780

    Last Listing Agent Tracey O'Dowd eXp Realty, LLC - C

    16 Bent Creek Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /2

    $437,400 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    593 Bent Willow Dr Unit 123, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    True Homes Copper Ridge at Flowers Plantation

    593 Bent Willow Dr Unit 123, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /20

    $369,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    189 N District Ave Unit 284, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    True Homes North District at Flowers Plantation - North District

    189 N District Ave Unit 284, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /49

    $775,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    150 Summerlin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    150 Summerlin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /43

    $399,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    74 Silver Moon Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,449

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bridgers Coldwell Banker HPW

    74 Silver Moon Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /53

    $615,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    46 Woods Manor Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,571

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    46 Woods Manor Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /69

    $494,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    109 Lake Point Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,711

    Last Listing Agent Sally Persico Persicorp Properties LLC

    109 Lake Point Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /29

    $258,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    90 W Grove Point Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,743

    Last Listing Agent Alina Karpenko Alina Real Estate Inc.

    90 W Grove Point Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    10166 Buffalo Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,714

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Lines Lines Realty Company, LLC

    10166 Buffalo Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /23

    $395,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    112 Castello Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,335

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    112 Castello Way, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $515,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    14 Somers Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,903

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Stavrianakis HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    14 Somers Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /35

    $360,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3226 Powhatan Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,034

    Last Listing Agent Lisl Howell EXP Realty LLC

    3226 Powhatan Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /27

    $389,990 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    124 S Gallaspy Dr, Wilsons Mills, NC 27520

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Single Family Homes

    124 S Gallaspy Dr, Wilsons Mills, NC 27520
  • /58

    $900,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    543 Allesandra Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,890

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kluczykowski HomeTowne Realty

    543 Allesandra Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /35

    $415,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    126 Geranium Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,885

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Pendry Hometowne Realty Garner

    126 Geranium Way, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    276 Kentucky Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,719

    Last Listing Agent Kenan Pope On Point Properties NC

    276 Kentucky Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $388,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    67 Coffee Tree Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,197

67 Coffee Tree Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /36

    $333,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    116 Norris Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,795

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stilley HomeTowne Realty

    116 Norris Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /33

    $455,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    45 Mill Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,461

    Last Listing Agent Brette Davis Davis & Main Real Estate

    45 Mill Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /25

    $281,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    532 Southerland Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,000

    Last Listing Agent Anita Lamm Johnston County Realty Group

    532 Southerland Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /21

    $455,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    100 Bradborne Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,522

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Garro Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    100 Bradborne Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /63

    $774,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    649 Riverwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,894

    Last Listing Agent LAUREL SMITH Red Apple Real Estate

    649 Riverwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /10

    $200,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2377 Vinson Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,668

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Shaffer Integra Realty

    2377 Vinson Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /41

    $700,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    110 Summerlin Dr, Archer Lodge, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    110 Summerlin Dr, Archer Lodge, NC 27527
  • /43

    $378,959 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    31 W Copenhaver Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,097

31 W Copenhaver Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    300 Nelson Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,892

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    300 Nelson Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /54

    $378,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    267 Ashley Woods Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,406

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Koch Keller Williams Legacy

    267 Ashley Woods Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /2

    $433,259 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    284 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amy Huller Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    284 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /51

    $490,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18 Heathgreen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,110

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    18 Heathgreen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    273 Homestead Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,285

    Last Listing Agent Justin Burleson Premier Agents Network

    273 Homestead Way, Clayton, NC 27527

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home