214

Recently Sold Homes in 44106

Section Image
  • /30

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2265 E 97th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,525

    Last Listing Agent Dorit Sade Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2265 E 97th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /3

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2397 Euclid Heights Blvd Unit C-4, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,658

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jurcisin Howard Hanna

    2397 Euclid Heights Blvd Unit C-4, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /2

    $241,947

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2332 Grandview Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    2332 Grandview Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /10

    $48,825

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1424 E 111th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,533

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    1424 E 111th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /39

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    12210 Oakland Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,740

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Smith Keller Williams Living

    12210 Oakland Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /48

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    12642 Mayfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,048

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Slowey Whitham Howard Hanna

    12642 Mayfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /35

    $125,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1433 E 112th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,110

    Last Listing Agent LaTanya Jackson EXP Realty, LLC.

    1433 E 112th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8425 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,738

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Romanini Engel & Völkers Distinct

    8425 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1625 E 118th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,762

    Last Listing Agent Adam Zimmerman Engel & Völkers Distinct

    1625 E 118th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /39

    $246,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2220 Grandview Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,726

    Last Listing Agent Nick Virzi Keller Williams Elevate

    2220 Grandview Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /42

    $34,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1349 E 90th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Ezzone McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    1349 E 90th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /28

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1370 E 93rd St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,931

    Last Listing Agent Journey Toole Keller Williams Living

    1370 E 93rd St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /35

    $214,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1374 E 115th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Janus Key Realty

    1374 E 115th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /40

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    12028 Wade Park Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,121

    Last Listing Agent Michael Magno Keller Williams Living

    12028 Wade Park Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /14

    $169,400

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2764 Euclid Heights Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,190

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sheehan Howard Hanna

    2764 Euclid Heights Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /41

    $123,600

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8620 Bicentennial Place, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,457

    Last Listing Agent Lovie Hogan EXP Realty, LLC.

    8620 Bicentennial Place, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /48

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2581 Berkshire Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,073

    Last Listing Agent Susan Smith Keller Williams Living

    2581 Berkshire Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /17

    $116,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9203 Birchdale Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,196

    Last Listing Agent Roisin Maguire Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    9203 Birchdale Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2572 Mayfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Task Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2572 Mayfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /10

    $42,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    9601 Edmunds Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allein Gonzalez Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    9601 Edmunds Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /9

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1358 E 123rd St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,348

    Last Listing Agent Rondell Ervin Fairfellow Realty LLC

    1358 E 123rd St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /44

    $758,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2503 Fairmount Blvd Unit 7, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,706

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brown Howard Hanna

    2503 Fairmount Blvd Unit 7, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2614 Hampshire Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jurcisin Howard Hanna

    2614 Hampshire Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2295 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,235

    Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    2295 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /22

    $1,185,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1977 E 126th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,854

    Last Listing Agent Robert Zimmer Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1977 E 126th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2712 Scarborough Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,527

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Chin Howard Hanna

    2712 Scarborough Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2345 Edgehill Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,380

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jurcisin Howard Hanna

    2345 Edgehill Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /34

    $427,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    12205 Ashbury Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,827

12205 Ashbury Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /40

    $225,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1769 E 89th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,573

    Last Listing Agent ILyanna Melnichuk Howard Hanna

    1769 E 89th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /40

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14 Kenilworth Mews, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,783

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nordstrom Howard Hanna

    14 Kenilworth Mews, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106
  • /50

    $589,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10921 Wade Park Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,453

10921 Wade Park Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /6

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    9512 Hough Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hughes Howard Hanna

    9512 Hough Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /9

    $177,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10817 Orville Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saundra Clay Key Realty

    10817 Orville Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /31

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12025 Ashbury Ave Unit 9, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,125

    Last Listing Agent Gail Barber Howard Hanna

    12025 Ashbury Ave Unit 9, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /50

    $1,225,150

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2012 Denton Dr, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,770

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    2012 Denton Dr, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /28

    $97,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1353 E 117th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,148

    Last Listing Agent James Ingram EXP Realty, LLC.

    1353 E 117th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    12783 Cedar Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    12783 Cedar Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1573 E 118th St Unit C, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,801

    Last Listing Agent Yinzhu Piao Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1573 E 118th St Unit C, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /27

    $391,800

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1895 E 119th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,459

    Last Listing Agent Santosh Bhandari Howard Hanna

    1895 E 119th St, Cleveland, OH 44106
  • /40

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2348 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,940

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Obleton EXP Realty, LLC.

    2348 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44106

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home