9,302

Clifton, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $444,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 Fox Meadows Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      472 Fox Meadows Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /26

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    3139 S Drake Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Fresh, fun, and ready to impress! This charming 2-story home in Grove Creek is tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in Grand Junction, CO offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,434 sq ft of easy, comfortable living. Step inside and you’ll immediately feel the difference—brand-new carpet underfoot and a fresh, modern paint palette throughout give the entire home a bright, updated vibe. The main living

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Chaffin

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES COLORADO PROPERTIES

    (970) 514-5718

    3139 S Drake Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    435 32 Rd Unit 806, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaci Pinnt COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    435 32 Rd Unit 806, Clifton, CO 81520
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 32 Rd Unit 805, Clifton, CO 81520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      435 32 Rd Unit 805, Clifton, CO 81520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /13

    $69,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    424 32 Rd Unit 196, Clifton, CO 81520

    3 Bed, 1 1/2 bath single-wide available in Candlewood MHP! This home offers recent interior paint and some updates already completed, with room for further improvements to make it your own. Enjoy community features including a park, playground, and basketball court. Pets are welcome with park approval, and you’re just minutes from shopping and restaurants. Located on a rented lot with convenient

    Agent Photo

    YADIRA MANILA

    KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    (970) 638-2745

    424 32 Rd Unit 196, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    560 Wright St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,653

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Palmer RE/MAX 4000, INC

    560 Wright St, Clifton, CO 81520
    • /32

      Est $352,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      3274 Sagewood Ct, Clifton, CO 81520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3274 Sagewood Ct, Clifton, CO 81520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /19

    $419,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    425 Alamo St, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    **Stunning New Construction Home In Grand Junction, CO** This exquisite property is a true masterpiece, featuring high-end finishes and thoughtful details that cater to both style and functionality. As you step inside you are greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy ambiance throughout the open living spaces, making entertaining a delight. The kitchen is an entertainer's dream,

    Agent Photo

    Rebekah Mendrop

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 650-5082

    425 Alamo St, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /32

    $140,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    435 32 Rd Unit 448, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRISHA WHITTINGTON NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

    435 32 Rd Unit 448, Clifton, CO 81520
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 32 Rd Unit 413, Clifton, CO 81520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      435 32 Rd Unit 413, Clifton, CO 81520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /3

    $519,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    3316 Swan View Ct, Clifton, CO 81520

    ***SELLER OFFERING 3.5% CONCESSION TOWARDS RATE BUY-DOWN WHEN USING THEIR PREFERRED LENDER*** Brand-new and dialed in, this Vista Mesa home stands out with a smart single-level layout, a huge 3-car garage, and the kind of finish level that makes it feel like more than just another new build. This is the kind of home that works just as well on paper as it does in person, with open living space,

    Agent Photo

    WESTCO TEAM

    RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (970) 517-2270

    3316 Swan View Ct, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /24

    $196,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3067 Hummingbird Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chavez KEY REALTY

    3067 Hummingbird Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /18

      Est $359,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      3263 Sagewood Ct, Clifton, CO 81520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3263 Sagewood Ct, Clifton, CO 81520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /17

    $1,750,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft

    3349 F Rd Unit and 3349 E 3/4 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520

    Exceptional opportunity for future development with two parcels totaling approximately 9.7 acres, to be sold together. Parcel #2943-122-00-193 is zoned Residential with a grandfathered non-conforming use as a mobile home park, featuring 15 occupied and income-producing trailer spaces (one trailer owned by the Seller) at $650 per month, plus a small home leased at $1,200 per month. Parcel

    Agent Photo

    Susan Ross

    SUSAN ROSS REALTY

    (970) 553-4075

    3349 F Rd Unit and 3349 E 3/4 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /26

    $282,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3223 Rood Ave, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,434

    Last Listing Agent ERIKA BURCH COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    3223 Rood Ave, Clifton, CO 81520
    • /17

      Est $393,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      3149 Belford Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3149 Belford Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /25

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    483 30 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Welcome to 483 30 3/4 Rd, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage on a .23-acre lot in Grand Junction. This property offers a functional layout, great natural light, and plenty of opportunity for the next owner to make it shine. A spacious front porch creates a welcoming spot for morning coffee, while mature landscaping adds character and privacy with room for fresh attention. Inside, the

    Agent Photo

    Bill Needham

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 438-5826

    483 30 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /41

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    3138 N Drake Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,606

    Last Listing Agent AHNA BROCK RE/MAX 4000, INC

    3138 N Drake Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /30

      Est $428,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Dodge St, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      459 Dodge St, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /37

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    3091 Saddle Creek Place, Fruitvale, CO 81504

    **Stunning New Construction Home in Grand Junction, CO!** This exquisite property is a true masterpiece, featuring high-end finishes and thoughtful details that cater to both style and functionality. As you step inside you are greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy ambiance throughout the open living spaces, making entertaining a delight. The kitchen is an entertainer’s dream,

    Agent Photo

    Rebekah Mendrop

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 538-8577

    3091 Saddle Creek Place, Fruitvale, CO 81504
  • /22

    $95,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    424 32 Rd Unit 286, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent YADIRA MANILA KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    424 32 Rd Unit 286, Clifton, CO 81520
    • /39

      Est $437,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 El Jardin Ln, Clifton, CO 81520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      467 El Jardin Ln, Clifton, CO 81520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /23

    $132,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    435 32 Rd Unit 804, Clifton, CO 81520

    Fresh, inviting, and full of value — this Clifton gem is ready for its next chapter! This well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and affordability, all tucked within a nicely maintained community. Step inside to find a bright and spacious layout with room to spread out, whether you’re relaxing at home or entertaining friends. The kitchen has

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Chaffin

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES COLORADO PROPERTIES

    (970) 499-1231

    435 32 Rd Unit 804, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /22

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    435 32 Rd Unit 75, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tway EXP REALTY, LLC

    435 32 Rd Unit 75, Clifton, CO 81520
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3251 E Rd Unit 74, Clifton, CO 81520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3251 E Rd Unit 74, Clifton, CO 81520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /27

    $509,747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    3310 Pyrus St, Clifton, CO 81520

    Under $500k and move-in ready — own this home for as low as $2,9XX/month* with builder’s 2.5% seller concession available to ALL buyers. Additional 1% if Buyer uses builders preferred lender. Welcome to the ORCHARD floor plan by Integrity Homes in the up-and-coming Vista Mesa community of Clifton. Situated just southeast of E Road and 33 Road with sweeping views of Grand Mesa and Mount Garfield,

    Agent Photo

    WESTCO TEAM

    RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (970) 717-4504

    3310 Pyrus St, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /11

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    406 Lois St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,011

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brunswick RE/MAX 4000, INC

    406 Lois St, Clifton, CO 81520
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 32 Rd Unit 238, Clifton, CO 81520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      435 32 Rd Unit 238, Clifton, CO 81520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /38

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    3185 Elm Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Welcome to 3185 Elm Avenue in Grand Junction - a place where comfort, convenience, and potential come together beautifully. This inviting home offers a functional layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The living spaces flow easily, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample room for

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Sneddon

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 457-6602

    3185 Elm Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /11

    $319,800

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    456 1/2 Morning Dove Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,699

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brunswick RE/MAX 4000, INC

    456 1/2 Morning Dove Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 32 Rd Unit 609, Clifton, CO 81520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      435 32 Rd Unit 609, Clifton, CO 81520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

  • /11

    $85,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    424 32 Rd Unit 374, Clifton, CO 81520

    Possible owner carry! Fresh new complete remodel! Cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a new gas stove, flooring, carpet and bathrooms. Buyer must be pre-approved by Candlewood Park. The lot rent is $641 a month plus water, sewer and trash. *Buyer to verify lot rent with the office at time of application.

    Agent Photo

    Holly Triplett

    THE VAN GUNDY GROUP, INC

    (970) 510-8549

    424 32 Rd Unit 374, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /26

    $322,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    476 Forelle St, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,020

    Last Listing Agent MATT JONES COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    476 Forelle St, Clifton, CO 81520
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3251 E Rd Unit 99, Clifton, CO 81520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3251 E Rd Unit 99, Clifton, CO 81520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /25

    $344,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    3209 E Hall Ct, Clifton, CO 81520

    Spacious 5-bedroom home offered at an exceptional value! Recent updates include fresh interior paint throughout, providing a clean and move-in-ready feel. The nearly new metal roof offers long-term durability and peace of mind, while the evaporative cooler—used for only one season—adds efficient comfort. The large backyard is ideal for play, pets, and outdoor gatherings, and includes a brand-new

    Agent Photo

    YADIRA MANILA

    KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    (970) 575-5688

    3209 E Hall Ct, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /41

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    458 1/2 Davis Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,493

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sneddon RE/MAX 4000, INC

    458 1/2 Davis Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 32 Rd Unit 291, Clifton, CO 81520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      424 32 Rd Unit 291, Clifton, CO 81520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /42

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft

    668 33 3 4 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520

    Welcome to a property that truly stands apart—where breathtaking scenery, forward-thinking construction, and endless potential come together on 6.54 acres in a quiet community on the edge of Palisade & Clifton. From the moment you arrive, you’re met with sweeping, unobstructed views of Mount Garfield and the Grand Mesa, creating a daily backdrop that feels nothing short of extraordinary. Whether

    CLAYTON SMITH COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    668 33 3 4 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /12

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3251 E Rd Unit 96, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Real Estate Rob Team RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    3251 E Rd Unit 96, Clifton, CO 81520
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 32 Rd Unit 802, Clifton, CO 81520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths