7,542

Homes in ZIP Code 06415

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $1,127,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft

    7 Taylor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    Welcome to Southwoods in Colchester, a brand-new subdivision where you can design and build the home you've always envisioned. Set on a sprawling 26+ acre lot, this homesite offers unmatched space and privacy while still being part of a thoughtfully planned community. Choose from a variety of floor plans or work directly with our architect to create a custom home tailored to your lifestyle. With

    Agent Photo

    Amy Rio

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    (860) 780-7097

    7 Taylor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 93 Heatherwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    $552,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    93 Heatherwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,099

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Schellens William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    93 Heatherwood Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /23

    $799,000

    New Construction $61K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    152 Stanavage Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    Exquisite New Construction on 152 Stanavage Road. This beautiful ranch Farmhouse is designed for one floor living while providing for your every need, A large front porch where you can sit and relax invites you inside. The cathedral ceilings and window design flood the space with natural light. The heart of this home is the kitchen, with a very large center island with quartz countertop.

    Joe Piechta Joe Piechta Realty

    152 Stanavage Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 139 Pinebrook Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    139 Pinebrook Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,557

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Oliveri Property Works New England

    139 Pinebrook Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /40

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft

    85 Old Rod Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    A True New Endland Colonial style home (approximately 3,800 Sq. Ft. Of total Living Space) in Colchester, CT in a desirable cul-de-sac neighborhood is both move-in ready and filled with recent updates. Perfect for Multi-generational or growing family, small farm, etc. This picturesque country setting.offers an open concept layout, 4 bedroom (2) full baths, (2)1/2 bath beautiful Hardwood Flooring,

    Lisa Sherman My Realtor, LLC

    85 Old Rod Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 74 Pinebrook Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $379,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    74 Pinebrook Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,014

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Borgeson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    74 Pinebrook Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /40

    $749,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    21 E Shore Dr, East Haddam, CT 06423

    DIRECT WATERFRONT - Experience true lakefront living at this exceptional waterfront retreat on beautiful Lake Hayward, featuring approximately 193 feet of direct shoreline and breathtaking sunset views. Thoughtfully remodeled in the mid-1980s and meticulously maintained, this charming cottage blends warmth, character, and modern comfort. The inviting living room showcases a soaring cathedral

    Carolyn Kress Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    21 E Shore Dr, East Haddam, CT 06423
  • Lot #8 Taylor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $112,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    Lot #8 Taylor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $31,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    Lot #8 Taylor Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /37

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    364 Cabin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    Welcome to 364 Cabin Rd! This 3 (potentially 4) bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial has something on almost everyone's wish list with almost 3 acres of privacy, a detached barn/workshop with walk-up loft, and a turn-key home with plenty of space for all. Stepping onto the covered front porch and into the foyer, hardwood floors lead you into the open layout including living room, family room with french

    Geoff Smith RE/MAX on the Bay

    364 Cabin Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 129 Salem Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    129 Salem Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,004

129 Salem Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /33

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    685 Norwich Ave, Colchester, CT 06415

    Imagine life in a magnificent log home, set along the edge of a serene 20-acre pond, surrounded by untouched nature. Eagles and osprey just beyond your kitchen window, while deer, fox, beaver, otter, turkey, and abundant waterfowl bring the landscape to life. Enjoy peaceful days kayaking or canoeing right from your own shoreline. Sherman Brook, feeding into Boleher Pond, is part of the DEEP trout

    Catherine Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    685 Norwich Ave, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 21 Fairway Dr Unit 21, Colchester, CT 06415

    $445,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    21 Fairway Dr Unit 21, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,864

    Last Listing Agent John Lepore Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    21 Fairway Dr Unit 21, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /40

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    36 Daniel Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    Welcome to 36 Daniel Drive... where comfort, privacy, and modern living come together. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac with 2.9 acres of level land, this 7-year-young Colonial offers space, style, and peace of mind. Step inside to a classic center hall layout with a dining room to your right and a warm, inviting living room to your left, featuring a cozy gas fireplace and front-to-back flow. The space

    Steve Howey Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Daniel Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 64 Goldberg Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    64 Goldberg Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,024

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie DeBiasi Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    64 Goldberg Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /19

    $624,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    16 Jordan Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

    Finishing in progress 30 Day occupancy for this first-floor master bedroom home features his/hers walk in closets, soaking tub, walk in shower and twin vanities. The open-floor plan with 2440 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, a great room/kitchen with a gas fireplace, breakfast nook, and separate dining for formal occasions is a great design. The French doors off the great room lead to a screened

    Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    16 Jordan Ln, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 597 Westchester Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    597 Westchester Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,313

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

    597 Westchester Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /40

    $679,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    84 Brookstone Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    ***Welcome to 84 Brookstone Drive, a beautifully maintained Colonial nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Colchester's most sought-after neighborhoods. Set on an impressive 9.25 acres, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and lifestyle.***This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both everyday

    Susan Cafourek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    84 Brookstone Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 0 Clark Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Clark Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Celio Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    0 Clark Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /24

    $529,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    120 Woodbine Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    Stunning Colonial in a quiet & secluded neighborhood. Home features open floor plan w/9 foot ceilings on the first level. Living room with brick fireplace & hardwood floors. Kitchen with stainless appliances, Center Island, pantry, & tray ceiling over the eating area. Formal dining, Primary bedroom with private full bath & walk-in closet. 2nd floor laundry room! Home is nestled on a large wooded

    Todd Rogers Todd & Company Realtors

    120 Woodbine Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 213 Lakeview Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    $610,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    213 Lakeview Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,290

    Last Listing Agent Kim White RE/MAX Right Choice

    213 Lakeview Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /38

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    42 Mill Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415

    Welcome to 42 Mill Hill Road! The one you've been waiting for! Located conveniently in the charming Town Of Colchester, this beautifully updated Cape style Home offers a perfect blend of classic New England character and modern comfort. Featuring 3 possibly 4 bedrooms with thoughtfully renovated living spaces- this fabulous home boasts an open and inviting layout .Hardwood floors, updated kitchen

    Amy Keena William Raveis Real Estate

    42 Mill Hill Rd, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 79 Park Ave, Colchester, CT 06415

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    79 Park Ave, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,736

    Last Listing Agent Beata Gadomski Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    79 Park Ave, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /40

    $499,990

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    341 Lake Shore Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    Built in 2022, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Cape home still feels brand new and is ready for you to enjoy. Set on a spacious 2.7 acre lot, the property offers peaceful pond frontage and access to a boat launch perfect for paddle boats and kayaks, creating a wonderful setting for relaxation and outdoor recreation. Inside, the home features a bright open floor plan designed for both comfort

    Rebecca Makas KW Legacy Partners

    341 Lake Shore Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
  • 99 Crestview Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    99 Crestview Dr, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,227

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Royea Carl Guild & Associates

    99 Crestview Dr, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /37

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    204 Lake Shore Dr, East Haddam, CT 06423

    Enjoy lakefront living in this meticulously maintained summer cottage, cherished for over 30 years and boasting 160 feet of direct, unobstructed frontage on Lake Hayward. This 1288 square foot summer retreat is designed for effortless entertaining, featuring an oversized kitchen, a spacious living room, and a sprawling sunroom that captures dynamic water views. Modern comforts like central air

    Carolyn Kress Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    204 Lake Shore Dr, East Haddam, CT 06423
  • 338 Lebanon Ave Unit 18, Colchester, CT 06415

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    338 Lebanon Ave Unit 18, Colchester, CT 06415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,054

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bottaro Real Broker CT, LLC

    338 Lebanon Ave Unit 18, Colchester, CT 06415
  • /38

    $549,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    11 Hally Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

    Every so often, a property comes along that feels like it has it all...a beautiful setting, high-end finishes and a wonderful use of space and efficiency. No expense has been spared in making this home a showplace...nestled on a picturesque 1.38 acres, the newly paved driveway meanders up to a gently sloping hilltop & embraces you as you begin to tour this lovely property. Professionally

    Mary Gurrieri RE/MAX Right Choice

    11 Hally Ln, Colchester, CT 06415

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home