12,393

Coldwater, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $117,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 203, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Don't miss out on this deal! This beautiful 3 -bedroom 2 -bathroom home is Trail Tree Village Expansion's HOME OF THE MONTH! With 1568 of living space, this isn't a deal you want to miss out on! Call today to schedule your tour!For more information, contact one of our Home Specialists!Financing options available through lending partners. All credit scores considered. Conditions may apply.

    Brittney Mason Trail Tree Village

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 203, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • 281 S Behnke Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    281 S Behnke Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,944

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    281 S Behnke Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /67

      Est $252,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 N Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      167 N Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /27

    $435,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    536 Warren Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Spacious home in Coldwater offering lake views, a large attached garage, and a functional layout with plenty of room to spread out. Inside you’ll find updated laminate flooring, new baseboards, a large living area, generous kitchen space with newer appliances, and multiple bedroom options. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary bath, with a brand-new upstairs shower and

    Troy Schearer JPAR - Great Lakes Bay Region

    536 Warren Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    59 Green St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,373

    Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    59 Green St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /28

      Est $240,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      31 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /31

    $599,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    243 E Rose Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat on beautiful Rose Lake! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-story custom built home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and lakefront living. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and an open-concept design, where a stairway balcony overlooks the spacious kitchen and living area--perfect for gathering with friends. Gorgeous details surround, such

    Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    243 E Rose Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    189 Bluegill Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $587,586

    Last Listing Agent Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

    189 Bluegill Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /31

      Est $194,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      49 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • 374 Rohloff Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    $259,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    374 Rohloff Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to this well-maintained 1,540 SQFT ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace with a brick surround. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, along with a breakfast nook. Enjoy the bright 3-season room at the back of the home, complete with a door wall leading to the patio. The partially finished basement offers additional

    Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    374 Rohloff Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    133 W Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF

    Current Estimated Value $405,782

    Last Listing Agent Kodi Rubino Hauska Home and Farm

    133 W Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /25

      Est $184,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      75 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /26

    $174,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    113 E Washington St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Coldwater is move-in ready and full of updates you'll appreciate. Featuring brand new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and new appliances, it offers a clean and updated feel from the moment you walk in. The layout includes a spacious living room that's perfect for everyday living or entertaining, along with a kitchen that has a dedicated eating area. You'll also

    Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    113 E Washington St, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /30

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    429 Grand St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,629

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brorson RE/MAX Elite Group

    429 Grand St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /45

      Est $248,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      98 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /11

    $399,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.48 Acres
    • $61,713 per Acre

    0 S Angola Rd Unit 25007663, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Looking for your next big business move?This 6.48-acre commercial property is packed with potential. Zoned for commercial use and ideally located with easy on/off access to the interstate, it's a prime spot to start a new venture, expand your current operations, or invest in future development.Positioned right next to Dollar General and brand-new storage units, the area is already drawing

    Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    0 S Angola Rd Unit 25007663, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /59

    $700,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    405 Buck Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Boyd Midwestern Realty Group

    405 Buck Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /33

      Est $239,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      30 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /50

    $274,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    122 N Hudson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    OPEN HOUSE: SATURDAY, APRIL 11 FROM NOON - 2PM. Don't miss this Beautiful home that was recently featured in the NEW YORK TIMES MAGAZINE! Step into this vintage Victorian dollhouse filled with character and timeless charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home showcases beautiful stained-glass windows, original brick accents in the family room and kitchen, and an inviting floor plan

    Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

    122 N Hudson St, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    90 Jackson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,895

    Last Listing Agent Liza Graham Five Star Real Estate

    90 Jackson St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /57

      Est $247,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 N Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      205 N Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /19

    $519,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 11:30AM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    498 Warren Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    *COLDWATER LAKE WATERFRONT! Bring your water toys and start enjoying this amazing Lakefront retreat. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath contemporary home has everything you need. Main level offers an open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dining and living room with waterfront views, bedroom and full bath with walk in custom tiled shower. Upstairs you will enjoy a second family room with

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    498 Warren Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /26

    $37,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 60, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Ostrander Southern Marsh Realty

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 60, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /26

      Est $242,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Henry St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      124 Henry St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /7

    $121,900

    New Construction $16K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 194, Coldwater, MI 49036

    BRAND NEW HOME COMING SOON! Don't miss out on this 4 -bedroom 2 -bathroom home! This home features a modern kitchen equipped with a full appliance package, plus a kitchen island for added convenience. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet, complemented by an attached primary bathroom featuring a stand-in shower. Call now and schedule your appointment today.For more information, contact

    Brittney Mason Trail Tree Village

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 194, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /58

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    251 S Sprague St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,192

    Last Listing Agent Steve Snyder Hoffman REALTORS

    251 S Sprague St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /36

      Est $228,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 N Fremont St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      95 N Fremont St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /16

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    563 Willow Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to Shady Oaks on Long Lake in the desirable Coldwater Lake chain. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home checks off all the boxes including amazing waterfront views. The kitchen features an eat-in area, ample countertop and storage space. There is a large living room with beautiful gas fireplace. The master bedroom has an ensuite bath. Enjoy your covered deck on waterside of home with views of

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    563 Willow Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /57

    $342,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    245 Lynbrook Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,851

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Prieto KW Advantage

    245 Lynbrook Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /12

      Est $119,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 N Fremont St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      113 N Fremont St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /24

    $231,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    691 Lighthouse Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Your Private Lakeside Retreat: Space, Serenity, and Potential!Escape to the sought-after South Chain of Lakes with this charming two-bedroom home that offers the perfect blend of cozy living and expansive outdoor freedom. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or a year-round residence, this property delivers the peaceful lifestyle you've been dreaming of. REALTOR OWNEDThis company

    Ken Keeton Real Estate Elite Team

    691 Lighthouse Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    279 Marshall St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,032

    Last Listing Agent Amber Modert Case Realty Group

    279 Marshall St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /8

      Est $105,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Waterman Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      169 Waterman Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /18

    $224,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    59 S Jefferson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome home to this charming and move in ready 4 bedroom, 1 bath home in Coldwater! Featuring a comfortable and functional layout, this home offers 2 bedrooms on the main level and 2 additional bedrooms upstairs, providing flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry along with spacious formal dining and living rooms perfect for everyday

    Grace Roberts Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

    59 S Jefferson St, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    160 Fairfield Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,236

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Winston RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    160 Fairfield Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /3

      Est $130,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Waterman Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      160 Waterman Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /30

    $699,900

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    545 Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to your Coldwater Lake getaway -- where endless summer memories and year-round lake living begin. This spacious and beautifully updated home comes with a deeded 10-foot waterfront lot complete with dock rights, giving you direct access to all the boating, swimming, fishing, and sunset cruising Coldwater Lake is known for. Designed for entertaining and making

    John Rakocy Hauska Home and Farm

    545 Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    102 Pillsbury Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,933

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Case Southern Marsh Realty

    102 Pillsbury Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /38

      Est $224,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      149 Pelton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /41

    $1,100,000

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    1064 Bayview Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to Lake George with 78 feet of sandy lakefront where you'll enjoy both the location and the newly remodeled home. We added 1000 square feet of living space that includes a private suite on the top floor. The remodel includes an all new, open concept kitchen, two new fireplaces, one remodeled bath and two new baths. The front of the house is redesigned for wide views bringing that

    Ralph Rorick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1064 Bayview Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home