448

Recently Sold Homes in 21045

Section Image
  • /62

    $705,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8815 Shining Oceans Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,881

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    8815 Shining Oceans Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /31

    $500,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6135 Silver Arrows Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,856

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Knauss Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6135 Silver Arrows Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8857 Blade Green Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,974

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie J. Kim Coldwell Banker Realty

    8857 Blade Green Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /18

    $358,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    7005 Knighthood Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,431

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Roluga HomeSmart

    7005 Knighthood Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9627 Whiteacre Rd Unit A1, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,463

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cummins Compass

    9627 Whiteacre Rd Unit A1, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /41

    $565,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6449 Tauler Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,231

    Last Listing Agent Sean Sullivan Samson Properties

    6449 Tauler Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /54

    $690,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6122 Campfire, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,929

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sloan Northrop Realty

    6122 Campfire, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /45

    $440,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9269 Pigeon Wing Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,568

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Scheeler Coldwell Banker Realty

    9269 Pigeon Wing Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9585 Standon Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,241

    Last Listing Agent daisy heidbrink Keller Williams Realty Centre

    9585 Standon Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /32

    $415,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    6553 Fruitgift Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,036

    Last Listing Agent Maribelle Dizon Redfin Corp

    6553 Fruitgift Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /45

    $451,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6334 Wind Rider Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,751

    Last Listing Agent Edward Wong Advantage Realty of Maryland

    6334 Wind Rider Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /70

    $620,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6272 Cobbler Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF

    Current Estimated Value $628,964

    Last Listing Agent Rene Loeb Northrop Realty

    6272 Cobbler Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /42

    $625,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9051 Billow Row, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,003

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gatzke RE/MAX Solutions

    9051 Billow Row, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /47

    $565,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5233 Hayledge Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,751

    Last Listing Agent Michael Unis The KW Collective

    5233 Hayledge Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /4

    $700,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6141 Golden Bell Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,925

    Last Listing Agent Theophil Mazumder Samson Properties

    6141 Golden Bell Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /24

    $465,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6867 Happyheart Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,337

    Last Listing Agent Devonte Williams RLAH @properties

    6867 Happyheart Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8761 Hayshed Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,251

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Prather RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    8761 Hayshed Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /15

    $244,860 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9492 Timesweep Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    9492 Timesweep Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /37

    $605,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8507 Hayshed Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,082

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    8507 Hayshed Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /59

    $685,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5607 Rockbridge Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,629

    Last Listing Agent Angel Stevens Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5607 Rockbridge Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /42

    $565,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5510 Bluecoat Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,773

    Last Listing Agent Neil Bacchus EXP Realty, LLC

    5510 Bluecoat Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /49

    $634,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    9347 Opal Chain, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,472

    Last Listing Agent Jovan Vidulovic Keller Williams Realty

    9347 Opal Chain, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /43

    $205,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8711 Hayshed Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 2 Beds
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,139

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Northrop Northrop Realty

    8711 Hayshed Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /36

    $500,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6125 Honeycomb Gate, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,886

    Last Listing Agent Yiqun Cen Evergreen Properties

    6125 Honeycomb Gate, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /54

    $570,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6149 Gate Sill, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,656

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sloan Northrop Realty

    6149 Gate Sill, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /49

    $410,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7035 Knighthood Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,568

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    7035 Knighthood Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /28

    $620,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5457 Treefrog Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,052

    Last Listing Agent Temi Akojie Keller Williams Capital Properties

    5457 Treefrog Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /56

    $561,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6321 Summercrest Dr, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,137

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kowalchuk Witz Realty, LLC

    6321 Summercrest Dr, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /42

    $745,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5609 Foxcroft Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,830

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Stuart Compass

    5609 Foxcroft Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /55

    $463,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9281 Pigeonwing Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,765

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    9281 Pigeonwing Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /31

    $626,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6413 White Peach Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,547

    Last Listing Agent Lloidy Guevara EXP Realty, LLC

    6413 White Peach Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /55

    $730,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6601 June Apple Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,609

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Fenton Samson Properties

    6601 June Apple Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /41

    $208,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5901 Tamar Dr Unit 9, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,641

    Last Listing Agent Annie Fulks Northrop Realty

    5901 Tamar Dr Unit 9, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /46

    $405,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7020 Knighthood Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,754

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    7020 Knighthood Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5326 Night Roost Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,717

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    5326 Night Roost Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /41

    $575,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8611 Open Meadow Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,220

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

    8611 Open Meadow Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /27

    $325,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9550 Transfer Row, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,768

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kittleman The KW Collective

    9550 Transfer Row, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7167 Winter Rose Path, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,410

    Last Listing Agent Yanet Lewis Real Broker, LLC

    7167 Winter Rose Path, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /31

    $415,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6137 Quiet Times, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,723

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    6137 Quiet Times, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9149 Helaine Hamlet Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,942

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Westcott Keller Williams Realty Centre

    9149 Helaine Hamlet Way, Columbia, MD 21045

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home