448

Recently Sold Homes in 21045

Section Image
  • /26

    $399,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6267 Blue Dart Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,984

    Last Listing Agent David Jones-Dove Taylor Properties

    6267 Blue Dart Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /69

    $362,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    9083 Lambskin Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,556

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maric Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9083 Lambskin Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /58

    $645,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6887 Garland Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,620

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Gilmer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6887 Garland Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /2

    $512,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9111 Goldamber Garth, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,398

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Franklin EXP Realty, LLC

    9111 Goldamber Garth, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /33

    $203,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6079 Majors Ln Unit 6, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,505

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Flowers Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6079 Majors Ln Unit 6, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /60

    $475,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7429 Swan Point Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,078

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hamet Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7429 Swan Point Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /27

    $350,100 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8915 Blade Green Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,212

    Last Listing Agent George Belleville The KW Collective

    8915 Blade Green Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /3

    $265,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8802 Tamar Dr, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,177

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    8802 Tamar Dr, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /41

    $411,031 Sold May 22, 2025

    7331 Better Hours Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,543

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

    7331 Better Hours Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /35

    $625,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8988 Sidelong Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,498

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Davey Keller Williams Realty Centre

    8988 Sidelong Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8721 Hayshed Ln Unit 21, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,924

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Beckley Keller Williams Realty Centre

    8721 Hayshed Ln Unit 21, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /83

    $820,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5476 Wingborne Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,890

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    5476 Wingborne Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6404 Autumn Gold Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,613

    Last Listing Agent Gyimah Kyei Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    6404 Autumn Gold Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /43

    $420,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7374 Hickory Log Cir, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,582

    Last Listing Agent Susan Robertson EXP Realty, LLC

    7374 Hickory Log Cir, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /59

    $650,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8707 Sage Brush Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,456

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    8707 Sage Brush Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /44

    $695,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5531 High Tor Hill, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,254

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    5531 High Tor Hill, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /14

    $450,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7453 Hickory Log Cir, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,925

    Last Listing Agent Bayo Oshinnaiye Home Resource Realty International, Ltd - HRRI

    7453 Hickory Log Cir, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /58

    $625,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6040 Stevens Forest Rd, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,486

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6040 Stevens Forest Rd, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /2

    $652,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5161 Scarecrow Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,582

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    5161 Scarecrow Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9321 Farewell Rd, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,683

    Last Listing Agent Vitaly Petrov Samson Properties

    9321 Farewell Rd, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /31

    $165,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5911 Tamar Dr Unit 5, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,952

    Last Listing Agent Patty Smallwood Maryland Real Estate Network

    5911 Tamar Dr Unit 5, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /34

    $395,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7411 Hickory Log Cir, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,336

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Odum-Duncan RE/MAX Realty Group

    7411 Hickory Log Cir, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /22

    $490,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9346 Enquiry Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,289

    Last Listing Agent Mustafa Qadir Fox Real Estate Advisors

    9346 Enquiry Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /42

    $477,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6372 Wind Rider Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,038

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda O'Guinn Northrop Realty

    6372 Wind Rider Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /44

    $590,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6968 Sunfleck Row, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,423

    Last Listing Agent Drew Lowe Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6968 Sunfleck Row, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /72

    $455,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7414 Sweet Clover, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,862

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Spaid-Decker Keller Williams Realty Centre

    7414 Sweet Clover, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /38

    $595,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5405 Graywing Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,758

    Last Listing Agent Kim Parsons American Premier Realty, LLC

    5405 Graywing Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /57

    $600,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9008 Flicker Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,701

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    9008 Flicker Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /22

    $425,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7084 Winter Rose Path, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,344

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    7084 Winter Rose Path, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /19

    $382,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5768 Flagflower Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,455

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pladna Picket Fence Properties LLC

    5768 Flagflower Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /68

    $670,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8989 Wetbanks Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,029

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda O'Guinn Northrop Realty

    8989 Wetbanks Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /29

    $420,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9528 Wandering Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,072

    Last Listing Agent Dan Borowy Redfin Corp

    9528 Wandering Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /32

    $642,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5563 Oakland Mills Rd, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,071

    Last Listing Agent Sobhy Soliman ExecuHome Realty

    5563 Oakland Mills Rd, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5901 Millrace Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,569

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Van Swol Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5901 Millrace Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /38

    $640,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5284 Corncockle Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,795

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    5284 Corncockle Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9580 Farewell Rd, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,578

    Last Listing Agent Alyssia Essig Compass

    9580 Farewell Rd, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /74

    $755,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5263 Five Fingers Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,788

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bartlett Compass

    5263 Five Fingers Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /29

    $205,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5921 Tamar Dr, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,030

    Last Listing Agent Erin Caspar LPT Realty, LLC

    5921 Tamar Dr, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /62

    $549,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9511 Wandering Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,354

    Last Listing Agent David D'Costa Home Resource Realty International, Ltd - HRRI

    9511 Wandering Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /28

    $402,800 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7332 Mossy Brink Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,067

    Last Listing Agent Jared Block Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    7332 Mossy Brink Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home