88

Recently Sold River Hill Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,175,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6409 Summer Sunrise Dr, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,359

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    6409 Summer Sunrise Dr, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /49

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5930 Great Star Dr Unit UT308, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,044

    Last Listing Agent Shun Lu Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5930 Great Star Dr Unit UT308, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /37

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6029 Blue Point Ct, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,297

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westerlund Samson Properties

    6029 Blue Point Ct, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /63

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6000 Countless Stars Run, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,450

    Last Listing Agent Shun Lu Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6000 Countless Stars Run, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /149

    $1,330,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6445 Sundown Trail, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,318

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maric Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6445 Sundown Trail, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5920 Great Star Dr Unit 405, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,983

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Gittleson Compass

    5920 Great Star Dr Unit 405, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /58

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6553 Ballymore Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,358

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Carr Samson Properties

    6553 Ballymore Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /2

    $1,008,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6531 Burgundy Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,608

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Ikle Redfin Corp

    6531 Burgundy Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /73

    $1,070,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6459 Galway Dr, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,941

    Last Listing Agent Rene Loeb Northrop Realty

    6459 Galway Dr, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /65

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6052 Ascending Moon Path, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,600

    Last Listing Agent Allan Waschak Northrop Realty

    6052 Ascending Moon Path, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /47

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7217 Mainstream Way, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,011

    Last Listing Agent Sherrell Haynie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7217 Mainstream Way, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /51

    $1,070,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5805 Old Sea Place, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,516

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

    5805 Old Sea Place, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /50

    $876,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6404 Distant Melody Place, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,404

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pakulla Red Cedar Real Estate, LLC

    6404 Distant Melody Place, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /28

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5901 Mystic Ocean Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,893

    Last Listing Agent lynn Won Paul Wesley Real Estate

    5901 Mystic Ocean Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /35

    $980,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7104 Waking Dreams Knoll, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,284

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Butterfield RE/MAX Realty Services

    7104 Waking Dreams Knoll, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /35

    $910,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6008 Moonsails Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,251

    Last Listing Agent Young Kim Top Pro Realtors

    6008 Moonsails Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /78

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6415 Morning Time Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,391

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    6415 Morning Time Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /75

    $1,105,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6000 Leaves of Grass Ct, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,699

    Last Listing Agent Shun Lu Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6000 Leaves of Grass Ct, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /2

    $939,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6012 Countless Stars Run, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,486

    Last Listing Agent Shun Lu Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6012 Countless Stars Run, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /17

    $1,330,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7208 Mainstream Way, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,012

    Last Listing Agent Deepak Bhalla Coldwell Banker Realty

    7208 Mainstream Way, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /2

    $1,075,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7070 Garden Walk, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,761

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    7070 Garden Walk, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    12298 Wake Forest Rd, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,805

    Last Listing Agent Rob Culotta Cummings & Co. Realtors

    12298 Wake Forest Rd, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /46

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6509 Hazel Thicket Dr, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,787

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lee Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6509 Hazel Thicket Dr, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6434 Onward Trail, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,201

    Last Listing Agent Andy Ahn Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    6434 Onward Trail, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /90

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6412 Distant Melody Place, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,709

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Guevara-Knopp EXP Realty, LLC

    6412 Distant Melody Place, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /54

    $1,100,102

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12017 Floating Clouds Path, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,339

    Last Listing Agent Concetta Corriere Cummings & Co. Realtors

    12017 Floating Clouds Path, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /67

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5807 Trotter Rd, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,843

    Last Listing Agent Shun Lu Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5807 Trotter Rd, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /84

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5820 Wild Orange Gate, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,002

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    5820 Wild Orange Gate, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /66

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5620 Trotter Rd, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,357

    Last Listing Agent Michael Unis The KW Collective

    5620 Trotter Rd, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /29

    $519,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5910 Great Star Dr Unit 306, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,609

    Last Listing Agent Mokonnen Abebe Redfin Corporation

    5910 Great Star Dr Unit 306, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /37

    $752,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7614 Cross Creek Dr, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,345

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hamet Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7614 Cross Creek Dr, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /45

    $1,149,999

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6037 Ascending Moon Path, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,155

    Last Listing Agent Nico Garcia EXP Realty, LLC

    6037 Ascending Moon Path, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /61

    $799,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6458 Empty Song Rd, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,940

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    6458 Empty Song Rd, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /30

    $422,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5900 Whale Boat Dr, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,385

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sartori Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5900 Whale Boat Dr, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /38

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7410 Plainview Terrace, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,980

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    7410 Plainview Terrace, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /31

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5916 Mystic Ocean Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,824

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5916 Mystic Ocean Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /50

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6549 Ballymore Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,490

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Carr Samson Properties

    6549 Ballymore Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /32

    $515,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5900 Great Star Dr Unit 208, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,202

    Last Listing Agent Ana Gabrea EXP Realty, LLC

    5900 Great Star Dr Unit 208, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /136

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6604 Welcome Night Path, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,036

6604 Welcome Night Path, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /44

    $687,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6003 Drum Taps Ct, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,121

    Last Listing Agent KEITH JANG Northrop Realty

    6003 Drum Taps Ct, Clarksville, MD 21029

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in River Hill, MD?
The houses for sale in River Hill, MD spend an average of 24 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in River Hill, MD?
There are 17 active homes for sale in River Hill, MD.

Home Trends in River Hill, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$969,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$999,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$717,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$505,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$264
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
87
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$959,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home