4,756

Homes in ZIP Code 28722

Section Image
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Collinsville Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      0 Collinsville Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 374 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Hardin Mountain Partners, LLC

  • /42

    $1,050,000

    $60K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft

    490 Mapleton Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    Bg Price Improvement!! Peaceful lakefront retreat in the gated community of Derbyshire in Columbus, NC, offering both waterfront living and full equestrian amenities. This 3-bedroom home features all main living on one level plus a full walkout basement, giving you comfort, flexibility, and extra space. The main floor includes three well-sized bedrooms, a comfortable main living area and an

    Ron Piccari Coldwell Banker Advantage

    490 Mapleton Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /38

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    960 Johnson Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    960 Johnson Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /33

      Est $585,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Persimmon Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      240 Persimmon Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kimmell Applied Real Estate Group LLC

  • /43

    $595,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    549 Riverknoll Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

    Looking for privacy, modern efficiency, and a standout kitchen in a truly picturesque setting? This newer construction, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an office in Tryon checks all the boxes, perfectly situated between Asheville and Greenville, SC. Set among rolling hill country with a pastoral feel, the property offers a peaceful backdrop with several options for stables and horse boarding just

    Andrew Lanteri Nest Realty Asheville

    549 Riverknoll Ln, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /16

    $112,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1302 W Melvin Hill Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $55,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    1302 W Melvin Hill Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 47 Dublin Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Lot 47 Dublin Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

  • /48

    $669,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    64 Persimmon Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

    Peaceful Country Living Close to Town!Beautiful home with separate guest house situated on 6+ acres in a highly desirable neighborhood. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience.The main home features a welcoming living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a formal dining room, and a large family room ideal for gatherings and everyday living.

    Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    64 Persimmon Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /25

    $601,233

    Sold May 19, 2026

    42 Woodridge Ct Unit 21-22, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,562

    Last Listing Agent Libbie Johnson Tryon Horse Country Homes

    42 Woodridge Ct Unit 21-22, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /47

      Est $542,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 Mountain View Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      539 Mountain View Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Howell Huitt Realty LLC

  • /45

    $699,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    110 Persimmon Hill Ct, Columbus, NC 28722

    Welcome to a special place in the desirable Persimmon Hill subdivision! Enjoy a scenic year round view from this newly renovated and updated home on a wooded double lot with options to clear for even more views. There room to include more area for additional gardening and animals. The home has received an extensive renovation that includes changes to he original floorplan offering a double

    Roberta Heinrich Walker, Wallace & Emerson Rlty

    110 Persimmon Hill Ct, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /48

    $445,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    141 Shadow Creek Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,000

    Last Listing Agent John Toomey New View Realty

    141 Shadow Creek Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /30

      Est $549,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 S 9 Nc Hwy, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7400 S 9 Nc Hwy, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /48

    $645,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    283 Constant Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    Charming Farmhouse built in 1899 and has been loved for over 100 years. Home has a wraparound porch and patio looking out over the 8.4-acre lot, which is mostly cleared and ready for livestock, farming, or future development. Step inside this timeless treasure and you'll notice the hustle and bustle of life just float away! The main floor has a large family, dining, and living room set up with

    Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    283 Constant Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /36

    $599,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    39 W Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,832

    Last Listing Agent Gary Corn First Real Estate, Inc

    39 W Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Acres Falcon Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • Studio
      16 Acres Falcon Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $208,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

  • /30

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    3860 Landrum Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    Conveniently located five minutes from Landrum SC, this well-appointed Polk County NC residence offers the finest of building materials and full-acre secluded, level lot. Resilient tile floors lead the way from the sizable dining room to the immense, updated kitchen. Hickory wood floors and nine foot ceilings adorn the expansive, open-concept living room area. The owner's suite is massive, with a

    Pat Gray Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    3860 Landrum Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /2

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    00 Holland Dr Unit 15, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $35,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Radford Epic Life Realty Group

    00 Holland Dr Unit 15, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /32

      Est $342,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Barber St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      59 Barber St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vinessa Hyder Gateway Realty Carolinas

  • /46

    $699,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    34 W Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782

    Tucked along White Oak Creek in the gated community of Vista at The Riverbank, this inviting mountain retreat is designed for those who value space, comfort, and connection to nature. From the moment you step inside, the open-concept main level creates a bright, expansive feel, with seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Stephanie Wilson EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    34 W Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    266 Case St, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,722

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    266 Case St, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /47

      Est $1,300,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Running Bear Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      93 Running Bear Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

  • /35

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    117 Hummingbird Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    Perfectly positioned at the intersection of privacy and convenience, this inviting home offers the best of both worlds. Located just 2 miles from downtown Columbus and only minutes to I-26, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials while still savoring a peaceful, private setting. Designed with both entertaining and everyday living in mind, the home features a

    Cindy Hogston EXP Realty LLC

    117 Hummingbird Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /46

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    595 Houston Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,099

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    595 Houston Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /13

      Est $501,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Mimosa Rd Unit 1134, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      175 Mimosa Rd Unit 1134, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa McIntyre Aiken Realty

  • /9

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,029 per Acre

    208 Serpentine Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

    Bring your Builder and Your Hammer!! The Seller has obtained approvals to build a beautiful cabin. The lot is ready to go ! Purchase price includes Architectural Drawings, HOA approval, permits, up to date survey, window contract. Inquire for complete list. Trees have been cleared and the lot has been graded for a new home - All permits and plans have been approved - Buyer just needs to pick up

    Jeremy Wood SCNC Realty

    208 Serpentine Dr, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /48

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    226 John Smith Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,601

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    226 John Smith Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Mcdowell Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      405 Mcdowell Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NICOLE SAUVE Sauvé Collective

  • /17

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $108,594 per Acre

    Lot 36 Mapleton Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    A 1.28-acre homesite is available in the exclusive Derbyshire community! Join Derbyshire, a beautifully planned, gated, secure, family-friendly equestrian haven. The 33-acre lake is perfect for fishing, swimming, and kayaking. Enjoy high-speed, 1GB fiber-optic internet, natural gas, and municipal water. Paved, low-traffic streets extend throughout the neighborhood, ideal for walking or biking.

    Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    Lot 36 Mapleton Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /35

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    583 Dublin Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,721

    Last Listing Agent Chris Scruggs We Sell WNC, LLC

    583 Dublin Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /43

      Est $524,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Fagan Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      95 Fagan Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

  • /19

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $14,190 per Acre

    Lot 9 Sunset Ridge Dr Unit 9, Columbus, NC 28722

    Welcome to White Oak Mountain! One of Polk County's most scenic communities with wildlife, year-round views, picnic areas, fishing ponds, and a relaxed pace of life! Bring your vision or dream - This one-acre lot sits on Sunset Ridge, at the very top of the mountain! Many White Oak residents have cabins cottages, 2nd homes, or private getaways - What Are You Looking For? A forever home, a 2nd

    Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    Lot 9 Sunset Ridge Dr Unit 9, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /25

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    321 Ivie Trail, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $23,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,124

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    321 Ivie Trail, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /37

      Est $361,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Holly Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      83 Holly Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,900
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Helton One Community Real Estate

  • /42

    $449,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    200 Little Wings Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    KA-BOOOM...this property just had a drastic price reduction...seller said it's time to move it! If you are looking for a private residential home with great convenience, or a live/work opportunity, you'll find this property with over 7 acres a rare blend of residential charm & commercial potential, all in one incredible package. This updated 3/2/1 brick ranch w/partially finished basement sits

    Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    200 Little Wings Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2065 Skyuka Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,099

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wiley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    2065 Skyuka Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /40

      Est $1,577,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1636 Little Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1636 Little Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,332/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,535,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

  • /13

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $240,741 per Acre

    Lot 18 Mapleton Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    Discover the opportunity to build your dream home in the prestigious gated equestrian community of Derbyshire in beautiful Polk County, North Carolina. This exceptional lakefront lot offers approximately 100 feet of shoreline, providing peaceful water views and the perfect setting for a custom mountain retreat. Located beside an existing luxury home currently offered for sale, this parcel may be

    Jessica Wilson Century 21 Blackwell & Co - NC

    Lot 18 Mapleton Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /26

    $261,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12 Hilltop Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,759

    Last Listing Agent Dana Greshko Dana Greshko Realty

    12 Hilltop Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /36

      Est $836,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Landrum Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1154 Landrum Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home