42,532

Comanche County, OK Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $103,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    203 NW Morford Dr, Lawton, OK 73507

    Great Re-do. New paint, flooring, appliances. Situated on a large corner lot. Also has a workshop.

    Agent Photo

    Waylon Stricklin

    KELLER WILLIAMS MULINIX

    (580) 246-5246

    203 NW Morford Dr, Lawton, OK 73507
  • /34

    Starting at $720 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6701 NW Maple, Lawton, OK 73505

    Willowpark is among beautifully landscaped surroundings and located in the heart of Lawton, OK. This location puts you within close proximity to shopping, dining, entertainment, and Fort Sill. Enjoy the community's sparkling swimming pool, 24-hour laundry facility, resident office lounge and your neighbors. Willowpark is fur friendly and has a pet park as well! It's more than a place to live...

    Willowpark Apartments

    (580) 215-6585

    6701 NW Maple, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /40

    $50,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1421 NW 24th St, Lawton, OK 73505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,982

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY CALLINS Metro First Realty Group

    1421 NW 24th St, Lawton, OK 73505
    • /20

      Est $243,962 Not Listed For Sale

      19 NE Summerwood Dr, Elgin, OK 73538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      19 NE Summerwood Dr, Elgin, OK 73538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Sherman SHERMAN REALTY LLC

  • /9

    $269,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    2114 SW 43rd St, Lawton, OK 73505

    Model 2600 A5 - Jackson- The Jackson Plan from our Liberty Series is where style meets functionality, offering a spacious design perfect for growing households. This 2-story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. As you enter, you’ll find a main-level bedroom with a walk-in closet and a full bathroom — ideal for guests.

    Agent Photo

    Kara Bowes

    KBB Real Estate, LLC

    2114 SW 43rd St, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /29

    Starting at $719 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7510 NW Tango Rd, Lawton, OK 73505

    Welcome Home to Oak Hill Apartments! We offer our residents the greatest living experience! From our beautiful landscaped grounds to our large, spacious floorplans- your expectations are sure to be exceeded. Call today to check availability and see why so many call Oak Hill their home.

    Oak Hill Apartments

    (580) 232-4153

    7510 NW Tango Rd, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /2

    $59,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4825 NW Hoover Ave, Lawton, OK 73505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,498

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell Real Home Services & Solutions

    4825 NW Hoover Ave, Lawton, OK 73505
    • /45

      Est $232,009 Not Listed For Sale

      12 NE Summerwood Dr, Elgin, OK 73538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12 NE Summerwood Dr, Elgin, OK 73538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LISA EAKINS ELGIN REALTY

  • /31

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1504 Stonehouse Dr, Elgin, OK 73538

    Looking for a four-bedroom home near Elgin Schools for under $300k? Well, you've found it! This stupendous property sits on a quarter-acre lot (MOL), and it's just a 3 minute drive from the school! The primary suite is separate from the other bedrooms, and the bonus fourth bedroom is in the perfect spot for a peaceful home office. Enjoy tall ceilings in the open living room, complete with a

    Agent Photo

    HEAVEN SPEIRS

    PARKS JONES REALTY

    (580) 209-3495

    1504 Stonehouse Dr, Elgin, OK 73538
  • /38

    Starting at $730 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1821 NW 82nd St, Lawton, OK 73505

    Residents of Crossland Square can also enjoy our on-site amenities, which may include a pool, fitness center, and communal spaces for relaxation or socializing. Our professional management team is dedicated to providing exceptional service and ensuring that your living experience is nothing short of excellent.

    Crossland Square

    (580) 218-8240

    1821 NW 82nd St, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /47

    $270,600 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    507 Wildflower Dr, Fletcher, OK 73541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,088

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Venk Heather & Company Realty Group

    507 Wildflower Dr, Fletcher, OK 73541
    • /45

      Est $267,030 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Pebble Trail, Elgin, OK 73538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1201 Pebble Trail, Elgin, OK 73538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Thomas RE/MAX

  • /49

    $475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    7615 NW Castle Rock Place, Lawton, OK 73505

    7615 NW Castlereck Place - Wyatt Acres I Lawton, OK Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed home located in the highly sought-after Wyatt Acres addition. Offering approximately 3,000 square feet of living space, this property features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms (or 4 bedrooms with a versatile upstairs bonus room), providing flexibility for any lifestyle. All primary bedrooms are

    Agent Photo

    TERRY STAMPER

    PARKS JONES REALTY

    (580) 896-4886

    7615 NW Castle Rock Place, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /38

    Starting at $705 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1420 NW Hunter Rd, Lawton, OK 73505

    At Pepper Tree apartments we offer 1 or 2 bedroom apartments. Located on the west side of Lawton, 5 minutes away from Ft. Sill, minutes away from shopping, entertainment, and dining. Pepper Tree is a quiet gated community; we offer 24 hour emergency maintenance for after hour emergencies. Water, sewer and trash removal included in rent, only electric to pay! All apartments will have ceiling fans,

    Peppertree Apartments

    (580) 232-7438

    1420 NW Hunter Rd, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7823 Morrocco Dr NW, Lawton, OK 73505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,025

    Last Listing Agent Keith Tillman Black Label Realty

    7823 Morrocco Dr NW, Lawton, OK 73505
    • /20

      Est $202,873 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Cheyenne Ln, Geronimo, OK 73543

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12 Cheyenne Ln, Geronimo, OK 73543

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Max Sasseen RE/MAX

  • /45

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    303 Woodland Cir, Cache, OK 73527

    Welcome to rural Oklahoma. Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 3/4 bath home perfectly situated in a quiet neighborhood within the Cache School District. Step inside to a spacious living area filled with natural light - ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, making meal prep a breeze. The primary suite provides a private retreat with its own

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Morris

    EXP BRANCH OFFICE

    (580) 633-6414

    303 Woodland Cir, Cache, OK 73527
  • /16

    Starting at $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1435 NW 67th Ave, Lawton, OK 73505

    67th Suites offers beautifully remodeled fully furnished suites. These units are all bills paid, offering flexible lease terms with a minimum stay of three months. We also offer housekeeping! We offer convenient laundry facilities on site.Welcome to this beautifully remodeled contemporary 1 bedroom suite. Which is well located for easy convenient shopping and dining. It's location is just

    67th Suites

    (580) 789-2535

    1435 NW 67th Ave, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /26

    $284,400 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2128 SW 43rd St, Lawton, OK 73505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Brown III D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    2128 SW 43rd St, Lawton, OK 73505
    • /2

      Est $278,130 Not Listed For Sale

      2609 NW Debracy Ave, Lawton, OK 73505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2609 NW Debracy Ave, Lawton, OK 73505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Barry Gates RE/MAX

  • /15

    $217,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $12,056 per Acre

    TBD 4 Mile Rd, Lawton, OK 73501

    This peaceful 18+/- acre spot near the Wichita Mountains offers seclusion and convenience. Just off HW 49 outside Medicine Park, it's located near Apache gate, for access to Ft. Sill & minutes from Lawton, Elgin & Lake Lawtonka. The property offers paved county road frontage, a pond for fishing, and a creek. Watch from the porch of your brand new home while deer, turkey and other wild life pass

    Agent Photo

    LISA EAKINS

    ELGIN REALTY

    (580) 297-7385

    TBD 4 Mile Rd, Lawton, OK 73501
  • /35

    Starting at $535 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2309-2309 NW 38th St, Lawton, OK 73505

    Camden Apartments and Townhomes is where comfort and quality combine to give you the best in apartment home living. Camden Apartments and Townhomes features all the convenience and comforts of a traditional home in a warm and friendly apartment community. Our premier location is one of the most attractive features! Perfectly situated in Lawton, you'll appreciate the short distance to shopping,

    Camden Apartments and Townhomes

    (580) 215-0439

    2309-2309 NW 38th St, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /33

    $223,100 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    768 NW 16th St, Lawton, OK 73507

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,119

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Jack

    768 NW 16th St, Lawton, OK 73507
    • /28

      Est $212,977 Not Listed For Sale

      4307 SW Rosemary Way, Lawton, OK 73505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4307 SW Rosemary Way, Lawton, OK 73505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Neuwirth OKEY REALTY GROUP

  • /25

    $132,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    308 W Griffin, Fletcher, OK 73541

    This quaint little home in Fletcher has got ALL the charm and has been well loved! It sits at just under 1000 SF and has a large fenced lot with a storm shelter. Inside, there are 2 beds and 1 bath. A cozy living/dining area will welcome you just as you walk in the front door. Right off the functional kitchen is a large mudroom/laundry area & sunroom. New vinyl plank flooring was installed

    Agent Photo

    LISA EAKINS

    ELGIN REALTY

    (580) 997-4159

    308 W Griffin, Fletcher, OK 73541
  • /24

    Starting at $730 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5348 NW Cache Rd, Lawton, OK 73505

    Welcome to your relaxing suburban paradise at Paragon Apartments. We offer comfortable one bedroom and two bedroom apartment homes all of which are single-story units in a wonderful community. This means no stairs or loud noise above you! Located in Comanche County in Lawton, Oklahoma. We are proud to offer our great residents 24 hour emergency maintenance, on-site management, free internet,

    Paragon Apartments

    (866) 952-5509

    5348 NW Cache Rd, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /2

    $6,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2805 SW I Ave, Lawton, OK 73505

    • Land
    • 4,996 Sq Ft
    • $52,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,000

    Last Listing Agent Comp02 MLSOK MLSOK Comparables

    2805 SW I Ave, Lawton, OK 73505
    • /39

      Est $294,925 Not Listed For Sale

      11277 NE Jere Layne, Elgin, OK 73538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11277 NE Jere Layne, Elgin, OK 73538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Marion RE/MAX

  • /8

    $22,500

    • Land

    TBD Hilltop Rd, Edgewater Park, OK 73006

    These two Edgewater Park South. Lots are nice and flat with just a few trees. They would be perfect for your lake village home or a weekend retreat. Each lot measures approx 146x57. Check with Comanche Co RWD #2 for water meter availability. Call listing agent Lisa Eakins for more questions. These lots are located in the Elgin School District.

    Agent Photo

    LISA EAKINS

    ELGIN REALTY

    (580) 706-6964

    TBD Hilltop Rd, Edgewater Park, OK 73006
  • /24

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    206 NW 44th St, Lawton, OK 73505

    BE THE FIRST TO MOVE IN OUR NEWLY REMODELED APARTMENTS!Welcome to your dream home! This gorgeous apartment has been meticulously remodeled from top to bottom. Enjoy brand new floors, fresh paint and modern cabinets throughout. The apartment features two completely updated bathrooms and brand-new kitchen equipped with the latest stainless steel appliances: stove, refrigerator and

    Pecan Valley Apartments

    (580) 713-0548

    206 NW 44th St, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /26

    $220,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4912 SW Malcom Rd, Lawton, OK 73505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,608

    Last Listing Agent Krystin Shelton RE/MAX Energy Real Estate

    4912 SW Malcom Rd, Lawton, OK 73505
    • /35

      Est $213,065 Not Listed For Sale

      4405 SW Rosemary Way, Lawton, OK 73505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4405 SW Rosemary Way, Lawton, OK 73505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Marion RE/MAX

  • /5

    $8,450 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $52,484 per Acre

    1315 SW Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73501

    Seller owns the neighboring lot directly next to this property. Opportunity to purchase both.

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Pando

    PCG Realty

    (580) 217-3720

    1315 SW Bishop Rd, Lawton, OK 73501
  • /35

    Starting at $625 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    120 NW 44th St, Lawton, OK 73505

    Nestled between Lawton Country Club and Pecan Grove City Park, Timbers Apartments offers the serenity of Country Living inside the city limits.

    Timbers

    (844) 785-0372

    120 NW 44th St, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    605 2nd St, Chattanooga, OK 73528

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,087

    Last Listing Agent Jason Baker Downtown Realty Group

    605 2nd St, Chattanooga, OK 73528
    • /50

      Est $569,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Wisteria Ln, Elgin, OK 73538

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1216 Wisteria Ln, Elgin, OK 73538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Green TRACI GREEN PROPERTIES

  • /6

    $224,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    2112 SW 43rd St, Lawton, OK 73505

    MLS# 40082 - Built by NHC - Estimated Completion June 2026 ~ The Lincoln Plan from our Liberty Series offers the perfect combination of efficiency, comfort, and value. This single-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,510 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Upon entering, you’ll find three secondary bedrooms, a full-size bathroom, and a conveniently

    Agent Photo

    Kara Bowes

    KBB Real Estate, LLC

    (580) 386-9880

    2112 SW 43rd St, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /17

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4741 NW Motif Manor Blvd, Lawton, OK 73505

    Discover your perfect home at Candlewood Apartments, offering 1 & 2-bedrooms, 1-bathroom units in acharming and peaceful community. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, Candlewood is conveniently locatednear shopping, restaurants, and workplaces, making it the ideal place for those seeking both comfort andconvenience.Apartment Amenities:• Air Conditioning/Heat• Ceiling

    Candlewood Apartments

    (580) 215-5313

    4741 NW Motif Manor Blvd, Lawton, OK 73505
  • /2

    $92,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6408 SW Glenhaven Ave, Lawton, OK 73505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,545

    Last Listing Agent Keith Tillman Black Label Realty

    6408 SW Glenhaven Ave, Lawton, OK 73505
    • /7

      Est $245,777 Not Listed For Sale

      418 N Mountain Meadow Dr, Cache, OK 73527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      418 N Mountain Meadow Dr, Cache, OK 73527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Jones ELGIN REALTY

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home