3,337

Homes in ZIP Code 78013

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Fm 1621, Comfort, TX 78013

      • Built 2000
      149 Fm 1621, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bukowski Legacy Broker Group

  • /25

    $3,500,000

    $550K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 28.83 Acres
    • $121,401 per Acre

    TRACT 4 Jungfrau Hill Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

    Discover your dream ranch within the prestigious Far Hills Ranch just north of Boerne, a gem nestled on approximately 28.83 acres, sought after for its prime location just 25 minutes from North San Antonio and its effortless access to IH-10. This parcel promises scenic tranquility with views that offer a breathtaking 30+ mile panoramic vista, ensuring quiet, private, and secure living. Property

    Scott Muller Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    TRACT 4 Jungfrau Hill Rd, Comfort, TX 78013
  • /50

    $697,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1006 High St, Comfort, TX 78013

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,250

    Last Listing Agent Travis Wagner Cibolo Creek Realty, LLC

    1006 High St, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      689 LOT 11 Farm To Market 289, Comfort, TX

      689 LOT 11 Farm To Market 289, Comfort, TX

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Atkinson Phyllis Browning Company

  • /48

    $1,730,000

    $570K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.43 Acres
    • $70,815 per Acre

    46 Fm 1621, Comfort, TX 78013

    Welcome to River Bend Ranch, a stunning 24.4+/-acre property nestled along the picturesque Guadalupe River in Kendall County, Texas. This exceptional piece of land offers an incredible opportunity for those seeking a serene and private oasis with top-notch river access and a wealth of homesite possibilities. As you enter through the private electronic gate and drive along the brand-new

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    46 Fm 1621, Comfort, TX 78013
  • /52

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    310 East St, Comfort, TX 78013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,950

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    310 East St, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /17

      Est $304,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Cherry Falls, Comfort, TX 78013

      216 Cherry Falls, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Campbell Texas Hill Country Realty Co.

  • /12

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $25,952 per Acre

    120/134 Stieler Springs Ln N Unit 100A&101A, Comfort, TX 78013

    Beautiful +/- 4.62-acre lot with stunning views, perfect for your future home build. Nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac, the land offers privacy and serene surroundings. Located in the Falling Waters Subdivision, it is conveniently situated between Comfort and Fredericksburg, ensuring easy access to the interstate. Falling Waters is a gated, wildlife-exempt community with elegant homes and

    Lisa McGehee Fore Premier Properties

  • /45

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    176 Comfort Valley Ln E, Comfort, TX 78013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,871

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Meyer Equity Assets Real Estate Group, LLC

    176 Comfort Valley Ln E, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /23

      Est $391,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 S Wind Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      • Studio
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      260 S Wind Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dempsey Texas Hill Country Properties

  • /12

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 10.88 Acres
    • $33,103 per Acre

    208 Saddle Wood Trail, Comfort, TX 78013

    Lot 22A of Los Ricos Pobre, known commonly as 208 Saddle Wood Trail, is a rare find in the hill country. For over 50 years the owner has meticulously cleared the Ash Juniper (Mountain Cedars) from the property leaving a scattering of Live Oak, Spanish Oak and a few Elm trees stretched across the nearly 11 acres. The long ridge that runs from the back to the front of the property provides views in

    Eric Seemann Keller Williams Heritage

    208 Saddle Wood Trail, Comfort, TX 78013
  • /22

    $370,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    158 Double L Dr, Comfort, TX 78013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton High Garden

    158 Double L Dr, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /24

      Est $650,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Cypress Creek Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      16 Cypress Creek Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Farmer All City Real Estate

  • /11

    $150,000

    $68K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.43 Acres
    • $33,860 per Acre

    361 N Echo Falls, Comfort, TX 78013

    Nestled in the stunning Texas Hill Country, this breathtaking 4.43 acres offers 360-degree panoramic views on a beautiful hard corner the Falling Water Subdivision. Conveniently located just under an hour from San Antonio and minutes from Fredericksburg, off Highway 87 in Comfort, TX. Towering trees and picturesque vistas set the perfect backdrop for your dream custom home. Falling Waters is a

    Marco Ramirez Bluestem Ranch Group

    361 N Echo Falls, Comfort, TX 78013
  • /31

    $999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    121B Bartel Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 727 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,482

    Last Listing Agent Alex Mainini Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    121B Bartel Rd, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /25

      Est $225,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Antler Hill Ln N Unit 137, Comfort, TX 78013

      130 Antler Hill Ln N Unit 137, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brayson Verzella Real Broker LLC

  • /16

    $507,000

    • Land
    • 14.93 Acres
    • $33,958 per Acre

    TBD Grape Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Discover the beauty and tranquility of Texas Hill Country with this stunning 14.93-acre property located just 14 miles from Fredericksburg. Whether you're looking for a peaceful weekend retreat, future homesite, or a long-term investment, this scenic parcel offers a perfect blend of natural charm and modern convenience. With electricity already in place, you're one step closer to making your

    Emma Gamble Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

    TBD Grape Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /46

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    286 Settlers Way N, Comfort, TX 78013

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,323

    Last Listing Agent Ana Mainini Compass RE Texas, LLC

    286 Settlers Way N, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Antler Hill Ln N, Comfort, TX 78013

      130 Antler Hill Ln N, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brayson Verzella Real Broker, LLC

  • /41

    $1,849,950

    • Land
    • 20.55 Acres
    • $90,039 per Acre

    0008 Clearwater, Comfort, TX 78013

    Lot 8 at ClearWater Ranches presents a rare opportunity to own premier Guadalupe River land, with seller financing concessions available and thoughtfully designed restrictions in place to preserve the integrity, beauty, and long-term value of this exceptional community. Ownership includes access to a private river park where evenings gather around a glowing fire pit and mornings begin with coffee

    Zachary Biermann Texas Landmen

    0008 Clearwater, Comfort, TX 78013
  • 281 Kendall Jackson, Comfort, TX 78013

    $759,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    281 Kendall Jackson, Comfort, TX 78013

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,710

    Last Listing Agent Mason Trull West and Swope Ranches

    281 Kendall Jackson, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Inspiration Loop Unit 9, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Lot 9 Inspiration Loop Unit 9, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Maple Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $549,900

    • Land
    • 25.72 Acres
    • $21,380 per Acre

    123 Fox Trail Dr, Center Point, TX 78013

    Rollin' along that Interstate 10 Lord knows we're Texas bound Hello Texas Sure is good to see you again Hello Texas Sure is good to see me a friend - - Jimmy Buffett Take a short drive out of Comfort, Texas across the upper Guadalupe River. Past one of the most special of Texas wineries, Bending Branch, you'll come to the first of two gates separating you from city life. When you've successfully

    Kelly Meyer Keller Williams Realty

    123 Fox Trail Dr, Center Point, TX 78013
  • /30

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    366 Inspiration Loop Unit 43, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $67,262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bibler eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    366 Inspiration Loop Unit 43, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • NA Pankratz Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      Not Listed For Sale

      NA Pankratz Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      NA Pankratz Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 362 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Franklin Dusserre Pine Street Realty LLC

  • /9

    $360,000

    208 Saddle Wood Trail Unit 22(a), Comfort, TX 78013

Eric Seemann Keller Williams Realty Heritage

    208 Saddle Wood Trail Unit 22(a), Comfort, TX 78013
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    Lot 35 Fabelhaft Cir Unit 35, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $48,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Sauer Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

    Lot 35 Fabelhaft Cir Unit 35, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 Wilson Creek Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      942 Wilson Creek Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Pankratz-Kitchens Texas Hill Country Estates

  • /31

    $145,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $48,333 per Acre

    14 Joshua Ranch Dr, Comfort, TX 78013

    Positioned on a premier corner homesite inside the gated community of The Ranches at Joshua Crossing, this exceptional 3-acre tract offers the foundation for a truly custom Hill Country estate. Gently level terrain, a canopy of mature trees, and sweeping open skies create a setting that feels expansive yet private-an ideal backdrop for refined country living. Private paved roads and controlled

    Dainelle Scott Keller Williams Boerne

    14 Joshua Ranch Dr, Comfort, TX 78013
  • /29

    $364,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    125 Lilli's Ln, Comfort, TX 78013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    125 Lilli's Ln, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /3

      Est $137,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Apacheria Pass E, Comfort, TX 78013

      103 Apacheria Pass E, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kreesha Rodriguez eXp Realty

  • /15

    $5,100,000

    • Land
    • 330 Acres
    • $15,455 per Acre

    830 Dunners Mountain, Fair Oaks, TX 78006

    A rare and hard to find opportunity to acquire 100 to 300+ acres with in the gated and secluded Thunder Mountain Ranch. With rolling hills, breathtaking views, an abundance of native wildlife as well as a private herd of Elk that call the ranch's home. These true Texas ranches have electric close, will require well and septic systems. Located in Sisterdale Texas only minutes from Downtown

    Charles Riddle Legacy Broker Group

    830 Dunners Mountain, Fair Oaks, TX 78006
  • /24

    $370,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    130 Lilli's Ln, Comfort, TX 78013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton High Garden

    130 Lilli's Ln, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 41 Painted Sky, Comfort, TX 78013

      LOT 41 Painted Sky, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Staci Gahm Keller Williams Boerne

  • /27

    $324,950

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    124 Paul St, Comfort, TX 78013

    The Barton is a charming one-story home featured at High Garden in Comfort, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also offers 1281 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage. A front porch (per plan) welcomes you into the home and opens to the gourmet kitchen which includes quartz counter tops, quality cabinets, stainless steel appliances and an open concept

    D.R. Horton Builder
    124 Paul St, Comfort, TX 78013
  • /50

    $590,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    135 Weston Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,059

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Price Legacy Broker Group

    135 Weston Rd, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 1 Joshua Ranch Dr, Comfort, TX 78013

      LOT 1 Joshua Ranch Dr, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Deimund LoKation Real Estate

  • /16

    $158,235

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $38,500 per Acre

    100 Stieler Valley Ln N, Comfort, TX 78013

    Nestled within the prestigious gated community of Falling Water in Comfort, this remarkable 4.11-acre property offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. Tucked away on a tranquil cul-de-sac, the lot combines privacy with breathtaking hill country views that will leave you inspired every day. This land comes with an array of desirable features: a wildlife exemption for lower property taxes,

    Ana Mainini Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    100 Stieler Valley Ln N, Comfort, TX 78013
  • /18

    $370,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    114 Lilli's Ln, Comfort, TX 78013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton High Garden

    114 Lilli's Ln, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /27

      Est $400,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Prather Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      109 Prather Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasi Hennigan & Joseph Hennigan Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home