156

Recently Sold Homes in 90221

Section Image
  • 200 N Willow Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $733,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    200 N Willow Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,837

    Last Listing Agent Roland Avalos West Coast Realty & Asset

    200 N Willow Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 16213 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    16213 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,618

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wu COMPASS

    16213 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 14912 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14912 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,433

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lara ROA California Inc

    14912 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1313 S California Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1313 S California Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,438

    Last Listing Agent Hernan Hernandez Excellence Premier Real Estate

    1313 S California Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 15211 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    15211 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,996

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Carrillo Century 21 Allstars

    15211 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 200 N Willow Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $497,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    200 N Willow Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,837

    Last Listing Agent Roland Avalos West Coast Realty & Asset

    200 N Willow Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 2205 N Pannes Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $664,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2205 N Pannes Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,784

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Martinez REALTY PRO GROUP

    2205 N Pannes Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4104 E San Luis St, Compton, CA 90221

    $608,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4104 E San Luis St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,968

    Last Listing Agent Janice Harrison American Home Loans & Realty.c

    4104 E San Luis St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1106 S Washington Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $542,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1106 S Washington Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,362

    Last Listing Agent Eva Closas Eva Closas, Broker

    1106 S Washington Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 14429 S Cookacre St, Compton, CA 90221

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14429 S Cookacre St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,569

    Last Listing Agent David Moreno Ontrak Real Estate

    14429 S Cookacre St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 3744 E Wymore St, Compton, CA 90221

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3744 E Wymore St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,353

    Last Listing Agent Delicia Wong Barba RE/MAX Dynasty

    3744 E Wymore St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 709 S Chester Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    709 S Chester Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,948

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Johnson BBR Partners

    709 S Chester Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 807 N Pearl Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $626,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    807 N Pearl Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,746

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Cueva VIP Realtors

    807 N Pearl Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1017 S Chester Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1017 S Chester Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,851

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Anderson Anderson Realty

    1017 S Chester Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4236 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4236 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,112

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Caudillo Circle Real Estate

    4236 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1404 S Poinsettia Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1404 S Poinsettia Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,885

    Last Listing Agent Lluvia Martinez Executives Group Real Estate Inc.

    1404 S Poinsettia Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 220 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    220 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,712

    Last Listing Agent Serena Ramos Palma Investments

    220 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 519 S Holly Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    519 S Holly Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,618

    Last Listing Agent Jason Arnold Excellence Realty

    519 S Holly Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 804 S Mayo Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    804 S Mayo Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,860

    Last Listing Agent Kym Hooper Elite Homes Realty

    804 S Mayo Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • /11

    $29,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1422 E Rosecrans Ave Unit 15, Compton, CA 90221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geovanny Juarez Premier Properties

    1422 E Rosecrans Ave Unit 15, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4810 E San Luis St, Compton, CA 90221

    $610,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4810 E San Luis St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,819

    Last Listing Agent Tony Serrano CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    4810 E San Luis St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 800 S Poinsettia Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    800 S Poinsettia Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,419

    Last Listing Agent Yaaja Draper Madison Company Realtors

    800 S Poinsettia Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4623 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221

    $1,030,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4623 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mendoza Monarch Real Estate Services

    4623 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221
  • 3641 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3641 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,610

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA MARTINEZ RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    3641 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1007 E Kay St, Compton, CA 90221

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1007 E Kay St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,647

    Last Listing Agent Ali Kassira Century 21 Allstars

    1007 E Kay St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1809 E Orchard St, Compton, CA 90221

    $770,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1809 E Orchard St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,879

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Martinez Wedgewood Homes Realty

    1809 E Orchard St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 604 S Burris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    604 S Burris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,684

    Last Listing Agent Latoria Williams Bright Star Estates, Inc.

    604 S Burris Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1824 E Pine St, Compton, CA 90221

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1824 E Pine St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,682

    Last Listing Agent CESAR GOMEZ ALIGN HOMES

    1824 E Pine St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 913 E Elm St, Compton, CA 90221

    $700,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    913 E Elm St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,626

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Scatliffe CHAMPIONS REAL ESTATE

    913 E Elm St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1015 S Castlegate Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1015 S Castlegate Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,504

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hwang Elevate Real Estate Agency

    1015 S Castlegate Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1612 E Stockton Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1612 E Stockton Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,802

    Last Listing Agent Juan Ponce eXp Realty of California Inc

    1612 E Stockton Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 16702 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $735,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    16702 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,210

    Last Listing Agent Chanthol Pong Century 21 On Target

    16702 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • /27

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3641 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,610

    Last Listing Agent Raul Herrera eXp Realty of California Inc

    3641 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 702 N Burris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $574,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    702 N Burris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,095

    Last Listing Agent Rick Rodriguez Century 21 Realty Masters

    702 N Burris Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1405 N Mcdivitt Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1405 N Mcdivitt Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,577

    Last Listing Agent Larry Weiner Flans & Weiner, Inc.

    1405 N Mcdivitt Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 2011 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2011 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,450

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Flores Elevate Real Estate Agency

    2011 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1607 S Atlantic Dr, Compton, CA 90221

    $781,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1607 S Atlantic Dr, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,905

    Last Listing Agent Monica Lopez CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE

    1607 S Atlantic Dr, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1701 E Palmer St, Compton, CA 90221

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1701 E Palmer St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cuadros Castlerock Properties

    1701 E Palmer St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1908 E Orchard St, Compton, CA 90221

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1908 E Orchard St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $435/SF

    Current Estimated Value $585,948

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Gallardi Coldwell Banker Icon

    1908 E Orchard St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 310 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    310 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,680

    Last Listing Agent CESAR GOMEZ ALIGN HOMES

    310 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home