14,847

Homes in ZIP Code 94521

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $431,267 Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Wharton Way Unit D, Concord, CA 94521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1450 Wharton Way Unit D, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Hodge Keller Williams Realty

  • /19

    $259,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    4081 Clayton Rd Unit 235, Concord, CA 94521

    Welcome to Unit #235 at 4081 Clayton Rd a beautifully remodeled 1 bed/1 bath condo in the heart of Concord. At 675 sq ft, this move-in ready home features a fully updated kitchen with modern finishes that make it feel brand new from day one. The bright, open living area flows seamlessly to your private balcony, perfect for morning coffee surrounded by lush, tree-lined views. The bedroom is

    Gaby Fernandez KW Advisors

    4081 Clayton Rd Unit 235, Concord, CA 94521
  • 4302 Carter Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    $790,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4302 Carter Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,763

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Donate Serhant California, Inc

    4302 Carter Ct, Concord, CA 94521
    • /27

      Est $498,499 Not Listed For Sale

      5095 Valley Crest Dr Unit 312, Concord, CA 94521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5095 Valley Crest Dr Unit 312, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,400
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Millino Stokley Properties, Inc.

  • /25

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    1833 Camino Estrada, Concord, CA 94521

    Beautifully updated single-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,657 square feet of comfortable living space. Features include new windows, a new sliding glass door, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Enjoy outdoor living with a concrete patio, backyard deck, and paved pathways, along with mature orange and lemon trees. Inside, the home boasts real hardwood floors, rich cherry

    Margaret Hurtado Weichert Realtors - HH and Associates

    1833 Camino Estrada, Concord, CA 94521
  • /57

    $1,380,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5308 Vista Point Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,070

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moody Compass

    5308 Vista Point Ct, Concord, CA 94521
    • 5075 Valley Crest Dr Unit 245, Concord, CA 94521

      Est $434,794 Not Listed For Sale

      5075 Valley Crest Dr Unit 245, Concord, CA 94521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5075 Valley Crest Dr Unit 245, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dania Razaqi Corcoran Icon Properties

  • /29

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    4420 Eagle Peak Rd Unit B, Concord, CA 94521

    Rarely available townhome in desirable Turtle Creek! This 3BD/2.5BA home features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a functional open layout with a cozy fireplace. Enjoy three private decks offering great indoor-outdoor living and added privacy. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, private deck, and en-suite bath. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and commuter

    Sofia Gurevich Homelink Realty

    4420 Eagle Peak Rd Unit B, Concord, CA 94521
  • 4656 Benbow Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    $950,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4656 Benbow Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,042

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bardales Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc.

    4656 Benbow Ct, Concord, CA 94521
    • /20

      Est $499,821 Not Listed For Sale

      5065 Valley Crest Dr Unit 242, Concord, CA 94521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5065 Valley Crest Dr Unit 242, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monique Fountaine Century 21 Epic

  • /36

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1355 Kenwal Rd Unit A, Concord, CA 94521

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this stunning 3-bedroom townhouse located in the heart of Concord! Step inside to an airy, light-filled living room featuring dramatic vaulted ceilings that create an immediate sense of space. The home flows seamlessly to a private patio, offering a secluded retreat for morning coffee or evening dining. Situated in a highly desirable school

    Robert Wayne

    1355 Kenwal Rd Unit A, Concord, CA 94521
  • 5508 Connecticut Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    $750,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5508 Connecticut Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,404

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Swanson Keller Williams Tri-valley

    5508 Connecticut Dr, Concord, CA 94521
    • /26

      Est $457,233 Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Valley Crest Dr Unit 112, Concord, CA 94521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5020 Valley Crest Dr Unit 112, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Clay Dudum Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    3901 Clayton Rd Unit 25, Concord, CA 94521

    ***OPEN SUN 1-4***KILLER DEAL! Over $39,000 PRICE REDUCTION!***VA & FHA are now OK here plus a FANTASTIC 3% DOWN CONVENTIONAL SPECIAL FINANCING option (see details below)***% rate buydown options too!***This lovingly-maintained 2-bdrm, 1.5 bath unit has MUCH to offer: High-demand townhome-style floor plan with no other units above or below; Corner/end unit means more privacy & less noise from

    Steve Hill Balboa Real Estate

    3901 Clayton Rd Unit 25, Concord, CA 94521
  • /21

    $975,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4654 N Larwin Ave, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,704

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shaw Re/max Accord

    4654 N Larwin Ave, Concord, CA 94521
    • /2

      Est $355,335 Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Melody Dr Unit 15, Concord, CA 94521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4510 Melody Dr Unit 15, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Duvnjak Century 21 Epic

  • /20

    $284,946

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft

    5460 Concord Blvd Unit B7, Concord, CA 94521

    Perched as a desirable upper corner unit, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers sweeping views of Mt. Diablo and the surrounding foothills. Ideally situated on the southern side of the community, for added privacy and natural light, this home blends comfort with scenic beauty. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a spacious bedroom with an additional vanity area, a

    Dave Nardi RE/MAX Accord

    5460 Concord Blvd Unit B7, Concord, CA 94521
  • /2

    $865,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2144 Bluerock Cir, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,231

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Wojciechowski Coldwell Banker

    2144 Bluerock Cir, Concord, CA 94521
    • /31

      Est $404,417 Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Melody Dr Unit 12, Concord, CA 94521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4510 Melody Dr Unit 12, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Ortiz Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

  • /40

    $400,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5025 Valley Crest Dr Unit 147, Concord, CA 94521

    Welcome to this charming two-story, 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condominium located in the desirable Valley Terrace community of Concord. This upper-level entry home features a comfortable and functional floor plan with both upstairs and downstairs living spaces. The main level offers a spacious living area, dining space, an updated kitchen, and a convenient half bath for guests, along with a private

    Maricela Calvillo

    5025 Valley Crest Dr Unit 147, Concord, CA 94521
  • 1170 Mardon Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    $851,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1170 Mardon Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,806

    Last Listing Agent Max Manatt Keller Williams Tri-valley

    1170 Mardon Ct, Concord, CA 94521
    • /25

      Est $854,576 Not Listed For Sale

      1364 Saint Catherine Ct, Concord, CA 94521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1364 Saint Catherine Ct, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $590/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $853,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Moran 5 Star Real Estate

  • /47

    $849,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    1531 Eclipse Way, Concord, CA 94521

    Absolutely adorable single story rancher with a white picket fence on a large corner lot! Updates include new interior paint, new carpet and vinyl flooring in kitchen and baths. Kitchen features a sunny skylight, ample cabinets, and an adjoining casual dining area that opens to the spacious family room, which includes built-in shelving and a sliding glass door to the rear yard. Large living room

    Jennifer Stojanovich Better Homes Realty

    1531 Eclipse Way, Concord, CA 94521
  • /35

    $660,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4204 Dubhe Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,370

    Last Listing Agent Grant Alvernaz Homepivot

    4204 Dubhe Ct, Concord, CA 94521
    • /19

      Est $310,337 Not Listed For Sale

      4888 Clayton Rd Unit 19, Concord, CA 94521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4888 Clayton Rd Unit 19, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Clark Executive Brokers

  • /18

    $274,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft

    1505 Kirker Pass Rd Unit 170, Concord, CA 94521

    Charming 1BD/1BA ground-floor end unit in the desirable Corners of Concord community! Enjoy step-free entry, added privacy, and easy access to community amenities. Features include a cozy living room, a dedicated dining area, dual-pane windows, recessed lighting in the kitchen, and quartz countertops. In-unit laundry adds everyday convenience. Recently updated with new interior paint, new bedroom

    Samuel Cavallaro Legacy Real Estate Group

    1505 Kirker Pass Rd Unit 170, Concord, CA 94521
  • /46

    $1,315,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1715 Berrywood Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,263

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Griessel Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1715 Berrywood Dr, Concord, CA 94521
    • /29

      Est $800,115 Not Listed For Sale

      4570 Wildcat Ln, Concord, CA 94521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4570 Wildcat Ln, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,050
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

  • /49

    $1,655,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft

    1941 Springridge Ct, Concord, CA 94521

    Perched at the top of a quiet court, this truly unique residence offers breathtaking 360-degree views and exceptional versatility. From the private balcony off the spacious primary suite, enjoy stunning views of Mount Diablo—an ideal retreat to start and end your day. This expansive home features 4 generously sized bedrooms plus a flexible downstairs space currently used as a game room with its

    Laura Tedeeva Pacific First Realty

    1941 Springridge Ct, Concord, CA 94521
  • /41

    $780,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1682 Mendocino Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,569

    Last Listing Agent Rose Preciado Legacy Homes Realty

    1682 Mendocino Dr, Concord, CA 94521
    • /47

      Est $1,195,411 Not Listed For Sale

      4390 N Marsh Elder Ct, Concord, CA 94521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4390 N Marsh Elder Ct, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,215,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $899,957 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    5249 Olive Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    Unique home built on an expansive lot (.89 acres) in the desirable Ayers Ranch subdivision. Great opportunity for developer or extended family who want to create a family community with ADU(s). Selling As Is.

    Anita Johnson Luxe Realty Group

    5249 Olive Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • /48

    $1,558,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1975 Holly Creek Place, Concord, CA 94521

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,544,993

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heisinger Re/max Accord

    1975 Holly Creek Place, Concord, CA 94521
    • /24

      Est $976,850 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Morning Glory Dr, Concord, CA 94521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1237 Morning Glory Dr, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $964,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael O'Brien O'brien Real Estate Company

  • /34

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    1454 Newhall Pkwy, Concord, CA 94521

    Nicely updated and located in the desirable Park Plaza community, this unique gem blends modern luxury with everyday convenience. The two-story townhome features 1,574 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Enter the living room offering durable laminate flooring flowing into a sizable family room anchored by a cozy fireplace and a stylish half-bath for visitors. Central air and heat, double-pane

    Patrick Mccarran Realty One Group Elite

    1454 Newhall Pkwy, Concord, CA 94521
  • /54

    $569,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4380 Saint Charles Place, Concord, CA 94521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,348

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Austin Compass

    4380 Saint Charles Place, Concord, CA 94521
    • /21

      Est $1,051,669 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Gribbon Friedrich-gribbon, Realtors

  • /84

    $1,398,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft

    5530 Merritt Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this move-in ready custom built home enjoys a truly peaceful setting at the edge of Lime Ridge Open Space. This executive residence offers a rare combination of privacy, space and elevated living. Expansive views are truly a highlight. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, the flexible floor plan features two en-suite bedrooms—ideal for

    Margaret McCarty Keller Williams Realty

    5530 Merritt Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • 4632 Melody Dr Unit E, Concord, CA 94521

    $398,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4632 Melody Dr Unit E, Concord, CA 94521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,503

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shroyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    4632 Melody Dr Unit E, Concord, CA 94521
    • /48

      Est $1,029,091 Not Listed For Sale

      4499 Leatherwood Ct, Concord, CA 94521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4499 Leatherwood Ct, Concord, CA 94521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $436/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dane Horton Balboa Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home