3,125

Recently Sold Homes near Conroe High School

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    483 Dalloway St, Conroe, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Lennar Chapel Run

    483 Dalloway St, Conroe, TX 77316
  • /23

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3785 Alexus Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    3785 Alexus Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /40

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    355 Cumberland Trail, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,272

    Last Listing Agent D'Ann Fleming JLA Realty

    355 Cumberland Trail, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /48

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    251 Soaring Pines Place, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,580

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hersey Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    251 Soaring Pines Place, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /23

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    405 Shadywood Cir, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,026

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Nichols Nichols & Assoc. Real Estate

    405 Shadywood Cir, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /7

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    12846 Lime Stone Ln, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    12846 Lime Stone Ln, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /43

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    138 Vine Mint Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,185

    Last Listing Agent Katie Guidry JLA Realty

    138 Vine Mint Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /16

    $252,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10511 Altitude Way, Cut and Shoot, TX 77303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    10511 Altitude Way, Cut and Shoot, TX 77303
  • /24

    $373,090 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    226 Springfield Terrace Dr, Panorama Village, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    226 Springfield Terrace Dr, Panorama Village, TX 77304
  • /16

    $1,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    308 S Opulent Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,562

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Werner Compass RE Texas, LLC - Lake Conroe

    308 S Opulent Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /14

    $197,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    15207 Abella Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Chapel Run

    15207 Abella Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /21

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    306 Fish Creek Thoroughfare, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,602

    Last Listing Agent John Baker Jacobs Properties

    306 Fish Creek Thoroughfare, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /25

    $308,677 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3066 Nickell Back Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    3066 Nickell Back Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /27

    $264,490 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    917 Sutherland Falls St, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    917 Sutherland Falls St, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /7

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    14381 High Hill Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,344

    Last Listing Agent Angel Armadillo-Macias Orchard Brokerage

    14381 High Hill Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /22

    $283,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1727 Portia Ln, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Venetian Pines

    1727 Portia Ln, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /5

    $388,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    TBD Willis Waukegan Rd, Conroe, TX 77303

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $77,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Schwind Executive Texas Realty

    TBD Willis Waukegan Rd, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /50

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    105 Dove Springs Ct, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,476

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Casey Kelsey Casey Properties

    105 Dove Springs Ct, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /43

    $434,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    140 E Cascade Heights Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,803

    Last Listing Agent Katie Guidry JLA Realty

    140 E Cascade Heights Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /22

    $379,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    218 Springfield Terrace Dr, Panorama Village, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    218 Springfield Terrace Dr, Panorama Village, TX 77304
  • /36

    $318,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4444 Colchuck Lake Ct, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    4444 Colchuck Lake Ct, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /8

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10514 Ehlers Rd, Conroe, TX 77302

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $26,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    10514 Ehlers Rd, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /31

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    165 Camelot Place Ct, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,368

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Sellers Green & Associates Real Estate

    165 Camelot Place Ct, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /9

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    221 Skipper Jack Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $204,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,554

    Last Listing Agent Mike Seder eXp Realty LLC

    221 Skipper Jack Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /33

    $386,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2024 Sugarberry Gully Ln, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Long Lake Ltd

    2024 Sugarberry Gully Ln, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /22

    $334,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    219 Springfield Terrace Ct, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hills of Westlake

    219 Springfield Terrace Ct, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /14

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1611 Winwood Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Caney Mills

    1611 Winwood Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /8

    $379,865 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    507 Water Ash Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes

    507 Water Ash Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /17

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1146 Kinsey Wilderness Ln, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Venetian Pines

    1146 Kinsey Wilderness Ln, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /21

    $288,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9530 Shady Trail Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Century Communities Caney Mills

    9530 Shady Trail Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /34

    $399,998 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    443 Stonebrook Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,061

    Last Listing Agent Kay Harvill Pryor Properties

    443 Stonebrook Ln, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /23

    $222,240 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    13511 Bay Springs Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Lennar Caney Mills

    13511 Bay Springs Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /31

    $204,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    278 Jewel St, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,682

    Last Listing Agent Estella Dawson RE/MAX Partners

    278 Jewel St, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /9

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6464 Rolling Oak Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $126,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,070

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Reyes Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South

    6464 Rolling Oak Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /39

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    802 Stone Mountain Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,851

    Last Listing Agent Jon Kraft Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    802 Stone Mountain Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /9

    $363,865 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    107 W Coralburst Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes

    107 W Coralburst Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /6

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    132 Port au Prince Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $195,985 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,204

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Pena JLA Realty

    132 Port au Prince Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /15

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    14809 Archer Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

14809 Archer Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /10

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    552 Stephen f Austin Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • Land
    • 11,813 Sq Ft
    • $202,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Seder eXp Realty LLC

    552 Stephen f Austin Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /39

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    233 Linwood, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,626

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jackson Fleet Realty Group

    233 Linwood, Conroe, TX 77304

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home