3,157

Recently Sold Homes in 78109

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $344,040 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1168 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1168 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109
  • /30

    $344,360 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10415 Monte Carmel Place, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    10415 Monte Carmel Place, Converse, TX 78109
  • /41

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7908 Wells Fargo, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,178

    Last Listing Agent Charles Gafford Keller Williams City-View

    7908 Wells Fargo, Converse, TX 78109
  • /23

    $209,699 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2319 Camellia Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Stonehill Collection

    2319 Camellia Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /49

    $291,170 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12610 Burro Canyon, I-10 East Corridor, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    12610 Burro Canyon, I-10 East Corridor, TX 78109
  • /12

    $314,260 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1313 Entrada de Real, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1313 Entrada de Real, Converse, TX 78109
  • /21

    $242,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11422 Cedar Close, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Coastline Collection

    11422 Cedar Close, Converse, TX 78109
  • /27

    $272,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7246 Autumn Acres, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,199

    Last Listing Agent Roman Svyatetskiy JPAR San Antonio

    7246 Autumn Acres, Converse, TX 78109
  • /45

    $474,500 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    12902 Lineberry Ln, Saint Hedwig, TX 78152

    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent E. Michelle Mendez Marshall Reddick Real Estate

    12902 Lineberry Ln, Saint Hedwig, TX 78152
  • /50

    $258,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5320 Blacktail Rd, I-10 East Corridor, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5320 Blacktail Rd, I-10 East Corridor, TX 78109
  • /34

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10439 White Hart Ln, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,000

    M/I Homes Paloma Park

    10439 White Hart Ln, Converse, TX 78109
  • 11107 Prairie Landing, Converse, TX 78109

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11107 Prairie Landing, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Prairie Green

    11107 Prairie Landing, Converse, TX 78109
  • /22

    $236,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    11639 Evergreen Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Eventide Collection

    11639 Evergreen Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /20

    $231,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    11014 Tea Cove, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Lennar Savannah Place

    11014 Tea Cove, Converse, TX 78109
  • /12

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3018 Playa Azul Blvd, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Catalina

    3018 Playa Azul Blvd, Converse, TX 78109
  • /25

    $224,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2012 Chicksaw Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Cottage Collection

    2012 Chicksaw Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /17

    $214,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6410 Flatstone Pass, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,198

    Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    6410 Flatstone Pass, Converse, TX 78109
  • /18

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9934 Spruce Ridge Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,821

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    9934 Spruce Ridge Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /32

    $240,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6635 Meadow Dawn Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,352

    Last Listing Agent Tom White Keller Williams Legacy

    6635 Meadow Dawn Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /37

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10616 Ross Goose, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10616 Ross Goose, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /13

    $327,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10515 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    10515 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /19

    $156,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    11573 Cinnamon Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Stonehill Collection

    11573 Cinnamon Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /35

    $247,250 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10323 Lassen Park, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    10323 Lassen Park, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /17

    $210,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    12731 Kathleen St, Saint Hedwig, TX 78152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Spring Grove - Belmar Collection

    12731 Kathleen St, Saint Hedwig, TX 78152
  • /22

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8010 Brisbane, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,870

    Last Listing Agent Marie Crabb Exquisite Properties, LLC

    8010 Brisbane, Converse, TX 78109
  • /8

    $347,990 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    9622 Grand Via Blvd, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    9622 Grand Via Blvd, Converse, TX 78109
  • /23

    $326,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    11122 Gaillardia Valley, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    11122 Gaillardia Valley, Converse, TX 78109
  • /21

    $180,135 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11543 Field Briar, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    11543 Field Briar, Converse, TX 78109
  • /11

    $238,649 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11509 Chestnut Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    11509 Chestnut Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /22

    $266,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    11702 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Eventide Collection

    11702 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /26

    $305,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    11623 Evergreen Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Cottage Collection

    11623 Evergreen Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /20

    $190,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5018 Winecup Cove, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Lennar Flora Meadows - Wellton Collection

    5018 Winecup Cove, Converse, TX 78109
  • /28

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2611 Lyra Cove, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,829

    Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    2611 Lyra Cove, Converse, TX 78109
  • /41

    $257,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10316 Lassen Park, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    10316 Lassen Park, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /3

    $318,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3518 Georgia Trace, San Antonio, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    3518 Georgia Trace, San Antonio, TX 78109
  • /19

    $330,115 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    12820 El Arrayan, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Avenida

    12820 El Arrayan, Converse, TX 78109
  • /20

    $314,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10713 Dazzle, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    D.R. Horton Applewood

    10713 Dazzle, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /22

    $258,349 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11907 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,000

    Lennar Rose Valley - Eventide Collection

    11907 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109
  • /33

    $283,295 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2026

    5117 Wild Boar Crossing, Converse, TX 78109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Avenida

    5117 Wild Boar Crossing, Converse, TX 78109
  • /25

    $248,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9907 Mather Way, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Randolph Crossing - Cottage Collection

    9907 Mather Way, Converse, TX 78109

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home