3,989

Copperopolis, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1825 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $120,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1825 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 23,217 Sq Ft
    • $225,141 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 1,292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,048

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bond RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    1825 Oak Creek Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 2297 Charmstone Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $531,874 Not Listed For Sale

      2297 Charmstone Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2297 Charmstone Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Reid Copper Valley Properties

  • /14

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    1012 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Not many waterfront lots left like this one! This unique waterfront property is located on North Shore Lake Tulloch at the end of a cul-de-sac. The Dock, Tri-Dam Permit, 2 sets of plans and a Geo Tech Report are included. It is even permitted for jet ski ports. A lot of the work has already been done for you. Create your dream home on Lake Tulloch or keep just for recreation. You can't go wrong

    Roxanne Schilling RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    1012 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 226 Mitchell Lake Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $470,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    226 Mitchell Lake Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,318

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Reid Copper Valley Properties

    226 Mitchell Lake Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 171 Main St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Main St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      171 Main St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roxanna Horne eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /56

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    438 Hilltop Estates Dr Unit A3, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Beautifully maintained Poker Flat condo featuring expansive lake views and numerous recent upgrades. The kitchen has been updated with stainless steel appliances, including a Bosch dishwasher, along with a glass tile backsplash and under-cabinet lighting. Bathrooms have been refreshed with updated fixtures and lighting, and custom shutters add style and privacy in the dining area and bedrooms.

    Lance McHan Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    438 Hilltop Estates Dr Unit A3, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 483 Sunrise Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $550,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    483 Sunrise Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,760

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    483 Sunrise Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 320 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $338,528 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      320 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Aug 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Frankhauser RE/MAX GOLD

  • /60

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 144.84 Acres
    • $10,356 per Acre

    100 Hodson Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    The possibilities are endless with this rare parcel of land zoned Ag-1, situated just off Hwy 4 near the town of Copperopolis in the rolling foothills of Calaveras county. Approx. 145 acres featuring an approx. 60x60 metal barn/warehouse with elec. meter, large year round pond makes a perfect watering hole for animals, several partially finished polytunnel greenhouses & two large above ground

    Carol Santos Bradley and Santos Realty

    100 Hodson Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 976 Morado Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $149,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    976 Morado Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Walker RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    976 Morado Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 4420 Bonnett Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $339,469 Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Bonnett Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4420 Bonnett Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine St John Copper Valley Properties

  • /59

    $898,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    2767 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Private foothill retreat on 3.5 acres in scenic Copperopolis. This beautifully updated home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, within 2,570± sq. ft. of comfortable living space with updated flooring throughout, a remodeled kitchen, and updated baths. The inviting family room features a gas fireplace and doors leading to the backyard, creating ideal indoor-outdoor living. The spacious primary suite

    John Boehrer

    2767 Canoe St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 4990 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $470,829 Not Listed For Sale

      4990 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4990 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Anderson Keller Williams Central Valley

  • /10

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $151,613 per Acre

    4319 Tomahawk Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Zoned R-2! Enter Lake Tulloch from the end of the cove. Perfect for kayaks. Copperopolis (LAKE TULLOCH) is a QUAINT TOWN IN A UNIQUE AREA located at the entrance to the Sierra's recreational excitement. As you leave Copperopolis you can meander to lakes, rivers, streams and gold rush towns. You can find the two snow ski resorts, an abundance of wineries, live theaters and State and National Parks

    Roxanne Schilling RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4319 Tomahawk Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 15 Knolls Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $600,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15 Knolls Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,919

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    15 Knolls Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $749,596 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jan 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Bond RE/MAX

  • /27

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    205 Quail Meadow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Lovely home in the back of a very quiet cul-de-sac of gated Copper Valley Golf course community. Home is approximately 2600 sq.ft consisting of 3 large bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. 3 car garage. Nice covered back patio with yard area to take in the panoramic views and sunsets. Patio has piped in propane for your barbecues. Courtyard in the front to enjoy the sunrise and sip your drink. Upon

    Denise Stepps Coldwell Banker Lake Tulloch

    205 Quail Meadow Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 295 Bridlewood Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $665,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    295 Bridlewood Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,260

    Last Listing Agent Echo Howell Coldwell Banker Segerstrom

    295 Bridlewood Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 3445 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Not Listed For Sale

      3445 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3445 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ricky He Grand Realty Group

  • /27

    $327,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    225 Stone St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    This is your opportunity to own a gorgeous condo in the heart of Copperopolis' downtown Copper Valley. Located on the second floor with elevator access, of the Gateway Hotel in Town Square, you can enjoy modern living with shops and restaurants right outside your door. Overlooking the town center from your own balcony, this unit features an open concept kitchen and living space, perfect for

    Adrian Garrett Future Homes and Real Estate

    225 Stone St, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 4833 Pueblo Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $429,999 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4833 Pueblo Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,539

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4833 Pueblo Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 2205 Quiver St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Quiver St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2205 Quiver St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Choate

  • /38

    $370,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    312 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Welcome home to easy living with room for all your adventures! This charming newer-built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the spacious lot featuring RV or boat parking and the rare privacy of no back neighbors, a true retreat right in your own backyard. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout

    Ashley Chatfield Keller Williams Realty

    312 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • /39

    $589,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2253 Buffalo Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,030

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Nilsson Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    2253 Buffalo Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 3968 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $448,708 Not Listed For Sale

      3968 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3968 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Frankhauser RE/MAX GOLD

  • /60

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    4955 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting Copper Cove home, surrounded by peaceful natural scenery and beautiful foothill views. The open‑concept layout offers abundant natural light, and a functional kitchen with generous counter space. The home includes well‑sized bedrooms, refreshed bathrooms, and a comfortable primary suite with its own private bath. A dedicated laundry

    vanessa plascencia PMZ Real Estate

    4955 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 59 Thomson Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $515,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    59 Thomson Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,190

    Last Listing Agent Terri Baxter RE/MAX Gold Copperopolis

    59 Thomson Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 2685 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Not Listed For Sale

      2685 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2685 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Simmonds Century 21/wildwood Properties

  • /95

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    342 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Your escape from the city starts here. Welcome to Lake Tulloch Shores, where laid-back lake living meets everyday comfort. Whether you're a weekend warrior, full-time resident, or a lake & golf lover craving a peaceful escape, this single-level home is the perfect retreat. Cherished as a vacation getaway for years, it's ready for a new owner to continue the tradition of effortless fun &

    Rachel Perkins RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    342 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 2665 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $476,643 Not Listed For Sale

      2665 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2665 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Walker RE/MAX

  • /47

    $1,999,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    466 Thomson Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    This beautiful lakefront home, located in the gated Lake Tulloch Shores subdivision, features 3 bedrooms, a bonus room, beautiful lake views and a private dock with a boat lift. The main level features a beautifully remodeled kitchen with an induction cooktop, built-in oven, and microwave, along with ample counter space glass-front cabinets, and a pantry. Enjoy amazing lake views from the

    Aaron Stafford Coldwell Banker Lake Tulloch

    466 Thomson Ln, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • /2

      Est $616,870 Not Listed For Sale

      2639 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2639 Arrowhead St, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • Last Sold Price $635,000

      Last Listing Agent Amy Walker RE/MAX

  • /20

    $455,888

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    410 Mitchell Lake Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Perfect for relaxing community. 2 Bed and 2 Bath located at Prestigious Copper Valley Golf community. Sub-Zero Refrigerator included. With Luxurious Club house features like Spa, Swimming pool, Exercise room, Tennis court, bar and restaurant, and many more.

    John Felix Diaz Pacific Home Realty

    410 Mitchell Lake Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • /2

      Est $363,901 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Copper Cove Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2104 Copper Cove Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,000

      Last Listing Agent Dale Friend Coldwell Banker Mother Lode RE

  • /39

    $2,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    5 Paseo Delago, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    This recently remodeled waterfront home offers luxurious living and effortless entertaining. The entry level features a spacious living room with a built-in entertainment center and slider access to the patio, complete with an outdoor kitchen/BBQ area. A dining/sitting area featuring a gas fireplace insert and breathtaking lake views provides the perfect space for gatherings. The well-appointed

    Aaron Stafford Coldwell Banker Lake Tulloch

    5 Paseo Delago, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 3226 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $509,209 Not Listed For Sale

      3226 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3226 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Baxter RE/MAX

  • /35

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    564 Dolores Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Lot in Lake Tulloch Shores - Build Your Dream Home! Discover the perfect opportunity to create your ideal home in the highly sought-after, gated community of Lake Tulloch Shores. This residential R1-zoned lot offers a beautiful setting with picturesque views, giving you the chance to enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings surrounded by natural beauty. Utilities are conveniently nearby,

    Victoria Gaffney RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    564 Dolores Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • /2

      Est $430,247 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Pheasant Run Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      104 Pheasant Run Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • Last Sold Price $435,000

      Last Listing Agent Carol Santos Bradley and Santos Realty

  • /17

    $31,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $53,448 per Acre

    3192 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Located in the desirable Copper Cove subdivision of Copperopolis, this .58-acre lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your custom home near beautiful Lake Tulloch. Just a short distance from the Lake, this property provides a peaceful setting with scenic hill views and potential lake views. Utilities are conveniently located at the street (septic needed), making development more

    Cindy Neiman RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    3192 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home