$629,000
$20K PRICE DROP

21 Poseidon Way Copperopolis, CA 95228

Estimated payment $3,899/month

Total Views 28,682
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,161 Sq Ft
$291 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Enjoy the best of Lake Tulloch living in the sought-after Calypso Bay community. Nestled within one of the area's most desirable private neighborhoods, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, recreation, and everyday relaxation. With only 126 homes in the community, Calypso Bay provides a welcoming atmosphere where weekends feel like a retreat and neighbors quickly become friends. Start your mornings with coffee and a short golf cart ride down to the lake, where you can spend the day boating, paddleboarding, or enjoying a sunset cruise. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a private boat launch, clubhouse, pool, spa, and beach area making it easy to enjoy the lake lifestyle without leaving the neighborhood. Inside, the home is designed for easy living and entertaining. The spacious granite island opens to a comfortable great room with a cozy fireplace, creating a natural gathering space for family and friends. A stylish bar area and flexible dining or game room offer versatility for casual get togethers, movie nights, or holiday meals. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while heated floors in both full bathrooms add an extra touch of comfort. Additional features such as energy efficient buyer to assume solar and raised garden beds bring both convenience and practicality to everyday living. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or the perfect weekend getaway, this home offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy the Lake Tulloch lifestyle at an exceptional value.

Listing Agent

Lisa Vandermeer

Concierge Homes License #02055817 Listed on: 02/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $258 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,161 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Radiant Heating System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas, pool, recreation facility, roof, security
  • The Villas At Calypso Bay Lake Tulloch Association, Phone Number (209) 785-4441
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 061-064-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$258 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tub, Tub w/Shower Over, Window, Radiant Heat
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Island, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Street Entrance, Kitchen
  • Main Level: Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 291.07
  • Square Footage: 2161.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 629000.00
  • Lot Features: Court, Garden, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gentle Down, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Other
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Public, Solar
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: Battery Backup, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, Other
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Inside Room
  • PowerProductionType: Photovoltaics
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: See Remarks
  • Association Fee: 258
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility, Roof, Security
  • Association Name: The Villas At Calypso Bay Lake Tulloch
  • Association Phone: (209) 785-4441
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Brett Harte Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 061-064-006-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,632 $298,983 $51,627 $247,356
2023 $3,453 $287,374 $49,623 $237,751
2022 $3,308 $281,740 $48,650 $233,090
2021 $1,647 $123,417 $47,697 $75,720
2020 $1,486 $122,152 $47,208 $74,944
2019 $1,466 $119,758 $46,283 $73,475
2018 $1,440 $117,411 $45,376 $72,035
2017 $1,408 $115,110 $44,487 $70,623
2016 $1,403 $112,854 $43,615 $69,239
2015 $1,387 $111,159 $42,960 $68,199
2014 -- $108,983 $42,119 $66,864
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Price Changed $629,000 -3.1% $291 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $649,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $103,500 Placer Title Company
Trustee Deed $44,942 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226006079

MetroList

APN: 061-064-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.